European Championships Road Race 2020

5th edition

Plouay - Plouay 177.45 km

26 August 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
NTT Pro Cycling 4h12'23"
2.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
3.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Alpecin - Fenix
5.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Davide BALLERINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
7.
Maciej PATERSKI
Wibatech - Merx
8.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - McLaren
9.
Adam ŤOUPALÍK
Elkov - Kasper
10.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
12.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
13.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
14.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
15.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
16.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Gazprom - Rusvelo
17.
Dominik NEUMAN
Elkov - Kasper
18.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Astana Pro Team
19.
Patryk STOSZ
Voster - ATS Team
20.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Josip RUMAC
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
23.
Tom WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
24.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal
26.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Alpecin - Fenix
27.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
28.
Pieter WEENING
Trek - Segafredo
29.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 00'04"
30.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Start - Up Nation
31.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy 00'09"
32.
Mykhailo KONONENKO
Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team 00'11"
33.
Karl Patrick LAUK
Elite without contract
34.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
35.
Patrik TYBOR
Dukla Banska Bystrica
36.
Anatoliy BUDYAK
Wibatech - Merx
37.
Fred WRIGHT
Bahrain - McLaren
38.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
39.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
40.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
41.
Rúben GUERREIRO
EF Education First
42.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
43.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team
44.
Szymon REKITA
Leopard Pro Cycling
45.
Matteo TRENTIN
CCC Team
46.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
48.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
49.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Vini Zabù - KTM
50.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB
51.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
52.
Peeter PRUUS
00'45"
53.
Markus HOELGAARD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 01'03"
54.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'10"
55.
Thomas PIDCOCK
Elite without contract 01'17"
56.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
57.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First 01'51"
58.
Claudio IMHOF
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 03'27"
59.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team
60.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
61.
Daniel AUER
WSA - KTM - Graz 05'25"
62.
Polychronis TZORTZAKIS
Elite without contract 05'31"
63.
Viesturs LUKŠEVICS
Amore & Vita - Prodir
64.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
65.
Andrej PETROVSKI
66.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
67.
Michael KUKRLE
Elkov - Kasper
68.
Marek ČANECKÝ
Dukla Banska Bystrica
69.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
70.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
71.
Stephan RABITSCH
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
72.
Juri HOLLMANN
Movistar Team
73.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
74.
Emil DIMA
Giotti - Victoria
75.
Oleksandr GOLOVASH
Yunnan Lvshan Landscape
76.
Martin LAAS
Bora - Hansgrohe
77.
David VAN DER POEL
Alpecin - Fenix
78.
Scott THWAITES
Alpecin - Fenix
79.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott 06'16"
80.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Efapel 08'26"
81.
Gašper KATRAŠNIK
Adria Mobil
82.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ
83.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
84.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
85.
Norman VAHTRA
Israel Start - Up Nation
86.
Jan Drago PETELIN
Vini Zabù - KTM
87.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Feirense
88.
Nico DENZ
Team Sunweb
89.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
90.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
NTT Pro Cycling
91.
Petr RIKUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 09'37"
92.
Venantas LAŠINIS
Elite without contract
93.
Jan BÁRTA
Elkov - Kasper
94.
Ján Andrej CULLY
Dukla Banska Bystrica
95.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
96.
Andriy KULYK
97.
Martin HARING
Dukla Banska Bystrica
98.
Ethan HAYTER
Team Ineos Grenadiers
99.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First
100.
Otto VERGAERDE
Alpecin - Fenix 14'32"

Race information

Start, finish: Plouay - Plouay

Distance: 177.45 km

Date: 26 August 2020