Season Calendar 1911

Date Race Winner
January
06/01 - 08/01
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya all stages
Sebastian MASDEU MENASANCH
March
12/03
Berlin - Cottbus - Berlin
Fritz SCHALLWIG
April
02/04
Milano - Sanremo
Gustave GARRIGOU
02/04
Paris - Tours
Octave LAPIZE
16/04
Paris - Roubaix
Octave LAPIZE
16/04
Berlin - Leipzig - Berlin
Adolf HUSCHKE
23/04
Berlin - Hamburg
Jean ROSELLEN
23/04
Giro del Piemonte
Mario BRUSCHERA
30/04
Giro di Romagna
Giovanni MICHELETTO
30/04 - 01/05
Etoile Carolorégienne all stages
Victor DETHIER
May
10/05
Coppa Bastogi
Luigi FIASCHI
13/05
Bordeaux - Paris
François FABER
15/05 - 06/06
Giro d'Italia all stages
Carlo GALETTI
21/05 - 27/05
Quer durch Deutschland all stages
Hans LUDWIG
21/05 - 04/06
Tour de Belgique all stages
Rene VANDENBERGHE
28/05
Rund um Dresden
Josef HÜBNER
June
11/06
Lyon - Grenoble
DEVIF
11/06
Paris - Bruxelles
Octave LAPIZE
12/06
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Joseph VAN DAELE
18/06
Groote Scheldeprijs
Florent LUYCKX
18/06
Paris - Calais
Emile WIRTZ
19/06
Circuit Jemeppien
Victor DETHIER
25/06
Giro degl'Alpi Orobie
Pietro AIMO
July
02/07
Mälaren Runt
Hjalmar LEVIN
02/07 - 30/07
Tour de France all stages
Gustave GARRIGOU
09/07
Rund durch Sachsen
Paul SUTER
29/07
Sjælland Rundt
Valdemar NIELSEN
30/07
Tour du Lac Léman
Marcel PERRIERE
August
06/08
Tre Coppe Parabiago
Carlo GALETTI
13/08 - 20/08
8 Jours de Alcyon all stages
Félicien SALMON
15/08
Coppa Savona
Giovanni GERBI
17/08
Taranaki Round-the-mountain Road Race
James CLARKE
20/08
Giro di Romagna-Toscana
Eligio BIANCO
20/08
Wien - Berlin
Hans HARTMANN
21/08
Bruxelles - Oupeye
Nestor ROSART
25/08
Paris - Brest - Paris
Émile GEORGET
27/08
Rund um Berlin
Adolf HUSCHKE
30/08 - 03/09
Corsa delle Tre Capitali all stages
Henri PÉLISSIER
September
02/09
Beverley - Perth
Alec KAISER
04/09
Bol d'Or
Léon GEORGET
07/09
Timaru - Christchurch
Phil O'SHEA
09/09
Großer Sachsenpreis
Paul SUTER
10/09
Ostdeutsches Straßenderby
Peter STRASSER
10/09
Milano - Torino
Henri PÉLISSIER
17/09
Paris - Menin
Charles CRUPELANDT
17/09
Rund um Mitteldeutschland
Richard SCHENKEL
19/09 - 20/09
Corsa XX Settembre all stages
Dario BENI
23/09
Goulburn - Sydney
Duncan "Don" KIRKHAM
24/09
Bern - Genève
Marcel PERRIERE
24/09
Zürich - München
Paul SUTER
24/09
Circuit de Touraine
Émile GEORGET
30/09
Hobart - Launceston
J.C. KEENAN
October
01/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Clemente CANEPARI
07/10
Cycle Traders' 100
Duncan "Don" KIRKHAM
14/10
Warrnambool - Melbourne
Phil O'SHEA
15/10
Campeonato d'Italia su strada
Dario BENI
22/10
Milano - Modena
Galeazzo BOLZONI
28/10
Barnet Glass Road Race
Charles SNELL
November
05/11
Giro di Lombardia
Henri PÉLISSIER
05/11
Porto - Lisboa
Charles GEORGES


View season: