1.PS

Dwars door het Hageland 2021

9th edition

Aarschot - Diest 177 km

5 June 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 3h58'27"
2.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 00'01"
3.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'02"
4.
Jonas RICKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix
5.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis
6.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'05"
7.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 00'16"
8.
Dries VAN GESTEL
TotalEnergies 00'47"
9.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix 00'51"
10.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
11.
Toon AERTS
Elite without contract
12.
Milan MENTEN
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
13.
Thibau NYS
Elite without contract 00'53"
14.
Amaury CAPIOT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
15.
Corné VAN KESSEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
16.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 00'56"
17.
Nils EEKHOFF
Team DSM
18.
Jonas KOCH
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
19.
Nikias ARNDT
Team DSM
20.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
21.
Arjen LIVYNS
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
22.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
23.
Laurens SWEECK
Elite without contract
24.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
25.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole 01'00"
26.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'02"
27.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
Cofidis
28.
Lennert TEUGELS
Tarteletto - Isorex
29.
Aimé DE GENDT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30.
Marcel MEISEN
Alpecin - Fenix
31.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team DSM
32.
Niki TERPSTRA
TotalEnergies
33.
Jordi BOUTS
BEAT Cycling Club
34.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Riwal Cycling Team
35.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
36.
Eddy FINÉ
Cofidis
37.
Ryan KAMP
Elite without contract
38.
Samuel LEROUX
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
39.
Tobias Mørch KONGSTAD
Riwal Cycling Team 01'09"
40.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis
41.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
42.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal Cycling Team
43.
Ivan CENTRONE
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
44.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
45.
Piotr HAVIK
BEAT Cycling Club
46.
Ward VANHOOF
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
47.
Davide BALLERINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
48.
Daan VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK
VolkerWessels Cycling Team 01'15"
49.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
BEAT Cycling Club 01'17"
50.
Eli ISERBYT
Elite without contract
51.
Gilles DE WILDE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'24"
52.
Wesley KREDER
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 01'29"
53.
Anders SKAARSETH
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
54.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
VolkerWessels Cycling Team 01'32"
55.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
56.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 01'52"
57.
Roel VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK
VolkerWessels Cycling Team 01'54"
58.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
59.
Lindsay DE VYLDER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'03"
60.
Oliver ROBINSON
Lviv Cycling Team 02'11"
61.
Nicola BAGIOLI
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 02'13"
62.
Alberto DAINESE
Team DSM 02'30"
63.
Andreas GOEMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex 04'52"
64.
Cédric BEULLENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 05'07"
65.
Geoffrey SOUPE
TotalEnergies 05'13"
66.
Toon VANDEBOSCH
Elite without contract 05'19"
67.
Arne MARIT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
68.
Sven BURGER
BEAT Cycling Club 05'58"
69.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 05'59"
70.
Sean DE BIE
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 06'03"
71.
Thijs AERTS
Elite without contract 07'50"
72.
Maximilien PICOUX
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
73.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix
74.
Marten KOOISTRA
BEAT Cycling Club
75.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Alpecin - Fenix 08'01"

Race information

Start, finish: Aarschot - Diest

Distance: 177 km

Date: 5 June 2021