1.1

Dwars door het Hageland 2019

7th edition

Aarschot - Diest 203.8 km

21 June 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4h35'38"
2.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 00'05"
3.
Quinten HERMANS
Telenet - Fidea Lions
4.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 00'09"
5.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
6.
Tim MERLIER
Corendon - Circus 00'17"
7.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Charles 00'21"
8.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles 00'31"
9.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Corendon - Circus 01'33"
10.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
11.
Corné VAN KESSEL
Telenet - Fidea Lions
12.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
13.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
14.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Charles
15.
Piotr HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club
16.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
17.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18.
Senne LEYSEN
Roompot - Charles 01'37"
19.
Julien MORTIER
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'40"
20.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Charles 01'41"
21.
Nicolas CLEPPE
Telenet - Fidea Lions
22.
Michiel STOCKMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex 01'55"
23.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'57"
24.
Joeri STALLAERT
Corendon - Circus 02'03"
25.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'34"
26.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'56"
27.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
28.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy
29.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'00"
30.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
31.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
32.
Tobias Mørch KONGSTAD
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 04'04"
33.
Alexander RICHARDSON
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
34.
Otto VERGAERDE
Corendon - Circus
35.
Alex MENGOULAS
Beat Cycling Club
36.
Tuur DEPREZ
Cibel 04'06"
37.
Michiel DIELEMAN
Cibel 04'10"
38.
Jim AERNOUTS
Telenet - Fidea Lions 04'13"
39.
Mathias DE WITTE
Roompot - Charles 04'15"
40.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates 04'30"
41.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'36"
42.
Marten KOOISTRA
SEG Racing Academy 04'59"
43.
Thomas JOSEPH
Tarteletto - Isorex 05'03"
44.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Telenet - Fidea Lions
45.
Thijs AERTS
Telenet - Fidea Lions 05'13"
46.
Adam LEWIS
Beat Cycling Club 05'43"
47.
Daire FEELEY
EvoPro Racing 05'52"
48.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'47"
49.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50.
Daan HOEYBERGHS
Beat Cycling Club 07'49"
51.
Martijn BUDDING
Beat Cycling Club 07'55"
52.
David VAN DER POEL
Corendon - Circus 08'00"
53.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
Corendon - Circus
54.
Dennis COENEN
Cibel 08'19"
55.
Sven THURAU
Team Dauner - Akkon 08'25"
56.
Thomas STEWART
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes 08'40"
57.
Yves COOLEN
Beat Cycling Club 08'47"
58.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
59.
Luuc BUGTER
Beat Cycling Club 08'49"
60.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'51"
61.
Marcel MEISEN
Corendon - Circus
62.
Toon AERTS
Telenet - Fidea Lions
63.
Aimé DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 08'53"
64.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie 09'18"
65.
Stijn DE BOCK
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes 11'14"
66.
Christopher HEIDER
Team Dauner - Akkon

Race information

Start, finish: Aarschot - Diest

Distance: 203.8 km

Date: 21 June 2019