1.1

Giro della Toscana 2020

90th edition

Pontedera - Pontedera 182.9 km

16 September 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates 4h14'36"
2.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
3.
Ethan HAYTER
Team Ineos Grenadiers
4.
Biniyam GHIRMAY HAILU
Nippo Delko Provence
5.
Stefan BISSEGGER
EF Education First
6.
Luca PACIONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
7.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
8.
Florian VERMEERSCH
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Andrea PASQUALON
Circus - Wanty Gobert
10.
Imerio CIMA
Gazprom - Rusvelo
11.
Alexander KONYCHEV
Mitchelton - Scott
12.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas
13.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
NTT Pro Cycling
14.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
15.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic
16.
Simone VELASCO
Gazprom - Rusvelo
17.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
18.
Filippo FIORELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
19.
Davide GABBURO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
20.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
21.
Marco TIZZA
Amore & Vita - Prodir
22.
Edoardo ZAMBANINI
Elite without contract
23.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation
24.
Lukas RÜEGG
Swiss Racing Academy
25.
Nicola VENCHIARUTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26.
Antonio DI SANTE
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG. Kvis
27.
Alessandro MARINOZZI
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG. Kvis
28.
Barnabás PEÁK
Mitchelton - Scott
29.
Donavan GRONDIN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
30.
Orluis Alberto AULAR SANABRIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
32.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
33.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
34.
Ibai AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
35.
Nicolas NESI
D'Amico - UM Tools
36.
Mattia BAIS
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
37.
Antonio TIBERI
Trek - Segafredo
38.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
39.
Josip RUMAC
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
40.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Vini Zabù - KTM
41.
Marco MURGANO
Elite without contract
42.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
43.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
NTT Pro Cycling
44.
Simone PETILLI
Circus - Wanty Gobert
45.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Nippo Delko Provence
46.
Mathias FLÜCKIGER
Elite without contract
47.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
48.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Circus - Wanty Gobert
49.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
50.
Lorenzo ROTA
Vini Zabù - KTM
51.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas
52.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - McLaren
53.
Nicholas DLAMINI
NTT Pro Cycling
54.
Francesco ROMANO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
55.
Mulu Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL
Nippo Delko Provence
56.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
57.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
58.
Odd Christian EIKING
Circus - Wanty Gobert
59.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Vini Zabù - KTM
60.
James MITRI
Vini Zabù - KTM
61.
Kevin INKELAAR
Bahrain - McLaren
62.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Nippo Delko Provence
63.
Leonardo TORTOMASI
Vini Zabù - KTM
64.
Alessandro BARONI
Elite without contract
65.
Simone RAVANELLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
66.
Alessandro COVI
UAE Team Emirates
67.
James PICCOLI
Israel Start - Up Nation
68.
Mauro FINETTO
Nippo Delko Provence
69.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos Grenadiers
70.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
71.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos Grenadiers
72.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas
73.
Filippo COLOMBO
Elite without contract
74.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Nippo Delko Provence
75.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
76.
Ivan MARTINELLI
D'Amico - UM Tools
77.
Luca RAGGIO
D'Amico - UM Tools
78.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
79.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos Grenadiers
80.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
NTT Pro Cycling
81.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
82.
Filippo ZANA
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
83.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
84.
Mathias NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN
Movistar Team
85.
Connor BROWN
NTT Continental Cycling Team
86.
Gino MÄDER
NTT Pro Cycling 01'51"
87.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal
88.
Fabien DOUBEY
Circus - Wanty Gobert
89.
Carlos RODRÍGUEZ
Team Ineos Grenadiers 02'03"
90.
Raffaele RADICE
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG. Kvis 02'15"
91.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal 02'57"
92.
Iñigo ELOSEGUI
Movistar Team
93.
Simon VITZTHUM
Elite without contract 03'28"
94.
Juri HOLLMANN
Movistar Team
95.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
96.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Israel Start - Up Nation
97.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Start - Up Nation
98.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
99.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
100.
Luis Daniel ZEA CONTRERAS
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG. Kvis
101.
Carlos GARCIA PIERNA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
102.
Simon CARR
Nippo Delko Provence
103.
Matthias REUTIMANN
Swiss Racing Academy
104.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
105.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos Grenadiers
106.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - McLaren
107.
Travis MCCABE
Israel Start - Up Nation
108.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Movistar Team
109.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott
110.
Niccolo SALVIETTI
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG. Kvis
111.
Oscar Adalberto QUIROZ AYALA
Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas
112.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates
113.
Anton KUZMIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
114.
Damiano CIMA
Gazprom - Rusvelo
115.
Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
116.
Timothy DUPONT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
117.
Stephen WILLIAMS
Bahrain - McLaren
118.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos Grenadiers 07'03"
119.
Joan BOU COMPANY
Euskaltel - Euskadi
120.
Vladislav KULIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 07'31"
121.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskaltel - Euskadi
122.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi

Race information

Start, finish: Pontedera - Pontedera

Distance: 182.9 km

Date: 16 September 2020