Season Calendar 2020

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
January
12/01
National Championship Australia
Cameron MEYER
21/01 - 26/01
Tour Down Under (2.UWT)
stages
Richie PORTE
26/01 - 02/02
Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (2.PS)
stages
Remco EVENEPOEL
30/01
Race Torquay (1.1)
Sam BENNETT
30/01
Trofeo Ses Salines - Felanitx (1.1)
Matteo MOSCHETTI
31/01
Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (1.1)
Emanuel BUCHMANN
February
01/02
Trofeo Pollença (1.1)
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
02/02
Trofeo Playa de Palma (1.1)
Matteo MOSCHETTI
02/02
Campeonato Nacional de Colombia
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
02/02
G.P. d'Ouverture - La Marseillaise (1.1)
Benoît COSNEFROY
02/02
Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race (1.UWT)
Dries DEVENYNS
04/02 - 08/02
Saudi Tour (2.1)
stages
Phil BAUHAUS
05/02 - 09/02
Jayco Herald Sun Tour (2.1)
stages
Jai HINDLEY
05/02 - 09/02
Etoile de Bessèges (2.1)
stages
Benoît COSNEFROY
05/02 - 09/02
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (2.PS)
stages
Tadej POGAČAR
07/02 - 14/02
Tour de Langkawi (2.PS)
stages
Danilo CELANO
11/02 - 16/02
Tour Colombia (2.1)
stages
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
13/02 - 16/02
Tour de la Provence (2.PS)
stages
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
14/02 - 15/02
Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia (2.1)
stages
Xandro MEURISSE
15/02
Malaysian International Classic Race (1.1)
Johan LE BON
16/02
Trofeo Laigueglia (1.PS)
Giulio CICCONE
16/02
Clásica de Almería (1.PS)
Pascal ACKERMANN
19/02 - 23/02
Volta ao Algarve (2.PS)
stages
Remco EVENEPOEL
19/02 - 23/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol (2.PS)
stages
Jakob FUGLSANG
20/02 - 23/02
Tour of Antalya (2.1)
stages
Max STEDMAN
21/02 - 23/02
Tour du Haut-Var (2.1)
stages
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
23/02 - 29/02
UAE Tour (2.UWT)
stages
Adam YATES
23/02 - 01/03
Tour du Rwanda (2.1)
stages
Natnael Ocbit TESFATSION
29/02
Faun-Ardèche Classic (1.PS)
Rémi CAVAGNA
29/02
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (1.PS)
Jasper STUYVEN
March
01/03
Drôme Classic (1.PS)
Simon CLARKE
01/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (1.PS)
Kasper ASGREEN
03/03
Le Samyn (1.1)
Hugo HOFSTETTER
08/03 - 15/03
Paris - Nice (2.UWT)
stages
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
08/03
G.P. Jean-Pierre Monseré (1.1)
Fabio JAKOBSEN