1.1

Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika 2021

27th edition

Ordizia - Ordizia 165.7 km

25 July 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana - Premier Tech 3h51'27"
2.
Juan AYUSO PESQUERA
Team Colpack - Ballan
3.
Roger ADRIÀ OLIVERAS
Equipo Kern Pharma
4.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
5.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana - Premier Tech 00'08"
7.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team 00'09"
8.
Michał PALUTA
Global 6 Cycling
9.
Julien SIMON
TotalEnergies
10.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
11.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
12.
Alejandro ROPERO MOLINA
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
13.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
14.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH
15.
Diego ROSA
Team Arkéa - Samsic
16.
Sergio Román MARTÍN GALAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17.
Unai CUADRADO RUIZ DE GAUNA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18.
Gavin MANNION
Rally Cycling
19.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
TotalEnergies
20.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
21.
Jordi LÓPEZ CARAVACA
Equipo Kern Pharma
22.
Victor LANGELLOTTI
Burgos - BH
23.
Antoine BERLIN
Cambodia Cycling Academy
24.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25.
Matteo JORGENSON
Movistar Team 00'15"
26.
Juan Antonio LÓPEZ CÓZAR JÁIMEZ
Burgos - BH 00'21"
27.
Mathias NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN
Movistar Team 00'52"
28.
Jokin MURGUIALDAY ELORZA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
29.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'00"
30.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana - Premier Tech
32.
Javier ROMO OLIVER
Astana - Premier Tech
33.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
34.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
35.
Ibon RUIZ SEDANO
Equipo Kern Pharma
36.
Sergio GARCIA GONZALEZ
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
37.
Valentin FERRON
TotalEnergies
38.
Jose Manuel GUTIÉRREZ REVUELTA
Gios
39.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
40.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Team Arkéa - Samsic
41.
Martí MÁRQUEZ ROMÁN
Equipo Kern Pharma
42.
Byron MUNTON
Electro Hiper Europa
43.
Goncalo Duarte Basilio AMADO
Antarte - Feirense
44.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
45.
Oscar PELEGRI FERRANDIS
Electro Hiper Europa 01'13"
46.
Ollie JONES
Global 6 Cycling 01'21"
47.
Juan Diego ALBA BOLIVAR
Movistar Team
48.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
Bahrain Cycling Academy 01'47"
49.
Geoffrey SOUPE
TotalEnergies
50.
Isaac CANTON SERRANO
Burgos - BH
51.
Carlos GARCIA PIERNA
Equipo Kern Pharma
52.
Andres Camilo ARDILA ORDOÑEZ
UAE Team Emirates
53.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana - Premier Tech
54.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
UAE Team Emirates 01'49"
55.
Diego Pablo SEVILLA LOPEZ
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 03'31"
56.
Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57.
Eusebio PASCUAL BONHOMME
Bahrain Cycling Academy
58.
Alexandre GENIEZ
TotalEnergies 03'49"
59.
Arturo GRAVALOS LÓPEZ
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
60.
Marlon GAILLARD
TotalEnergies
61.
Jon BARRENETXEA GOLZARRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
62.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
63.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
Antarte - Feirense
64.
Stephen BASSETT
Rally Cycling
65.
Antonio Manuel Sousa FERREIRA
Antarte - Feirense
66.
Oier LAZKANO LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
67.
Finn FISHER BLACK
UAE Team Emirates
68.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH 07'13"
69.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
70.
Benjamin KING
Rally Cycling
71.
Romain HARDY
Team Arkéa - Samsic 08'58"
72.
Ibai AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09'05"
73.
Victor MARTINEZ GARCIA
Electro Hiper Europa 10'13"
74.
Javier GIL TORREGROSA
Bahrain Cycling Academy
75.
James MITRI
Global 6 Cycling
76.
Jorge BUENO GARCIA
Gios
77.
Jonas HJORTH
Bahrain Cycling Academy
78.
Tom ARMSTRONG
Electro Hiper Europa
79.
Nicolas Mariotto SESSLER
Global 6 Cycling
80.
Simone SANO
Electro Hiper Europa
81.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Astana - Premier Tech
82.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling
83.
Márton DINA
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
84.
Marcos JURADO RODRIGUEZ
Electro Hiper Europa
85.
Raúl GARCÍA PIERNA
Equipo Kern Pharma
86.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally Cycling 10'17"
87.
Florian MAITRE
TotalEnergies 13'24"
88.
Glen VAN NUFFELEN
Lviv Cycling Team 13'38"
89.
Campbell PITHIE
Global 6 Cycling
90.
Mauro RATO CASTRILLO
Gios
91.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
92.
Andreas MILTIADIS
Gios
93.
Bram ROMBOUTS
Lviv Cycling Team
94.
Daniel Pedroso VIEGAS
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
95.
Felipe ORTS LLORET
Burgos - BH
96.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Movistar Team
97.
Xavier CANELLAS SANCHEZ
Gios
98.
Seppe ROMBOUTS
Lviv Cycling Team
99.
Miguel Angel BALLESTEROS CANOVAS
Electro Hiper Europa
100.
Fernando LOPES GONZALEZ
Gios

Race information

Start, finish: Ordizia - Ordizia

Distance: 165.7 km

Date: 25 July 2021