Tour du Sud-Ouest 1937  |  General Classification    

5th edition

General Classification

9 June 1937 - 13 June 1937

Rider Team Time
1.
Raymond LOUVIOT
Mercier - Hutchinson 28h54'12"
2.
Decimo BETTINI
Individual 5'56"
3.
Charles PETRIACQ
Individual 9'56"
4.
Fabien GALATEAU
Alcyon - Dunlop 16'09"
5.
Marcel PIBOUL
Individual 17'13"
6.
Demetrio VICENTE SENOVILLA
Individual 17'53"
7.
Gabriel HARGUES
Individual 20'22"
8.
Pierre JAMINET
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson 24'03"
9.
Paul LARROUY
Individual 24'33"
10.
Emile CLERGEAU
Individual 27'17"
11.
Sauveur DUCAZEAUX
Mercier - Hutchinson 31'21"
12.
René VIGIER
Individual 36'40"
13.
Bruno CARINI
France Sport - Dunlop 38'27"
14.
Guy BARDY
Individual 39'35"
15.
Andre GABORIAUD
Individual 40'31"
16.
Louis VERARDO
Individual 41'31"
17.
Paul MENAUTHON
Individual 44'19"
18.
Raymond PASSAT
France Sport - Dunlop 45'07"
19.
Roger DION
Individual 49'12"
20.
André DUPLÉ
Individual 51'24"
21.
Emile DAUGER
Individual 51'49"
22.
André LEGENDRE
Individual 52'24"
23.
Raymond HORNER
Helyett - Splendor - Hutchinson 52'51"
24.
Salvador CARDONA BALBASTRE
Individual 54'53"
25.
Lucien SALLES
Individual 1h00'00"
26.
Dante FRANZIL
Mercier - Hutchinson 1h01'27"
27.
Jean FAYE
Individual 1h06'18"
28.
Marcel DARRE
Individual 1h10'59"
29.
André BOUCHONNEAU
Individual 1h11'51"
30.
Ernest CEDAT
Individual 1h12'58"
31.
Joseph BONNAMI
Individual 1h15'25"
32.
Mario SEVERINI
Individual 1h19'46"
33.
René LANDREAU
Individual 1h19'54"
34.
Maurice LINGIER
Individual 1h21'46"
35.
René DASSÉ
Individual 1h25'41"
36.
Alexandre GONZALES
Individual 1h27'30"
37.
Jean VERLAINE
Individual 1h30'07"
38.
Guy BALOIN
Individual 1h31'37"
39.
Robert LAFORGUE
Individual 1h37'09"
40.
Paul DAVIAUD
Individual 1h38'03"
41.
Jean PASSAQUIN
Individual 1h40'00"
42.
Domenico RAGAGNIN
Individual 1h44'09"
43.
Marcel KRAUSS
Individual 1h48'09"
44.
Lucien LAVAL
Individual 1h58'06"
45.
François SALLAT
Individual 2h03'58"
46.
Joseph MAUCLAIR
Helyett - Splendor - Hutchinson 2h04'02"
47.
Armand RIBIÈRE
Individual 2h15'13"
48.
Joseph ROQUEBERT
Individual 2h22'03"
49.
Joseph MIMIAQUE
Individual 2h35'09"
50.
Antonio MONTES GARCÍA
Individual 2h59'20"
51.
Alfonso SANCHEZ
Individual 3h26'36"
52.
Emile PUYO
Individual 3h34'46"
53.
Daniel AUZOU
Individual 3h40'49"
54.
Adrien MALGLOIRE
Individual 3h46'39"
55.
Albert GUGLIELMINI
Individual 5h06'51"