1.1

Trofeo Pollença 2019

10th edition

Andratx - Lloseta 172.2 km

1 February 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h39'03"
2.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 00'16"
3.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 00'19"
4.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Charles 00'21"
5.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'35"
6.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 00'37"
8.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team 00'41"
9.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'45"
10.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 00'51"
11.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
12.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First
13.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates 00'56"
14.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'14"
15.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
16.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Charles
17.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Israel Cycling Academy
18.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 01'16"
19.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
20.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
21.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
22.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
24.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'22"
25.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
26.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'26"
29.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
31.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy 01'30"
32.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 01'32"
33.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'38"
34.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Cycling Academy 01'54"
35.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 05'43"
36.
Daniel PEARSON
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes 10'58"
37.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
38.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
39.
Adne VAN ENGELEN
Bike Aid
40.
Ibai AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA
Equipo Euskadi
41.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto - Soudal
42.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
43.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
44.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Equipo Euskadi
45.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
46.
Antonio Jesus SOTO GUIRAO
Equipo Euskadi
47.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
48.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
49.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
50.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
51.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
52.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
53.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
54.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 15'32"
55.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
56.
Adam DE VOS
Rally - UHC Cycling
57.
Mathias VAN GOMPEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
58.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
59.
Daire FEELEY
EvoPro Racing
60.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
61.
Justin TIMMERMANS
Roompot - Charles 15'35"
62.
Thomas BOUDAT
Total Direct Energie
63.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
64.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkéa - Samsic
65.
Viesturs LUKŠEVICS
Amore & Vita - Prodir
66.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
67.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy
68.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
69.
Ryan ANDERSON
Rally - UHC Cycling
70.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
71.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
72.
Unai CUADRADO RUIZ DE GAUNA
Equipo Euskadi
73.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
74.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
75.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
76.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkéa - Samsic
77.
Peio GOIKOETXEA GOIOGANA
Equipo Euskadi 20'10"
78.
Oscar PELEGRI FERRANDIS
Vito - Feirense - PNB
79.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
80.
Julio Alberto AMORES PALACIOS
Elite without contract
81.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
82.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
83.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
84.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy
85.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
87.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Interpro Cycling Academy
88.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
89.
Juan Antonio LÓPEZ CÓZAR JÁIMEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
90.
Robert Jon MCCARTHY
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes 20'14"
91.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe 20'21"

Race information

Start, finish: Andratx - Lloseta

Distance: 172.2 km

Date: 1 February 2019