1.UWT

La Flèche Wallonne 2020

84th edition

Herve - Mur de Huy 202 km

30 September 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb 4h49'17"
2.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
3.
Michael WOODS
EF Pro Cycling
4.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
5.
Daniel MARTIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
6.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Ineos Grenadiers
7.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'05"
8.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates
10.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team 00'10"
11.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
12.
Jelle VANENDERT
Bingoal WB
13.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
EF Pro Cycling
14.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
15.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'15"
16.
Wout POELS
Bahrain - McLaren 00'18"
17.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Start - Up Nation
18.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
19.
Andrea BAGIOLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
20.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
21.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
22.
Louis VERVAEKE
Alpecin - Fenix
23.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
24.
Clément CHAMPOUSSIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - McLaren
26.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'28"
27.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
28.
Julien SIMON
Total Direct Energie 00'31"
29.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Alpecin - Fenix 00'33"
30.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
NTT Pro Cycling
31.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
32.
Matteo JORGENSON
Movistar Team 00'35"
33.
Laurens HUYS
Bingoal WB 00'38"
34.
Jan BAKELANTS
Circus - Wanty Gobert 00'40"
35.
Ben TULETT
Alpecin - Fenix
36.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'42"
37.
Romain HARDY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
38.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Circus - Wanty Gobert 00'46"
39.
Jan HIRT
CCC Team
40.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 00'48"
41.
Petr VAKOČ
Alpecin - Fenix
42.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Arkéa - Samsic
43.
Santiago BUITRAGO
Bahrain - McLaren
44.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie
45.
Simone PETILLI
Circus - Wanty Gobert
46.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
47.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 00'56"
48.
Ilan VAN WILDER
Team Sunweb 00'59"
49.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
50.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
Total Direct Energie 01'01"
51.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb 01'03"
52.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'08"
53.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
54.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'12"
55.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ 01'17"
56.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
57.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
CCC Team 01'25"
58.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'34"
59.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Alpecin - Fenix
60.
Ethan HAYTER
Ineos Grenadiers
61.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 01'40"
62.
Lennard KÄMNA
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'46"
63.
Kobe GOOSSENS
Lotto - Soudal 01'48"
64.
Victor LAFAY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
65.
James PICCOLI
Israel Start - Up Nation 01'54"
66.
Eliot LIETAER
Bingoal WB
67.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
68.
Kenny MOLLY
Bingoal WB
69.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
70.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
71.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
72.
Valentin FERRON
Total Direct Energie
73.
William BARTA
CCC Team
74.
Łukasz OWSIAN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
75.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - McLaren
76.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
77.
Arjen LIVYNS
Bingoal WB
78.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 02'05"
79.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Pro Cycling 02'11"
81.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'38"
82.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'46"
83.
Gino MÄDER
NTT Pro Cycling 03'05"
84.
Mauri VANSEVENANT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
85.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 03'13"
86.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team 04'05"
87.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott 04'14"
88.
Michel RIES
Trek - Segafredo
89.
Mark DONOVAN
Team Sunweb
90.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
91.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Julian MERTENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
94.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
EF Pro Cycling 05'11"
95.
Kevin INKELAAR
Bahrain - McLaren
96.
Scott THWAITES
Alpecin - Fenix 05'16"
97.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic 05'22"
98.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
NTT Pro Cycling
99.
Thymen ARENSMAN
Team Sunweb 05'27"
100.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Bahrain - McLaren 05'45"
101.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
102.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
103.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal 05'58"
104.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Team Arkéa - Samsic 06'22"
105.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Team
106.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal 06'25"
107.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma 06'30"
108.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
109.
Cameron WURF
Ineos Grenadiers
110.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Ineos Grenadiers
111.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
112.
Thomas DEGAND
Circus - Wanty Gobert
113.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 06'51"
114.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
NTT Pro Cycling
115.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Bingoal WB 06'57"
116.
Stephen WILLIAMS
Bahrain - McLaren
117.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10'14"
118.
Alexander KAMP
Trek - Segafredo 10'19"
119.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
120.
Benjamin KING
NTT Pro Cycling 10'24"
121.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
122.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
123.
Iñigo ELOSEGUI
Movistar Team
124.
Ide SCHELLING
Bora - Hansgrohe
125.
Alex HOWES
EF Pro Cycling
126.
Juan Diego ALBA BOLIVAR
Movistar Team
127.
Eddy FINÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
128.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Trek - Segafredo
129.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 10'33"
130.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Israel Start - Up Nation
131.
Otto VERGAERDE
Alpecin - Fenix 10'36"
132.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Bingoal WB
133.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma
134.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10'45"
135.
Quinn SIMMONS
Trek - Segafredo
136.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10'54"
137.
Marlon GAILLARD
Total Direct Energie 11'16"
138.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal 12'15"
139.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
140.
Lindsay DE VYLDER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
141.
Ian GARRISON
Deceuninck - Quick Step 12'31"
142.
Patrick GAMPER
Bora - Hansgrohe
143.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates

Race information

Start, finish: Herve - Mur de Huy

Distance: 202 km

Date: 30 September 2020