Season Calendar 2018

Date Race Winner
January
16/01 - 21/01
Santos Tour Down Under all stages
Daryl IMPEY
28/01
Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Jay MCCARTHY
28/01
G.P. Cycliste La Marseillaise
Alexandre GENIEZ
31/01 - 04/02
Herald Sun Tour all stages
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
31/01 - 04/02
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana all stages
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
31/01 - 04/02
Etoile de Bessèges all stages
Tony GALLOPIN
February
06/02 - 11/02
Colombia - Oro y Paz all stages
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
08/02 - 11/02
Tour de la Provence all stages
Alexandre GENIEZ
10/02
Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
11/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Moreno MOSER
11/02
Clásica de Almería
Caleb EWAN
13/02 - 18/02
Tour of Oman all stages
Alexey LUTSENKO
14/02 - 18/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol all stages
Tim WELLENS
14/02 - 18/02
Volta ao Algarve all stages
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
17/02 - 18/02
Tour du Haut-Var all stages
Jonathan HIVERT
21/02 - 25/02
Abu Dhabi Tour all stages
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
24/02
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
24/02
Classique de l'Ardèche - Rhône Crussol
Romain BARDET
25/02
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
25/02
Drôme Classic
Lilian CALMEJANE
27/02
Le Samyn
Niki TERPSTRA
March
03/03
Strade Bianche
Tiesj BENOOT
04/03
Dwars door West-Vlaanderen - Johan Museeuw Classic
Rémi CAVAGNA
04/03
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Matej MOHORIČ
04/03 - 11/03
Paris - Nice all stages
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
07/03 - 13/03
Tirreno - Adriatico all stages
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
11/03
Ronde van Drenthe
Frantisek SISR
14/03
Nokere Koerse
Fabio JAKOBSEN
16/03
Handzame Classic
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
17/03
Milano - Sanremo
Vincenzo NIBALI
18/03
G.P. de Denain
Kenny DEHAES
19/03 - 25/03
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya all stages
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
21/03
Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne
Elia VIVIANI
22/03 - 25/03
Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali all stages
Diego ROSA
23/03
Record Bank E3 Harelbeke
Niki TERPSTRA
24/03
Classic Loire-Atlantique
Rasmus Christian QUAADE
25/03
Gent - Wevelgem
Peter SAGAN
25/03
Cholet-Pays de la Loire
Thomas BOUDAT
28/03
Dwars door Vlaanderen
Yves LAMPAERT
30/03
Route Adélie de Vitré
Silvan DILLIER
31/03
G.P. Miguel Induráin
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
31/03
Volta Limburg Classic
Jan TRATNIK
April
01/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Niki TERPSTRA
01/04
La Roue Tourangelle
Marc SARREAU
02/04 - 07/04
Itzulia Basque Country all stages
Primož ROGLIČ
03/04 - 06/04
Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire all stages
Guillaume MARTIN
04/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Fabio JAKOBSEN
08/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
08/04
Paris - Roubaix
Peter SAGAN
10/04
Paris - Camembert
Lilian CALMEJANE
11/04
Brabantse Pijl
Tim WELLENS
13/04 - 15/04
G.P. Beiras e Serra da Estrela all stages
Dmitry STRAKHOV
14/04
Tour du Finistère
Jonathan HIVERT
15/04
Amstel Gold Race
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
15/04
Tro-Bro Léon
Christophe LAPORTE
16/04 - 20/04
Tour of the Alps all stages
Thibaut PINOT
18/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
20/04 - 22/04
Vuelta a Castilla y León all stages
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
22/04
Giro dell'Appennino
Giulio CICCONE
22/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Bob JUNGELS
24/04 - 29/04
Tour de Romandie all stages
Primož ROGLIČ
27/04 - 29/04
Vuelta a Asturias all stages
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
May
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm
Alexander KRISTOFF
03/05 - 06/05
Tour de Yorkshire all stages
Greg VAN AVERMAET
04/05 - 27/05
Giro d'Italia all stages
Christopher FROOME
04/05 - 06/05
Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid all stages
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
08/05 - 13/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque all stages
Dimitri CLAEYS
13/05 - 19/05
Amgen Tour of California all stages
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
16/05 - 20/05
Tour of Norway all stages
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
18/05 - 20/05
Tour de l'Ain all stages
Arthur VICHOT
20/05 - 27/05
Tour of Japan all stages
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
23/05 - 27/05
Baloise Belgium Tour all stages
Jens KEUKELEIRE
26/05
G.P. de Plumelec - Morbihan
Andrea PASQUALON
30/05 - 03/06
Tour de Luxembourg all stages
Andrea PASQUALON
June
03/06 - 10/06
Critérium du Dauphiné all stages
Geraint THOMAS
03/06
G.P. Città de Lugano
Hermann PERNSTEINER
07/06
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Alexander KRISTOFF
09/06 - 17/06
Tour de Suisse all stages
Richie PORTE
10/06
Rund um Köln
Sam BENNETT
10/06
Ronde van Limburg
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
14/06 - 17/06
Route d'Occitanie all stages
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
16/06
Fyen Rundt
Mads PEDERSEN
July
07/07
G.P. Jean-Pierre Monseré
Andre LOOIJ
07/07 - 14/07
Österreich-Rundfahrt all stages
Ben HERMANS
07/07 - 29/07
Tour de France all stages
Geraint THOMAS
22/07 - 30/07
Tour of Qinghai Lake all stages
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
29/07
Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic
Pascal ACKERMANN
August
04/08 - 10/08
Tour de Pologne all stages
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
04/08
Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
08/08
European Championships Time Trial
Victor CAMPENAERTS
12/08
European Championships Road Race
Matteo TRENTIN
13/08 - 19/08
Eneco Tour all stages
Matej MOHORIČ
19/08
EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg
Elia VIVIANI
25/08 - 16/09
Vuelta a España all stages
Simon YATES
26/08
Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France
Oliver NAESEN
September
01/09
Brussels Cycling Classic
Pascal ACKERMANN
07/09
GP de Québec
Michael MATTHEWS
09/09
GP de Montréal
Michael MATTHEWS
19/09
Giro della Toscane
Gianni MOSCON
23/09
World Championships Team Time Trial
Quick-Step Floors
26/09
World Championships Time Trial
Rohan DENNIS
30/09
World Championships Road Race
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
October
04/10
Paris - Bourges
Valentin MADOUAS
06/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Alessandro DE MARCHI
07/10
G.P. Bruno Beghelli
Bauke MOLLEMA
07/10
Paris - Tours
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
09/10
Tre Valli Varesine
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
09/10 - 14/10
Presidential Tour of Turkey all stages
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
10/10
Milano - Torino
Thibaut PINOT
11/10
Gran Piemonte
Sonny COLBRELLI
13/10
Giro di Lombardia
Thibaut PINOT
16/10 - 21/10
Tour of Guangxi all stages
Gianni MOSCON


View season: