1.1

G.P. d'Ouverture - La Marseillaise 2020

41st edition

Marseille - Marseille 145.3 km

2 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale 3h49'51"
2.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
3.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
4.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'17"
6.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
9.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
NTT Pro Cycling
10.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93
11.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Romain HARDY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
13.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14.
Mauro FINETTO
Nippo Delko Provence
15.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
16.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
17.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ
18.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Wallonie Bruxelles
19.
Julien EL FARES
Nippo Delko Provence
20.
Xandro MEURISSE
Circus - Wanty Gobert
21.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
22.
Roger ADRIA OLIVERAS
Equipo Kern Pharma
23.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
24.
Laurens HUYS
Wallonie Bruxelles
25.
Thibault FERASSE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
26.
Aimé DE GENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
27.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkéa - Samsic
28.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Romain COMBAUD
Nippo Delko Provence
30.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
31.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie
32.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
33.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Daniel Alejandro MENDEZ NORENA
Equipo Kern Pharma
35.
Marti MARQUEZ ROMAN
Equipo Kern Pharma
36.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'24"
38.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Romain LE ROUX
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'42"
41.
Samy AURIGNAC
Cambodia Cycling Academy 01'10"
42.
Michael VALGREN HUNDAHL
NTT Pro Cycling 01'15"
43.
Jan BAKELANTS
Circus - Wanty Gobert 03'37"
44.
Adrien GUILLONNET
St. Michel - Auber 93 05'02"
45.
Jeremy BELLICAUD
Circus - Wanty Gobert
46.
Lindsay DE VYLDER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
47.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Nippo Delko Provence
48.
Morne VAN NIEKERK
St. Michel - Auber 93 05'33"
49.
Michael GOGL
NTT Pro Cycling
50.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
Total Direct Energie 05'56"
51.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
52.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
53.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
54.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
55.
Luc WIRTGEN
Wallonie Bruxelles
56.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Circus - Wanty Gobert
57.
Kenny MOLLY
Wallonie Bruxelles
58.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
59.
Alessandro FEDELI
Nippo Delko Provence
60.
Alexys BRUNEL
Groupama - FDJ
61.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93
62.
Robbe GHYS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
63.
Eliot LIETAER
Wallonie Bruxelles
64.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 08'44"
65.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
66.
Tom DERNIES
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
67.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
68.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
69.
Ibon RUIZ SEDANO
Equipo Kern Pharma
70.
Florian DUMOURIER
Cambodia Cycling Academy
71.
Alain RIOU
Team Arkéa - Samsic
72.
Maxime CAM
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
73.
Julien VERMOTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
74.
Baptiste CONSTANTIN
St. Michel - Auber 93
75.
Baptiste BLEIER
St. Michel - Auber 93
76.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
NTT Pro Cycling
77.
Ben O'CONNOR
NTT Pro Cycling
78.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
79.
Maximilien PICOUX
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
80.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
81.
Louis LOUVET
St. Michel - Auber 93
82.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
83.
Sean DE BIE
Wallonie Bruxelles
84.
Julien MORTIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
85.
Samuel LEROUX
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
86.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie 08'49"
87.
Harry TANFIELD
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'50"

Race information

Start, finish: Marseille - Marseille

Distance: 145.3 km

Date: 2 February 2020