1.PS

Dwars door het Hageland 2020

8th edition

Aarschot - Diest 187 km

15 August 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Jonas RICKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix 4h20'20"
2.
Nils EEKHOFF
Team Sunweb 00'07"
3.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Alpecin - Fenix 00'16"
4.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
5.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix 00'19"
6.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'23"
7.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
8.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'25"
9.
Toon AERTS
Telenet Lions 00'26"
10.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
11.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'29"
12.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
13.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Bingoal WB 00'31"
14.
Yves COOLEN
Beat Cycling Club 00'33"
15.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'35"
16.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
18.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB
19.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Bingoal WB 00'42"
20.
Gilles DE WILDE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'47"
21.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'52"
22.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Beat Cycling Club 00'57"
23.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'01"
24.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'35"
25.
Matis LOUVEL
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'38"
26.
Sander DE PESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
27.
Ivar SLIK
A Bloc CT 01'48"
28.
Sean DE BIE
Bingoal WB 02'13"
29.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 02'56"
30.
Cédric BEULLENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Team Arkéa - Samsic 03'00"
32.
Finn FISHER BLACK
Jumbo - Visma Development Team
33.
Łukasz OWSIAN
Team Arkéa - Samsic 03'04"
34.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
35.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Telenet Lions
36.
Jordi BOUTS
Tarteletto - Isorex 03'06"
37.
Nicolas CLEPPE
Telenet Lions 03'08"
38.
Yentl BEKAERT
Telenet Lions
39.
Quinn SIMMONS
Trek - Segafredo 03'11"
40.
Alberto DAINESE
Team Sunweb
41.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
42.
Andreas GOEMAN
Telenet Lions
43.
Jim AERNOUTS
Telenet Lions
44.
Thijs AERTS
Telenet Lions
45.
Thomas KOPECKY
Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
46.
Anton FERDINANDE
Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
47.
Jeremy CABOT
Total Direct Energie 03'18"
48.
Romain LE ROUX
Team Arkéa - Samsic 03'21"
49.
Fabio VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'31"
50.
Laurens SWEECK
Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 03'35"
51.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 03'40"
52.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
53.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
54.
Aimé DE GENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
55.
Marco DOETS
A Bloc CT 05'02"
56.
Christoffer LISSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 06'57"
57.
Witse MEEUSSEN
Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
58.
Thomas JOSEPH
Tarteletto - Isorex 06'59"
59.
Wesley KREDER
Circus - Wanty Gobert 08'11"

Race information

Start, finish: Aarschot - Diest

Distance: 187 km

Date: 15 August 2020