1.1

Trofeo Pollença 2018

9th edition

Lloseta - Andratx 165.8 km

27 January 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 4h19'14"
2.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'25"
3.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00'31"
4.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 00'42"
5.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
6.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
7.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
8.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
9.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
10.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
11.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
12.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 00'46"
13.
Eliot LIETAER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
14.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
15.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal 01'13"
16.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
17.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 01'16"
18.
Ibai AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA
Team Euskadi 01'18"
19.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky 01'59"
20.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH 02'27"
21.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team 02'44"
22.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 03'51"
23.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'54"
24.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Israel Cycling Academy
26.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy 03'59"
27.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 05'32"
29.
Alberto AMICI
Biesse - Carrera - Gavardo
30.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
31.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
32.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
33.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
34.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 06'37"
35.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 09'48"
36.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
38.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal
39.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
40.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos - BH
41.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 13'06"
43.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Team Euskadi 15'21"
44.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 17'03"
46.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Sky
47.
Peio GOIKOETXEA GOIOGANA
Team Euskadi
48.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
49.
Enrico SALVADOR
Biesse - Carrera - Gavardo
50.
Mathias VAN GOMPEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
51.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo
52.
Julien STASSEN
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
53.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
54.
Nicolas Mariotto SESSLER
Burgos - BH
55.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
56.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy
57.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
58.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
59.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
60.
Lorenzo DELCO
Biesse - Carrera - Gavardo
61.
Juan Antonio LÓPEZ CÓZAR JÁIMEZ
Team Euskadi
62.
Márton DINA
Pannon Cycling Team 23'15"

Race information

Start, finish: Lloseta - Andratx

Distance: 165.8 km

Date: 27 January 2018