2.UWT

Tour Down Under 2020  |  General Classification    

22nd edition

General Classification

21 January 2020 - 26 January 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo 20h37'08"
2.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 00'25"
3.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
4.
Rohan DENNIS
Team Ineos
5.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
6.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott 00'30"
7.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 00'37"
8.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'46"
9.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott 00'52"
10.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - McLaren 00'54"
11.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates 00'57"
12.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
13.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step
14.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'00"
15.
Neilson POWLESS
EF Education First 01'05"
16.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
17.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 01'06"
18.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb 01'12"
19.
Santiago BUITRAGO
Bahrain - McLaren 01'20"
20.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ 01'28"
21.
Fabio FELLINE
Astana Pro Team 01'35"
22.
Jarrad DRIZNERS
Hagens Berman - Axeon 01'36"
23.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team 01'37"
24.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb 01'39"
25.
James PICCOLI
Israel Start - Up Nation 01'43"
26.
Ryan GIBBONS
NTT Pro Cycling 01'47"
27.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb 01'48"
28.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team 01'57"
29.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - McLaren
30.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 02'07"
32.
Chris HARPER
Team Jumbo - Visma 02'22"
33.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal 02'39"
34.
Danilo WYSS
NTT Pro Cycling 02'40"
35.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 03'00"
36.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'02"
37.
André GREIPEL
Israel Start - Up Nation 03'35"
38.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'39"
39.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 04'07"
40.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo 04'11"
41.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - McLaren 04'18"
42.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 04'26"
43.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
44.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott 04'27"
45.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team 04'42"
46.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 04'58"
47.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation 05'19"
48.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team 05'20"
49.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 05'24"
50.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team 05'51"
51.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal 05'58"
52.
Stefan DE BOD
NTT Pro Cycling 06'09"
53.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma 06'54"
54.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Trek - Segafredo 06'56"
55.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
EF Education First 07'16"
56.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
NTT Pro Cycling 07'26"
57.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ 08'29"
58.
Juri HOLLMANN
Movistar Team 09'23"
59.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team 09'56"
60.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 10'26"
61.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team 10'39"
62.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 10'46"
63.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
NTT Pro Cycling 10'53"
64.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step 11'05"
65.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
EF Education First 11'11"
66.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ 11'30"
67.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'49"
68.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Education First 12'35"
69.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 12'37"
70.
Simone CONSONNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 13'21"
71.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates 13'39"
72.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 13'40"
73.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 14'12"
74.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Movistar Team 14'36"
75.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb 15'01"
76.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 15'49"
77.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe 16'06"
78.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
79.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - McLaren 16'32"
80.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos 16'48"
81.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates 16'53"
82.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
83.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott 17'03"
84.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 17'08"
85.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 18'03"
86.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 18'48"
87.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal 18'52"
88.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team 19'00"
89.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
90.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
NTT Pro Cycling 19'04"
91.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Deceuninck - Quick Step 19'14"
92.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 19'25"
93.
Alex DOWSETT
Israel Start - Up Nation 19'43"
94.
Samuel JENNER
Team BridgeLane 20'04"
95.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 20'33"
96.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 21'17"
97.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ 21'23"
98.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team 21'31"
99.
Ide SCHELLING
Bora - Hansgrohe 22'39"
100.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
NTT Pro Cycling 22'57"
101.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 23'02"
102.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 23'06"
103.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First 23'19"
104.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - McLaren 23'20"
105.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Lotto - Soudal 23'34"
106.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos 23'48"
107.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott 24'15"
108.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First 26'11"
109.
Michel RIES
Trek - Segafredo 26'40"
110.
Martin LAAS
Bora - Hansgrohe 26'44"
111.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 27'44"
112.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 28'19"
113.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 28'40"
114.
Alberto DAINESE
Team Sunweb 29'36"
115.
Cameron SCOTT
29'39"
116.
Samuel WELSFORD
30'00"
117.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
118.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott 30'46"
119.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 31'17"
120.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Ineos 31'59"
121.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ 32'48"
122.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First 32'50"
123.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 34'05"
124.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 34'39"
125.
Nicholas WHITE
Team BridgeLane 34'55"
126.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 35'49"
127.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 36'54"
128.
Fabio SABATINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 37'04"
129.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 39'07"
130.
Marco MATHIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 39'09"
131.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ 46'11"
132.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 49'21"