Slag om Norg 2019

4th edition

Norg - Norg 187 km

11 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Alecto Cyclingteam 4h16'01"
2.
Thomas STEWART
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
3.
Ivar SLIK
Monkey Town - A Block CT
4.
Dries DE BONDT
Corendon - Circus
5.
Piotr HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club 00'04"
6.
Sven BURGER
SEG Racing Academy 00'11"
7.
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes 00'15"
8.
Guillaume SEYE
Beat Cycling Club 00'33"
9.
Adam DE VOS
Rally - UHC Cycling 00'43"
10.
Jordi MEEUS
SEG Racing Academy
11.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Charles
12.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Corendon - Circus
13.
Yves COOLEN
Beat Cycling Club 00'46"
14.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
Corendon - Circus 00'48"
15.
Alex COLMAN
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes 00'52"
16.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Charles 01'43"
17.
Ide SCHELLING
SEG Racing Academy 01'46"
18.
Marten KOOISTRA
SEG Racing Academy 01'54"
19.
Daan VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK
Alecto Cyclingteam 03'47"
20.
Robert KESSLER
Team Lotto - Kern Haus 03'49"
21.
Adne KOSTER
Alecto Cyclingteam 04'02"
22.
Kim HEIDUK
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
23.
Peter KONING
EvoPro Racing 04'08"
24.
Sjoerd BAX
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
25.
Joshua HUPPERTZ
Team Lotto - Kern Haus 04'20"
26.
Adriaan JANSSEN
Monkey Town - A Block CT
27.
Marco DOETS
Alecto Cyclingteam
28.
Dennis VAN DER HORST
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
29.
Dylan BOUWMANS
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
30.
Stef KRUL
Team Jumbo - Visma
31.
Ryan ANDERSON
Rally - UHC Cycling
32.
Mario SPENGLER
Leopard Pro Cycling
33.
Adam ŤOUPALÍK
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
34.
Arne PETERS
Alecto Cycling Team
35.
Antoine BENOIST
Corendon - Circus
36.
Bas VAN BELLE
Leopard Pro Cycling 04'28"
37.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Charles 05'07"
38.
Justin TIMMERMANS
Roompot - Charles 06'02"
39.
Arjen LIVYNS
Roompot - Charles
40.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Roompot - Charles 07'24"
41.
Colin JOYCE
Rally - UHC Cycling
42.
Thymen ARENSMAN
SEG Racing Academy
43.
Rick VAN BREDA
Monkey Town - A Block CT
44.
Jan MAAS
Leopard Pro Cycling
45.
Tim NABERMAN
Development Team Sunweb
46.
Paul TAEBLING
LKT Team Brandenburg
47.
Edo MAAS
Development Team Sunweb

Race information

Start, finish: Norg - Norg

Distance: 187 km

Date: 11 August 2019