1.1

Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika 2020

26th edition

Ordizia - Ordizia 165.7 km

12 October 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon CARR
Nippo Delko Provence 3h52'42"
2.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling 00'36"
3.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
4.
Jefferson Alveiro CEPEDA HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5.
Unai CUADRADO RUIZ DE GAUNA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'50"
6.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH 01'20"
7.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
8.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
9.
Matis LOUVEL
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'39"
10.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Efapel
11.
Romain HARDY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
12.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Nippo Delko Provence
14.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Nippo Delko Provence
15.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'48"
16.
Marco TIZZA
Amore & Vita - Prodir 01'53"
17.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'55"
18.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19.
Alejandro ROPERO MOLINA
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 03'06"
20.
Nariyuki MASUDA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen 05'21"
21.
Ibon RUIZ SEDANO
Equipo Kern Pharma
22.
Jose Manuel GUTIÉRREZ REVUELTA
Gios - Kiwi Atlantico
23.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Feirense 05'23"
24.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'27"
26.
Bernat FONT MAS
EvoPro Racing 06'35"
27.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH 08'24"
28.
Mauro FINETTO
Nippo Delko Provence
29.
Gavin MANNION
Rally - UHC Cycling
30.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Team Arkéa - Samsic 09'17"
32.
Joel NICOLAU BELTRAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13'14"
33.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
34.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
36.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
37.
Jon AGIRRE EGAÑA
Equipo Kern Pharma
38.
Jeroen EYSKENS
EvoPro Racing
39.
Arturo GRAVALOS LÓPEZ
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 15'17"
40.
Gabriel REGUERO CORRAL
Bahrain Cycling Academy
41.
Diego Pablo SEVILLA LOPEZ
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
42.
Eusebio PASCUAL BONHOMME
Bahrain Cycling Academy
43.
Antonio Manuel Sousa FERREIRA
Feirense
44.
Sergio GARCIA GONZALEZ
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
45.
Tiago Gomes ANTUNES
Efapel
46.
Oscar PELEGRI FERRANDIS
Feirense
47.
Sergio Nestor ARAIZ MICHEL
Equipo Kern Pharma
48.
Jose Felix PARRA CUERDA
Equipo Kern Pharma
49.
Gerard ARMILLAS PUBILL
Efapel
50.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Burgos - BH

Race information

Start, finish: Ordizia - Ordizia

Distance: 165.7 km

Date: 12 October 2020