2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2019  |  General Classification    

21st edition

General Classification

6 April 2019 - 13 April 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Benjamin DYBALL
Team Sapura Cycling 29h15'53"
2.
Keegan SWIRBUL
Floyd's Pro Cycling 00'50"
3.
Vadim PRONSKIY
Astana Pro Team 01'05"
4.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Interpro Cycling Academy 01'07"
5.
Nariyuki MASUDA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen 01'29"
6.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'40"
7.
Sam CROME
Team Ukyo 02'06"
8.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'27"
9.
Freddy OVETT
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 02'31"
10.
Travis MCCABE
Floyd's Pro Cycling 02'36"
11.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Floyd's Pro Cycling 02'42"
12.
Luca RAGGIO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 03'04"
13.
Kent MAIN
ProTouch 03'25"
14.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Floyd's Pro Cycling 03'50"
15.
Jesse EWART
Team Sapura Cycling 03'59"
16.
Metkel EYOB
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 04'04"
17.
James ORAM
Mitchelton - BikeExchange 04'24"
18.
Artem OVECHKIN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 04'25"
19.
Robbie HUCKER
Team Ukyo 04'26"
20.
Cristian RAILEANU
Team Sapura Cycling 04'30"
21.
Timothy CAMERON
St. George Continental Cycling Team
22.
Stepan ASTAFYEV
Vino - Astana Motors 04'38"
23.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
Team Sapura Cycling 05'48"
24.
Grigoriy SHTEIN
Vino - Astana Motors 06'00"
25.
Benjami PRADES REVERTER
Team Ukyo 06'13"
26.
Jade JULIUS
ProTouch 06'15"
27.
Jinsong LI
Giant Cycling Team 07'27"
28.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
08'07"
29.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF 08'18"
30.
Yuma KOISHI
Team Ukyo 09'05"
31.
Mathew ZENOVICH
St. George Continental Cycling Team 09'28"
32.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 10'18"
33.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Team Sapura Cycling 10'21"
34.
Vladislav KULIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 10'50"
35.
Mohammad Esmaeil CHAICHI RAGHIMI
Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan 11'27"
36.
Michael POTTER
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 11'34"
37.
Charles-Étienne CHRÉTIEN
Interpro Cycling Academy 12'12"
38.
Brendon DAVIDS
Oliver's Real Food Racing 12'42"
39.
Kevin RIVERA SERRANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 13'08"
40.
Michael FREIBERG
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 15'13"
41.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
16'12"
42.
Michael VINK
St. George Continental Cycling Team 16'16"
43.
Connor REARDON
St. George Continental Cycling Team 18'33"
44.
Alistair DONOHOE
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 18'50"
45.
Shoi MATSUDA
Japan 19'14"
46.
Clint HENDRICKS
ProTouch 19'40"
47.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 21'52"
48.
Jonathon NOBLE
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 22'47"
49.
Marcus CULEY
Team Sapura Cycling 22'51"
50.
Daniel Felipe MUÑOZ GIRALDO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25'02"
51.
Penghai DENG
Giant Cycling Team 25'42"
52.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin MAZUKI
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 27'51"
53.
Roberto Carlos GONZÁLEZ CASTILLERO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 28'08"
54.
Umberto MARENGO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 28'52"
55.
Bingcheng GU
Giant Cycling Team 29'06"
56.
Alexander EVTUSHENKO
Gazprom - Rusvelo 29'08"
57.
Soon young KWON
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 31'36"
58.
Sebastian PRESLEY
Oliver's Real Food Racing 31'51"
59.
Jesse FEATONBY
Oliver's Real Food Racing 31'57"
60.
Jiankun LIU
Mitchelton - BikeExchange 32'13"
61.
Angus LYONS
Oliver's Real Food Racing 32'18"
62.
Zamirul Adlisham ZULKEFLII
Malaysia 33'17"
63.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Vino - Astana Motors 33'36"
64.
Brayan CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - BikeExchange 33'50"
65.
Calvin BENEKE
ProTouch 34'20"
66.
Muhammad Shahmir Aiman ABDUL HALIM
Malaysia 35'04"
67.
Hang SHI
Giant Cycling Team 35'54"
68.
Emile JEAN
Floyd's Pro Cycling 37'23"
69.
Dadi SURYADI
Brunei Continental Cycling Team 38'54"
70.
Massimo ROSA
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 39'23"
71.
Blake QUICK
St. George Continental Cycling Team 40'19"
72.
Craig WIGGINS
St. George Continental Cycling Team 41'28"
73.
Muhammad Nurfitri Ammar ROSLI
Malaysia 41'41"
74.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 42'43"
75.
Mamyr STASH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 42'45"
76.
Benjamin ANDREWS
Oliver's Real Food Racing 43'32"
77.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 43'53"
78.
Takeaki AMEZAWA
Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 43'54"
79.
Dong wook KIM
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 44'12"
80.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 44'35"
81.
Charalampos KASTRANTAS
Brunei Continental Cycling Team 44'46"
82.
Muhammad Fachri Naufal BAROKAH
Customs Cycling Indonesia 44'54"
83.
Māris BOGDANOVIČS
Interpro Cycling Academy 45'09"
84.
Zhiwen CHEN
Giant Cycling Team 45'15"
85.
Andriy KULYK
Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team 45'23"
86.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 45'43"
87.
Jonathan CLARKE
Floyd's Pro Cycling 46'02"
88.
Qaris Maxu Irwandi SETRA
Customs Cycling Indonesia 46'28"
89.
Alessandro PESSOT
Bardiani CSF 46'50"
90.
Alexey KURBATOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 46'54"
91.
Kazushige KUBOKI
Team Bridgestone Cycling 47'40"
92.
Amarni DRAKE
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 47'48"
93.
Michael BRESCIANI
Bardiani CSF 48'39"
94.
Jae hyun KIM
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 48'48"
95.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 49'15"
96.
Simon JONES
Interpro Cycling Academy 49'32"
97.
Kyoung ho PARK
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 51'28"
98.
Kohei UCHIMA
Team Ukyo 53'26"
99.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 53'39"
100.
Daniil PRONSKIY
Vino - Astana Motors 54'06"
101.
Anton VOROBYEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 54'36"
102.
Rohan DU PLOOY
ProTouch 56'51"
103.
Shotaro IRIBE
Shimano Racing Team 58'35"
104.
Conor MURTAGH
Oliver's Real Food Racing 59'32"
105.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Interpro Cycling Academy 59'43"
106.
Rizki Hidayatul FADLI
Customs Cycling Indonesia 1h00'36"
107.
James FOURIE
ProTouch 1h01'15"
108.
Mehdi TIGRINE
Brunei Continental Cycling Team 1h01'34"
109.
Zhaoliang XU
Giant Cycling Team 1h02'41"
110.
Yosandy Darmawan OETOMO
Customs Cycling Indonesia 1h04'11"
111.
Yikui NIU
Mitchelton - BikeExchange 1h04'50"
112.
Martin FORD
Brunei Continental Cycling Team 1h11'20"
113.
Muhamad Fakhruazam MOHAMED HANIFIAH
Brunei Continental Cycling Team 1h25'14"