2.PS

Tour de Langkawi 2020  |  General Classification    

22nd edition

General Classification

7 February 2020 - 14 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Danilo CELANO
Team Sapura Cycling 26h39'58"
2.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Vino - Astana Motors 00'26"
3.
Artem OVECHKIN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 00'35"
4.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Team Sapura Cycling 01'07"
5.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 01'09"
6.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo Delko Provence 01'34"
7.
Cristian RAILEANU
Team Sapura Cycling 01'36"
8.
Lorenzo FORTUNATO
Vini Zabù - KTM 01'56"
9.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 01'59"
10.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Vini Zabù - KTM 02'12"
11.
Louis MEINTJES
NTT Pro Cycling 02'18"
12.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Ssios - Miogee Cycling Team 03'21"
13.
Ka Hoo FUNG
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 03'54"
14.
Jamal HIBATULLAH
PGN Road Cycling Team 04'29"
15.
Alex HOEHN
04'33"
16.
Thanakhan CHAIYASOMBAT
Thailand Continental Cycling Team 04'44"
17.
Peerapol CHAWCHIANGKUANG
Thailand Continental Cycling Team 04'51"
18.
Drew MOREY
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 05'05"
19.
Igor CHZHAN
Vino - Astana Motors
20.
Hiu Fung CHOY
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 05'46"
21.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
NTT Pro Cycling 07'02"
22.
Matvey NIKITIN
Vino - Astana Motors 07'28"
23.
Nariyuki MASUDA
08'17"
24.
Metkel EYOB
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 08'23"
25.
Giovanni LONARDI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 08'32"
26.
Ho San CHIU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 09'02"
27.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team 09'13"
28.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 09'35"
29.
Pierre ROLLAND
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 09'38"
30.
Ahmad Yoga Ilham FIRDAUS
PGN Road Cycling Team 10'02"
31.
Kevin RIVERA SERRANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 10'32"
32.
Yuzuru SUZUKI
11'28"
33.
Alexander COWAN
12'14"
34.
Kota SUMIYOSHI
12'37"
35.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Team Sapura Cycling 12'41"
36.
Sandy Nur HASAN
PGN Road Cycling Team 12'53"
37.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Nippo Delko Provence 14'12"
38.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
NTT Pro Cycling 15'22"
39.
Gleb BRUSSENSKIY
Vino - Astana Motors 15'33"
40.
Juan-Pierre VAN DER MERWE
Team BridgeLane 16'27"
41.
Jamalidin NOVARDIANTO
PGN Road Cycling Team 16'38"
42.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 17'13"
43.
Thurakit BOONRATANATHANAKORN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team 18'23"
44.
Muhammad Danieal Haikal EDDY SUHAIDEE
Malaysia 19'02"
45.
Alex Ariya PHOUNSAVATH DESTRIBOIS
Thailand Continental Cycling Team 19'16"
46.
Leonardo TORTOMASI
Vini Zabù - KTM 19'35"
47.
Kent ROSS
20'52"
48.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
21'04"
49.
Aiman CAHYADI
PGN Road Cycling Team 22'25"
50.
Burr HO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 23'16"
51.
Luca PACIONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24'36"
52.
Georgios BOUGLAS
Ssios - Miogee Cycling Team 24'37"
53.
Max WALSCHEID
NTT Pro Cycling 25'23"
54.
Michael VINK
St. George Continental Cycling Team 25'26"
55.
Bernard Benyamin VAN AERT
26'46"
56.
Cormac MCGEOUGH
26'54"
57.
Rylee FIELD
Team BridgeLane 26'57"
58.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
27'06"
59.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Team Sapura Cycling 27'50"
60.
Sarawut SIRIRONNACHAI
Thailand Continental Cycling Team 28'37"
61.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Nippo Delko Provence 28'44"
62.
Michael CARBEL SVENDGAARD
30'24"
63.
Riccardo MINALI
Nippo Delko Provence 31'19"
64.
Amarni DRAKE
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 31'30"
65.
Edgar NOHALES NIETO
32'02"
66.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 33'58"
67.
Ben VAN DAM
Team BridgeLane 35'38"
68.
Izzat Hilmi ABDEL HALIL
36'51"
69.
Dominic PEREZ
37'00"
70.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin MAZUKI
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 37'17"
71.
Alexandr SEMENOV
Vino - Astana Motors 37'38"
72.
Alexandr OVSIANNIKOV
Vino - Astana Motors 38'48"
73.
Taj JONES
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 39'09"
74.
Alessandro MONACO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 40'37"
75.
Nawuti LIPHONGYU
Thailand Continental Cycling Team 41'13"
76.
Alessandro IACCHI
Vini Zabù - KTM 41'43"
77.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
43'30"
78.
Mattia VIEL
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 43'44"
79.
Ryu SUZUKI
44'50"
80.
Johan LE BON
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 44'52"
81.
Siu Wai KO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 45'18"
82.
Kaito NAKAMURA
45'24"
83.
Mattia BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - KTM 46'02"
84.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
Team Sapura Cycling 46'21"
85.
Keigo KUSABA
46'36"
86.
Samuel BOARDMAN
87.
Alistair DONOHOE
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 46'53"
88.
Alessandro PESSOT
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 47'31"
89.
Justin MOTTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 47'49"
90.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
48'11"
91.
Ji Hoon KIM
49'47"
92.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 50'52"
93.
Carter BETTLES
St. George Continental Cycling Team 51'19"
94.
Andre LOOIJ
Ssios - Miogee Cycling Team 52'36"
95.
Jay DUTTON
54'29"
96.
Jae hyun KIM
54'58"
97.
James HARVEY
St. George Continental Cycling Team 57'33"
98.
Kyoung ho PARK
59'11"
99.
Mathew ZENOVICH
St. George Continental Cycling Team 1h00'16"
100.
Hayato OKAMOTO
1h01'22"
101.
Zachary GILMORE
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 1h01'33"
102.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 1h01'35"
103.
Masahiro ISHIGAMI
Nippo Delko Provence 1h02'31"
104.
Wan Yau Vincent LAU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1h04'02"
105.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 1h08'43"
106.
Nicola VENCHIARUTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1h08'55"
107.
Shotaro IRIBE
NTT Pro Cycling 1h09'23"