1.1

Tour du Doubs 2020

27th edition

Morteau - Pontalier 200 km

6 September 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Circus - Wanty Gobert 4h51'21"
2.
Biniyam GHIRMAY HAILU
Nippo Delko Provence 00'14"
3.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Romain HARDY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
5.
Alexander KRIEGER
Alpecin - Fenix 00'22"
6.
Jan MAAS
Leopard Pro Cycling
7.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
8.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Bingoal WB
10.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93
11.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
12.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
13.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
14.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15.
Simon GUGLIELMI
Groupama - FDJ
16.
Oscar PELEGRI FERRANDIS
Feirense
17.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18.
Miguel Angel BALLESTEROS CANOVAS
Elite without contract
19.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
20.
Thibault FERASSE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
21.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
22.
Mattias SKJELMOSE JENSEN
Leopard Pro Cycling
23.
Sean DE BIE
Bingoal WB
24.
Antoine AEBI
Akros - Excelsior - Thömus
25.
Ben WALSH
EvoPro Racing
26.
Robin FROIDEVAUX
Akros - Excelsior - Thömus
27.
Fabien DOUBEY
Circus - Wanty Gobert
28.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
29.
Jose Felix PARRA CUERDA
Equipo Kern Pharma
30.
Luc WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
31.
Matthias REUTIMANN
Swiss Racing Academy
32.
Victor LAFAY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33.
Mathias DE WITTE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
34.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
35.
Axel ZINGLE
Nippo Delko Provence
36.
Nicolas PRODHOMME
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37.
Laurens HUYS
Bingoal WB
38.
Aloïs CHARRIN
France
39.
Florian MAITRE
Total Direct Energie
40.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
41.
Clément CHAMPOUSSIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Thomas DEGAND
Circus - Wanty Gobert
43.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
44.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Vini Zabù - KTM
47.
Valentin FERRON
Total Direct Energie
48.
Thomas CHAMPION
49.
Marlon GAILLARD
Total Direct Energie
50.
Arthur KLUCKERS
Leopard Pro Cycling
51.
Jon AGIRRE EGANA
Equipo Kern Pharma
52.
Adrien GUILLONNET
St. Michel - Auber 93
53.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
54.
Lorenzo ROTA
Vini Zabù - KTM
55.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
57.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Alpecin - Fenix 00'34"
58.
Alexis GUERIN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 00'41"
59.
Felix DOPCHIE
Wallonie - Bruxelles Development Team 00'45"
60.
Jacques LEBRETON
France 00'52"
61.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo Delko Provence 01'02"
62.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation 01'25"
63.
Lukas RÜEGG
Swiss Racing Academy
64.
Ivan MORENO SANCHEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
65.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
66.
Jesus Alfonso AROZAMENA CARRETERO
Feirense
67.
Eddy FINÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
68.
Szymon REKITA
Leopard Pro Cycling 01'44"
69.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
70.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
71.
Samuel GAZE
Alpecin - Fenix
72.
Mulu Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL
Nippo Delko Provence
73.
Mattia BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - KTM
74.
Fabio Marcelo Pinto OLIVEIRA
Feirense
75.
Bernat FONT MAS
EvoPro Racing
76.
Rémy CAPRON
Akros - Excelsior - Thömus
77.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93
78.
Valère THIEBAUD
Akros - Excelsior - Thömus
79.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
80.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
81.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie
82.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
83.
Jeroen EYSKENS
EvoPro Racing
84.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Circus - Wanty Gobert
85.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
86.
Yves LÜTOLF
Swiss Racing Academy
87.
Jefferson Alveiro CEPEDA HERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
88.
Mauro SCHMID
Leopard Pro Cycling
89.
Cyrille THIERY
Swiss Racing Academy 01'49"
90.
Matis LOUVEL
Team Arkéa - Samsic 02'08"
91.
Hugo PAGE
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
92.
Rémy ROCHAS
Nippo Delko Provence
93.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Nippo Delko Provence
94.
Alessandro IACCHI
Vini Zabù - KTM
95.
Roberto Carlos GONZÁLEZ CASTILLERO
Vini Zabù - KTM 02'36"
96.
Damian LÜSCHER
Swiss Racing Academy 02'38"
97.
Colin STÜSSI
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
98.
Floris DE TIER
Alpecin - Fenix 03'03"
99.
Alexys BRUNEL
Groupama - FDJ 03'26"
100.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'30"
101.
Tom DERNIES
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 03'58"
102.
Justin MOTTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 04'03"
103.
Ibon RUIZ SEDANO
Equipo Kern Pharma
104.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Feirense 04'25"
106.
Samuel LEROUX
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 04'27"
107.
Johannes SCHINNAGEL
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
108.
Théo NONNEZ
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 04'35"
109.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 04'50"
110.
Wouter WIPPERT
EvoPro Racing 05'09"
111.
Timon RUEGG
Swiss Racing Academy 05'57"
112.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ
113.
Julien JAMOT
France
114.
Maxime CAM
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
115.
Rudy FIEFVEZ
EvoPro Racing
116.
Louis LOUVET
St. Michel - Auber 93
117.
Johan LE BON
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
118.
Alain RIOU
Team Arkéa - Samsic
119.
Theo DELACROIX
Circus - Wanty Gobert 08'59"
120.
Davide ORRICO
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 10'26"
121.
Leonardo BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
122.
Jack BURKE
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
123.
Antonio Manuel Sousa FERREIRA
Feirense
124.
Morne VAN NIEKERK
St. Michel - Auber 93
125.
Kevin VAUQUELIN
France
126.
Cyrus MONK
EvoPro Racing
127.
Baptiste CONSTANTIN
St. Michel - Auber 93 16'51"
128.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 20'05"

Race information

Start, finish: Morteau - Pontalier

Distance: 200 km

Date: 6 September 2020