Tour d'Afrique du Nord 1952  |  General Classification    

5th edition

General Classification

4 March 1952 - 15 March 1952

Rider Team Time
1.
Vincent VITETTA
Alcyon - Dunlop 60h49'42"
2.
Jean DOTTO
France Sport - Dunlop 31"
3.
Georges MEUNIER
La Perle - Hutchinson 43"
4.
Jean BALDASSARI
Vicini 5'33"
5.
André DARRIGADE
La Perle - Hutchinson 6'23"
6.
Germain DERIJCKE
Alcyon - Dunlop 6'29"
7.
Marcel ZELASCO
Gitane - Hutchinson 9'15"
8.
Ahmed KEBAILI
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 10'42"
9.
Emile BAFFERT
Mercier - Hutchinson 11'55"
10.
André BRULÉ
Vietto - Hutchinson 12'17"
11.
Georges DECAUX
Gitane - Hutchinson 14'20"
12.
Marcel HUBER
Tebag 23'27"
13.
Raymond GUEGAN
Gitane - Hutchinson 24'53"
14.
Primo VOLPI
Arbos - Pirelli 30'24"
15.
Roger PONTET
Alcyon - Dunlop 39'44"
16.
Albert DOLHATS
La Perle - Hutchinson 39'48"
17.
Maurice QUENTIN
Alcyon - Dunlop 42'55"
18.
Jean-Marie CIELESKA
Gitane - Hutchinson 51'01"
19.
Max CHARROIN
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 51'06"
20.
Eugène TELOTTE
Mercier - Hutchinson 57'49"
21.
Jean MALLEJAC
Stella - Huret - Dunlop 59'51"
22.
Alain MOINEAU
Mercier - Hutchinson 1h01'01"
23.
Amar LAKHDAR
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 1h07'09"
24.
Norbert MASSIP
Individual 1h08'39"
25.
Dino OTTUSI
Guerra - Ursus 1h10'24"
26.
Jean BERTAINA
France Sport - Dunlop 1h13'28"
27.
Louis FORLINI
Alcyon - Dunlop 1h18'26"
28.
Roger CRETON
Gitane - Hutchinson 1h20'16"
29.
Jean DACQUAY
Mercier - Hutchinson 1h27'57"
30.
Remo SABATINI
Torpado 1h34'24"
31.
Attilio REDOLFI
Mercier - Hutchinson 1h37'08"
32.
Pierre GAUDOT
La Perle - Hutchinson 1h41'45"
33.
Stanislas BOBER
Alcyon - Dunlop 1h45'06"
34.
AMOUHOUR
Individual 1h49'10"
35.
Georges GUILLIER
Stella - Huret - Dunlop 1h52'50"
36.
Abdel-Kader ZAAF
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 1h59'14"
37.
Joseph "Gaby" PEREZ
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 2h00'26"
38.
Serge BLUSSON
Stella - Huret - Dunlop 2h00'52"
39.
Pierre RANÇON
France Sport - Dunlop 2h10'39"
40.
Yvon NÉDELLEC
Stella - Huret - Dunlop 2h11'00"
41.
Jean GUEGUEN
Mercier - Hutchinson 2h13'52"
42.
Charles COSTE
Stella - Huret - Dunlop 2h14'37"
43.
Raymond SCARDIN
Alcyon - Dunlop 2h18'29"
44.
Marcel FERNANDEZ
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 2h34'05"
45.
Settimo PERIN
France Sport - Dunlop 2h34'42"