Season Calendar 2018

Date Race Winner
16/01 - 21/01
Tour Down Under all stages
Daryl IMPEY
28/01
Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Jay MCCARTHY
31/01 - 04/02
Vuelta a la Comunitat Valenciana all stages
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
11/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Moreno MOSER
14/02 - 18/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol all stages
Tim WELLENS
14/02 - 18/02
Volta ao Algarve all stages
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
21/02 - 25/02
Abu Dhabi Tour all stages
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
24/02
Omloop Het Volk
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
25/02
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
03/03
Strade Bianche
Tiesj BENOOT
04/03 - 11/03
Paris - Nice all stages
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
07/03 - 13/03
Tirreno - Adriatico all stages
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
17/03
Milano - Sanremo
Vincenzo NIBALI
19/03 - 25/03
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya all stages
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
23/03
Record Bank E3 Harelbeke
Niki TERPSTRA
25/03
Gent - Wevelgem
Peter SAGAN
28/03
Dwars door Vlaanderen
Yves LAMPAERT
01/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Niki TERPSTRA
02/04 - 07/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco all stages
Primož ROGLIČ
04/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Fabio JAKOBSEN
08/04
Paris - Roubaix
Peter SAGAN
15/04
Amstel Gold Race
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
16/04 - 20/04
Tour of the Alps all stages
Thibaut PINOT
18/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
22/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Bob JUNGELS
24/04 - 29/04
Tour de Romandie all stages
Primož ROGLIČ
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm
Alexander KRISTOFF
04/05 - 27/05
Giro d'Italia all stages
Christopher FROOME
13/05 - 19/05
Tour of California all stages
Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ
03/06 - 10/06
Critérium du Dauphiné all stages
Geraint THOMAS
09/06 - 17/06
Tour de Suisse all stages
Richie PORTE
07/07 - 29/07
Tour de France all stages
Geraint THOMAS
29/07
Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic
Pascal ACKERMANN
04/08
Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
04/08 - 10/08
Tour de Pologne all stages
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
08/08
European Championships Time Trial
Victor CAMPENAERTS
12/08
European Championships Road Race
Matteo TRENTIN
13/08 - 19/08
Eneco Tour all stages
Matej MOHORIC
19/08
EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg
Elia VIVIANI
25/08 - 16/09
Vuelta a España all stages
Simon YATES
26/08
Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France
Oliver NAESEN
01/09
Brussels Cycling Classic
Pascal ACKERMANN
07/09
GP de Québec
Michael MATTHEWS
09/09
GP de Montréal
Michael MATTHEWS
19/09
Giro della Toscane
Gianni MOSCON
23/09
World Championships Team Time Trial
Quick-Step Floors
26/09
World Championships Time Trial
Rohan DENNIS
30/09
World Championships Road Race
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
06/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Alessandro DE MARCHI
07/10
Paris - Tours
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
07/10
G.P. Bruno Beghelli
Bauke MOLLEMA
09/10
Tre Valli Varesine
Toms SKUJINS
09/10 - 14/10
Presidential Tour of Turkey all stages
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
10/10
Milano - Torino
Thibaut PINOT
11/10
Gran Piemonte
Sonny COLBRELLI
13/10
Giro di Lombardia
Thibaut PINOT
16/10 - 21/10
Tour of Guangxi all stages
Gianni MOSCON


View season: