2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2018  |  General Classification    

20th edition

General Classification

18 March 2018 - 25 March 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Artem OVECHKIN
Terengganu Cycling Team 32h06'45"
2.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00'27"
3.
Benjamin DYBALL
St. George Continental Cycling Team 00'32"
4.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data 00'54"
5.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 00'57"
6.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team 01'02"
7.
Brendon DAVIDS
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
8.
Thomas LEBAS
Kinan Cycling Team 01'08"
9.
Alvaro DUARTE SANDOVAL
Forca - Amskins Racing 01'10"
10.
Harrison SWEENY
Mitchelton - BikeExchange 01'17"
11.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'20"
12.
Luca RAGGIO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
13.
Sam CROME
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 01'29"
14.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'33"
15.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 01'42"
16.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 01'49"
17.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
18.
Luca CHIRICO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'56"
19.
Wilmar Jair PÉREZ MUÑOZ
Team Sapura Cycling 01'57"
20.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
21.
Simone VELASCO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 02'24"
22.
Marcelo FELIPE
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 02'27"
23.
Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA
Kinan Cycling Team 02'30"
24.
Alex Ariya PHOUNSAVATH DESTRIBOIS
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
25.
Kevin RIVERA SERRANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'42"
26.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 03'07"
27.
Peerapol CHAWCHIANGKUANG
Thailand Continental Cycling Team 03'55"
28.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
Team Sapura Cycling 04'05"
29.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
Team Sapura Cycling 04'27"
30.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team 04'28"
31.
Dylan PAGE
Team Sapura Cycling 05'13"
32.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana Postobon Team 06'22"
33.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 07'42"
34.
Jordan Arley PARRA ARIAS
Manzana Postobon Team 08'28"
35.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling 15'34"
36.
Aiman CAHYADI
Team Sapura Cycling 16'27"
37.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 16'38"
38.
Rustom Cabanilla LIM
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 17'05"
39.
Morgan SMITH
St. George Continental Cycling Team 17'27"
40.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data 19'58"
41.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Team Sapura Cycling 20'07"
42.
Drew MOREY
Mitchelton - BikeExchange 21'06"
43.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
KFC Cycling Team 21'21"
44.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team 21'29"
45.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team 21'56"
46.
Sarawut SIRIRONNACHAI
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
47.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 21'57"
48.
Jiankun LIU
Mitchelton - BikeExchange 22'16"
49.
Mathew ZENOVICH
St. George Continental Cycling Team 22'55"
50.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23'41"
51.
Marko KUMP
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 24'13"
52.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 24'24"
53.
Jianpeng LIU
Hengxiang Cycling Team 26'27"
54.
Muhammad Shaiful Adlan MUHAMMAD SHUKRI
26'33"
55.
Selamat JUANGGA
KFC Cycling Team 26'35"
56.
Danny PATE
Rally Cycling 30'57"
57.
Massimo ROSA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 35'09"
58.
Ryan CAVANAGH
St. George Continental Cycling Team 35'33"
59.
Luca PACIONI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 35'47"
60.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - BikeExchange 35'49"
61.
Muhammad ABDURROHMAN
KFC Cycling Team 36'17"
62.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
Forca - Amskins Racing 36'49"
63.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team 37'20"
64.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team 37'31"
65.
Azlina Najmi ZULKEFLI
Malaysia 39'38"
66.
Anthony GIACOPPO
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 40'22"
67.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Forca - Amskins Racing 40'34"
68.
Arjay PERALTA
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 41'51"
69.
Bonijoe Ramos MARTIN
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 41'57"
70.
Hang SHI
Giant Cycling Team 44'23"
71.
Yikui NIU
Mitchelton - BikeExchange 47'13"
72.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 47'27"
73.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team 48'29"
74.
Andrea GUARDINI
Bardiani CSF 50'32"
75.
Thurakit BOONRATANATHANAKORN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team 56'53"
76.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
Forca - Amskins Racing 57'02"
77.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 57'50"
78.
Umberto ORSINI
Bardiani CSF 58'08"
79.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 58'26"
80.
Soon young KWON
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 1h01'57"
81.
Abdul GANI
KFC Cycling Team 1h06'26"
82.
Mohamad Firdaus AWANG
Malaysia 1h08'28"
83.
Dominic PEREZ
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 1h09'07"
84.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team 1h10'57"
85.
Jacob HENNESSY
Mitchelton - BikeExchange 1h11'00"
86.
Anuar MANAN
Forca - Amskins Racing 1h11'05"
87.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team 1h11'46"
88.
Kenji NAKANISHI
Kinan Cycling Team 1h12'48"
89.
Michael BRESCIANI
Bardiani CSF 1h13'16"
91.
Mahrus ALI
KFC Cycling Team 1h16'49"