Season Calendar 1910

Date Race Winner
March
06/03
Berlin - Cottbus - Berlin
Karl DITTEBRANDT
13/03
Rund um Dresden
Karl DITTEBRANDT
20/03
Genova - Nizza
Omer BEAUGENDRE
27/03
Paris - Roubaix
Octave LAPIZE
April
03/04
Milano - Sanremo
Eugène CHRISTOPHE
10/04
Giro del Piemonte
Vincenzo BORGARELLO
17/04
Paris - Menin
Cyrille VAN HAUWAERT
17/04
Circuito Ciclistica Internazionale
Alcyon - Dunlop
24/04
Tre Coppe Parabiago
Carlo GALETTI
May
01/05
Giro di Romagna
Jean Baptiste DORTIGNACQ
01/05
Paris - Bruxelles
Maurice BROCCO
01/05 - 05/05
Etoile Carolorégienne all stages
Jacques COOMANS
05/05
Bruxelles - Roubaix
Rene VANDENBERGHE
05/05
Coppa Bastogi
Giovanni CUNIOLO
07/05
Milano - München
Peter STRASSER
14/05
Bordeaux - Paris
Émile GEORGET
18/05 - 05/06
Giro d'Italia all stages
Carlo GALETTI
22/05
Berlin - Leipzig - Berlin
Fritz SCHALLWIG
22/05
Rund durch Sachsen
Richard SCHENKEL
June
05/06
Paris - Calais
Leon LANNOY
05/06 - 19/06
Tour de Belgique all stages
Jules MASSELIS
12/06
Rund um Franken
Georg SCHMIDT
July
03/07
Mälaren Runt
Henrik MORÉN
03/07 - 31/07
Tour de France all stages
Octave LAPIZE
10/07 - 14/07
Circuit de l'Est all stages
Léon VALLOTON
17/07
Groote Scheldeprijs
Florent LUYCKX
30/07
Sjælland Rundt (time fastest)
Olaf MEYLAND-SMITH
31/07
Tour du Lac Léman
Marcel PERRIERE
August
08/08
Circuit Jemeppien
Henri DEVROYE
14/08
Rund um Köln
Karl WITTIG
22/08
Bruxelles - Oupeye
Henri DEVROYE
27/08
Cycle Traders' 100
Iddo "Snowy" MUNRO
28/08
Coppa Val d'Olona
Henri LIGNON
28/08
Rund um Berlin
Karl SALDOW
28/08
Bern - Genève
Marcel LEQUATRE
28/08
Bol d'Or
Léon GEORGET
September
03/09
Bathurst - Sydney
Fred WALCOTT
03/09
Timaru - Christchurch
A.B.L. "Smiler" SMITH
03/09
Beverley - Perth
C.J. SENIOR
04/09
Berlin - Cottbus - Berlin (DRB)
Richard JACOBY
04/09
Imola - Piacenza - Imola
Luigi AZZINI
08/09
Giro dell'Emilia
Luigi GANNA
11/09
Giro di Romagna-Toscana
Giovanni MICHELETTO
12/09
Rund um Mitteldeutschland
Karl ZANDER
17/09
Hobart - Launceston
Steve BARKER
17/09
Goulburn - Sydney
Duncan "Don" KIRKHAM
19/09 - 20/09
Corsa XX Settembre all stages
Mario BRUSCHERA
25/09
Paris - Tours
François FABER
25/09
Coppa Savona
Ernesto AZZINI
October
01/10
Warrnambool - Melbourne
Joe PIANTO
02/10
Giro degl'Alpi Orobie
Giovanni CUNIOLO
16/10
Campeonato d'Italia su strada
Emilio PETIVA
23/10
Milano - Modena
Luigi GANNA
28/10
Barnet Glass Road Race
G.S. MORRIS
November
06/11
Giro di Lombardia
Giovanni MICHELETTO


View season: