Season Calendar 2019

Date Race Winner
January
15/01 - 20/01
Tour Down Under
Daryl IMPEY
27/01
Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Elia VIVIANI
27/01 - 03/02
Vuelta a San Juan Internacional
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
30/01 - 03/02
Herald Sun Tour
Dylan VAN BAARLE
February
03/02
G.P. Cycliste La Marseillaise
Anthony TURGIS
06/02 - 10/02
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
07/02 - 10/02
Etoile de Bessèges
Christophe LAPORTE
12/02 - 17/02
Tour Colombia
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
14/02 - 17/02
Tour de la Provence
Filippo GANNA
15/02 - 16/02
Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
16/02 - 21/02
Tour of Oman
Alexey LUTSENKO
17/02
Clásica de Almería
Pascal ACKERMANN
17/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Simone VELASCO
20/02 - 24/02
Volta ao Algarve
Tadej POGAČAR
20/02 - 24/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol
Jakob FUGLSANG
22/02 - 24/02
Tour du Haut-Var
Sep VANMARCKE
24/02 - 02/03
UAE Tour
Primož ROGLIČ
March
02/03
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
02/03
Classique de l'Ardèche - Rhône Crussol
Lilian CALMEJANE
03/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Bob JUNGELS
03/03
Drôme Classic
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
05/03
Le Samyn
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
09/03
Strade Bianche
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
10/03 - 17/03
Paris - Nice
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
10/03
G.P. Jean-Pierre Monseré (cancelled)
10/03
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
13/03 - 19/03
Tirreno - Adriatico
Primož ROGLIČ
17/03
Ronde van Drenthe
Pim LIGTHART
20/03
Nokere Koerse
Cees BOL
22/03
Bredene Koksijde Classic
Pascal ACKERMANN
23/03
Milano - Sanremo
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
24/03
G.P. de Denain
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
25/03 - 31/03
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
27/03 - 31/03
Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali
Lucas HAMILTON
27/03
Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
29/03
E3 BinckBank Classic
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
30/03
Classic Loire-Atlantique
Rudy BARBIER
31/03
Gent - Wevelgem
Alexander KRISTOFF
31/03
G.P. Cholet-Pays de Loire
Marc SARREAU
April
03/04 - 06/04
Giro di Sicilia
Brandon MCNULTY
03/04
Dwars door Vlaanderen
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
05/04
Route Adélie de Vitré
Marc SARREAU
06/04
G.P. Miguel Induráin
Jonathan HIVERT
06/04
Volta Limburg Classic
Patrick MÜLLER
07/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Alberto BETTIOL
07/04
La Roue Tourangelle
Lionel TAMINIAUX
08/04 - 13/04
Itzulia Basque Country
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
09/04 - 12/04
Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire
Alexis GOUGEARD
10/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Fabio JAKOBSEN
12/04 - 14/04
G.P. Beiras e Serra da Estrela
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
14/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
14/04
Paris - Roubaix
Philippe GILBERT
16/04
Paris - Camembert
Benoît COSNEFROY
16/04 - 21/04
Presidential Tour of Turkey
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
17/04
Brabantse Pijl
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
21/04
Amstel Gold Race
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
22/04
Tro-Bro Léon
Andrea VENDRAME
22/04 - 26/04
Tour of the Alps
Pavel SIVAKOV
24/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
25/04 - 27/04
Vuelta a Castilla y León
Davide CIMOLAI
28/04
Giro dell'Appennino
Mattia CATTANEO
28/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Jakob FUGLSANG
30/04 - 05/05
Tour de Romandie
Primož ROGLIČ
May
01/05
Eschborn - Frankfurt
Pascal ACKERMANN
02/05 - 05/05
Tour de Yorkshire
Christopher LAWLESS
03/05 - 05/05
Vuelta a Asturias
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
09/05 - 12/05
Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid
Clément RUSSO
11/05 - 02/06
Giro d'Italia
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
12/05 - 18/05
Amgen Tour of California
Tadej POGAČAR
14/05 - 19/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque
Mike TEUNISSEN
19/05 - 26/05
Tour of Japan
Chris HARPER
24/05 - 26/05
Tour de l'Ain
Thibaut PINOT
28/05 - 02/06
Tour of Norway
Alexander KRISTOFF
June
01/06
G.P. de Plumelec - Morbihan
Benoît COSNEFROY
02/06
Rund um Köln
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
05/06 - 09/06
Tour de Luxembourg
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
09/06
G.P. Città de Lugano
Diego ULISSI
09/06 - 16/06
Dauphiné Libéré
Jakob FUGLSANG
10/06
Ronde van Limburg
Eduard-Michael GROSU
12/06 - 16/06
Baloise Belgium Tour
Remco EVENEPOEL
13/06
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Alexander KRISTOFF
15/06 - 23/06
Tour de Suisse
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
17/06
Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
July
06/07 - 28/07
Tour de France
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
06/07 - 12/07
Österreich-Rundfahrt
Ben HERMANS
14/07 - 27/07
Tour of Qinghai Lake
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
25/07 - 28/07
Adriatica Ionica Race
Mark PADUN
25/07
Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika
Rafael VALLS FERRI
27/07 - 31/07
Tour de Wallonie
Loïc VLIEGEN
31/07 - 11/08
Volta a Portugal
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
August
03/08 - 08/08
Tour de Pologne
Pavel SIVAKOV
03/08
Clasica San Sebastian
Remco EVENEPOEL
04/08
Prudential RideLondon - Surrey Classic
Elia VIVIANI
08/08
European Championships Time Trial
Remco EVENEPOEL
11/08
Slag om Norg
Coen VERMELTFOORT
11/08
European Championships Road Race
Elia VIVIANI
12/08 - 18/08
Binck Bank Tour
Laurens DE PLUS
12/08 - 18/08
Tour of Utah
Ben HERMANS
13/08 - 17/08
Vuelta a Burgos
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
15/08 - 18/08
Czech Cycling Tour
Daryl IMPEY
15/08 - 18/08
Arctic Race of Norway
Alexey LUTSENKO
18/08
La Poly-Normande
Benoît COSNEFROY
20/08
G.P. Stad Zottegem
Piotr HAVIK
21/08 - 25/08
PostNord Danmark Rundt
Niklas LARSEN
21/08
Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic
Zakkari DEMPSTER
21/08 - 24/08
Tour du Limousin
Benoît COSNEFROY
24/08 - 15/09
Vuelta a España
Primož ROGLIČ
25/08
Cyclassics Hamburg
Elia VIVIANI
25/08
Schaal Sels / Johan Museeuw Classic
Attilio VIVIANI
27/08 - 30/08
Tour du Poitou-Charentes
Christophe LAPORTE
28/08
Druivenkoers - Overijse
Arvid DE KLEIJN
29/08 - 01/09
Deutschland Tour
Jasper STUYVEN
September
01/09
Bretagne Classic-Ouest-France
Sep VANMARCKE
01/09
G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
07/09
Brussels Cycling Classic
Caleb EWAN
07/09 - 14/09
Tour of Britain
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
08/09
G.P. de Fourmies
Pascal ACKERMANN
08/09
Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy
Aime DE GENDT
13/09
GP de Québec
Michael MATTHEWS
14/09
Coppa Agostoni / Giro della Brianza
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
15/09
Coppa Bernocchi
Phil BAUHAUS
15/09
GP de Montréal
Greg VAN AVERMAET
18/09
Giro della Toscana
Giovanni VISCONTI
18/09
G.P. de Wallonie
Krists NEILANDS
18/09 - 21/09
Okolo Slovenska
Yves LAMPAERT
19/09
Coppa Sabatini
Alexey LUTSENKO
20/09
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen - Koolskamp
Jannik STEIMLE
21/09
Primus Classic
Edward THEUNS
21/09
Memorial Marco Pantani
Alexey LUTSENKO
22/09
G.P. d'Isbergues
Mads PEDERSEN
22/09
Trofeo Matteotti
Matteo TRENTIN
25/09
World Championships Time Trial
Rohan DENNIS
29/09
World Championships Road Race
Mads PEDERSEN
29/09
Paris - Chauny
Anthony TURGIS
October
01/10 - 06/10
CRO Race
Adam YATES
03/10
Münsterland Giro
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
05/10
Tour de l'Eurométropole
Piet ALLEGAERT
05/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Primož ROGLIČ
06/10
G.P. Bruno Beghelli
Sonny COLBRELLI
06/10
Famenne Ardenne Classic
Dimitri CLAEYS
06/10
Tour de Vendée
Marc SARREAU
08/10
Tre Valli Varesine
Primož ROGLIČ
08/10
Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke
Tom VAN ASBROECK
09/10
Milano - Torino
Michael WOODS
10/10
Paris - Bourges
Marc SARREAU
10/10
Gran Piemonte
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
12/10
Il Lombardia
Bauke MOLLEMA
12/10
Tacx Pro Classic - Ronde van Zeeland
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
13/10
Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen / Kempen Classic
Dries DE BONDT
13/10
Paris - Tours
Jelle WALLAYS
15/10
Nationale Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen
Piotr HAVIK
17/10 - 22/10
Tour of Guangxi
Enric MAS NICOLAU
20/10
Chrono des Nations
Jos VAN EMDEN
20/10
Japan Cup
Bauke MOLLEMA
View season calendar for year
Filter races by country