Goulburn - Sydney 1911

11th edition

Goulburn - Sydney 211 km

23 September 1911

Rider Team Time
1.
Duncan "Don" KIRKHAM
Malvern Star 06h19'31''
2.
J.W. WILSON
Individual 00h14'01''
3.
W. COTTERILL
Individual 00h24'04''
4.
William RENNIE
Individual 00h27'11''
5.
Arthur C. WALCOTT
Individual 00h30'13''
6.
Joe PIANTO
Individual 00h33'43''
7.
F.J. FOXOVER
Individual 00h36'24''
8.
V. STARR
Individual 00h44'29''
9.
W.A. JONES
Individual 00h44'34''
10.
P.W. YEEND
Individual 00h46'03''
11.
R. HONEYMAN
Individual 00h49'33''
12.
William H. WILLIAMS
Individual 00h52'21''
13.
George CRUMP
Individual 00h52'23''
14.
C.G. "Pusher" CRUMP
Individual 00h53'12''
15.
F. HOWELL
Individual 00h54'55''
16.
Charles SNELL
Individual 00h58'41''
17.
W. ERSKINE
Individual 00h59'45''
18.
W.J. SUCH
Individual 00h59'52''
19.
L. CLARK
Individual 01h01'32''
20.
Phil O'SHEA
Individual 01h01'35''
21.
R.E. MUTTON
Individual 01h02'24''
22.
J. WALKER
Individual 01h04'15''
23.
George DOTZAUER
Individual 01h05'19''
24.
G.W. UPHAM
Individual 01h06'23''
25.
J.O. TICKNER
Individual 01h06'26''
26.
A. BENNETT
Individual 01h08'19''
27.
A.R. BATES
Individual 01h15'44''
28.
E.A. WADE
Individual 01h18'57''
29.
Jack WATSON
Individual 01h19'18''
30.
R.H. WALCOTT
Individual 01h19'40''
31.
E.A. COLLINS
Individual 01h19'43''
32.
J. TOZER
Individual 01h20'18''
33.
H. TICKNER
Individual 01h20'30''
34.
M. O'DONOHUE
Individual 01h24'26''
35.
J. QUILL
Individual 01h24'29''
36.
J. MCCRORY
Individual 01h32'46''
37.
G.J. KNIGHT
Individual 01h34'08''
38.
W.T. BATES
Individual 01h38'29''
39.
G. PLUM
Individual 01h42'32''
40.
A.E. ROBERTS
Individual 01h43'05''
41.
F.J. CLARKE
Individual 01h45'39''
42.
S. POOLEY
Individual 01h46'17''
43.
M.G. BAKER
Individual 01h48'31''
44.
J. PAINTER
Individual 01h49'15''
45.
M. WEBB
Individual 01h50'30''
46.
C.M. REID
Individual 01h52'08''
47.
D. GIBBONS
Individual 01h53'09''
48.
H. STACE
Individual 01h54'19''
49.
F. HANSEN
Individual 01h57'38''
50.
Jim SMITH
Individual 01h58'40''
51.
A.E. SELBY
Individual 02h02'29''
52.
H. SELL
Individual 02h02'59''
53.
J. WILMOTT
Individual
54.
B. MOORE
Individual
55.
O. LOCKE
Individual
56.
R. GARDNER
Individual
57.
Albert Ernest HORDER
Individual
58.
N. APLIN
Individual
59.
F. MORPHETT
Individual
60.
E. HIRD
Individual
61.
Jim HONEYMAN
Individual
62.
F. PARKIN
Individual
63.
Joe MCSWEENEY
Individual
64.
F. ETCHELL
Individual
65.
D. SCOTT
Individual

Race information

Start, finish: Goulburn - Sydney

Distance: 211 km

Date: 23 September 1911