1.UWT

Bretagne Classic-Ouest-France 2020

84th edition

Plouay - Plouay 247.8 km

25 August 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 6h01'14"
2.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott 00'01"
3.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
4.
Aimé DE GENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
5.
Alessandro FEDELI
Nippo Delko Provence
6.
Quinn SIMMONS
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Nils EEKHOFF
Team Sunweb 00'03"
8.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'05"
9.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
10.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - McLaren
11.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
12.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo Delko Provence
13.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Alpecin - Fenix
14.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
15.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
NTT Pro Cycling
17.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18.
Andrea PASQUALON
Circus - Wanty Gobert
19.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Alpecin - Fenix
21.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
22.
Simon GUGLIELMI
Groupama - FDJ
23.
Scott THWAITES
Alpecin - Fenix
24.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Arkéa - Samsic
25.
Jan BAKELANTS
Circus - Wanty Gobert
26.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
28.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
29.
Rúben GUERREIRO
EF Education First
30.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - McLaren
31.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ
32.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie
33.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
34.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
36.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
37.
Marlon GAILLARD
Total Direct Energie
38.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Nippo Delko Provence
39.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
40.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal
41.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
42.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
43.
Julien VERMOTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Astana Pro Team
45.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'27"
46.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ 00'43"
47.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'57"
48.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
49.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates 01'14"
50.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
NTT Pro Cycling
51.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ 01'20"
52.
Victor LAFAY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'27"
53.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott 03'21"
54.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo Delko Provence 03'48"
55.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 04'01"
56.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal 04'18"
57.
Floris DE TIER
Alpecin - Fenix 04'38"
58.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
59.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Lotto - Soudal
60.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
61.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
62.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
NTT Pro Cycling
63.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
65.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - McLaren
66.
Davide MARTINELLI
Astana Pro Team
67.
Alexander KAMP
Trek - Segafredo
68.
Stefan DE BOD
NTT Pro Cycling
69.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
70.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team
71.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
72.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal
73.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Movistar Team
75.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - McLaren 04'40"
76.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 06'40"
77.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
78.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
79.
Travis MCCABE
Israel Start - Up Nation 07'11"
80.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott 09'41"
81.
Otto VERGAERDE
Alpecin - Fenix 10'10"
82.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
83.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
84.
Romain LE ROUX
Team Arkéa - Samsic
85.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Nippo Delko Provence 13'39"
86.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo 14'06"
87.
Charlie QUARTERMAN
Trek - Segafredo
88.
Nico DENZ
Team Sunweb
89.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
90.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
91.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Astana Pro Team
92.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
93.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
94.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
95.
Biniyam GHIRMAY HAILU
Nippo Delko Provence
96.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Start - Up Nation
97.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Movistar Team
98.
Kevin INKELAAR
Bahrain - McLaren
99.
Iñigo ELOSEGUI
Movistar Team
100.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Movistar Team
101.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
102.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First
103.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott
104.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept

Race information

Start, finish: Plouay - Plouay

Distance: 247.8 km

Date: 25 August 2020