1.1

Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana 2018

13th edition

Soler - Deia 140.1 km

26 January 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 3h45'52"
2.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 00'24"
4.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 00'27"
5.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'37"
6.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'06"
7.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
8.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
10.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
11.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo
12.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 05'47"
13.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
14.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy
17.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
18.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky 06'37"
19.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
20.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
21.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 08'01"
22.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 09'21"
23.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10'53"
24.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27.
Jesus Alberto RUBIO ARRIBAS
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
28.
Ibai AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA
Team Euskadi
29.
Raul COLOMBO
Biesse - Carrera - Gavardo
30.
Juan Antonio LÓPEZ CÓZAR JÁIMEZ
Team Euskadi
31.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Team Euskadi
32.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Team Euskadi
33.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
34.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
35.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
36.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
37.
Julien MORTIER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
38.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
39.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
40.
Alberto AMICI
Biesse - Carrera - Gavardo
41.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
42.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Israel Cycling Academy
43.
Eliot LIETAER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
44.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
45.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
46.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
47.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
48.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky
49.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Sky
50.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy
51.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
52.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe
53.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
54.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 12'02"
55.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 16'45"

Race information

Start, finish: Soler - Deia

Distance: 140.1 km

Date: 26 January 2018