1.1

Tour du Doubs 2019

26th edition

Morteau - Pontarlier 188.9 km

15 September 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 4h39'08"
2.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'09"
3.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
4.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM - Excelsior
6.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'14"
7.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie 00'16"
8.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'20"
9.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
10.
Marco TIZZA
Amore & Vita - Prodir
11.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
12.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
13.
Kevin LE CUNFF
St. Michel - Auber 93
14.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Jan MAAS
Leopard Pro Cycling
17.
Matthew TEGGART
EvoPro Racing
18.
Aaron GATE
EvoPro Racing
19.
Lukas RÜEGG
Swiss Racing Academy
20.
Camille THOMINET
St. Michel - Auber 93
21.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
22.
Jack BURKE
Leopard Pro Cycling
23.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Delko - Marseille Provence
24.
Julien EL FARES
Delko - Marseille Provence 00'39"
25.
Pierre GOUAULT
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 00'52"
26.
Justin PAROZ
Akros - Thömus
27.
Christophe MASSON
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
28.
Mathias VAN GOMPEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Wallonie Bruxelles
30.
Fabian LIENHARD
IAM - Excelsior 01'35"
31.
Justin MOTTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
32.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
33.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Wallonie Bruxelles
34.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36.
Thibault FERASSE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
37.
Claudio IMHOF
Akros - Thömus 02'05"
38.
Tom WIRTGEN
Wallonie Bruxelles 02'23"
39.
Anthony JULLIEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'38"
40.
Joseph ARERUYA
Delko - Marseille Provence 02'40"
41.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Amore & Vita - Prodir
43.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44.
Lindsay DE VYLDER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93
46.
Eliot LIETAER
Wallonie Bruxelles 02'44"
47.
Albert MUELA GALVEZ
EvoPro Racing 02'55"
48.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie 03'19"
49.
Aaron KEARNEY
EvoPro Racing 04'36"
50.
Angelo TULIK
Total Direct Energie 04'58"
51.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
52.
Cyrus MONK
EvoPro Racing
53.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 05'43"
54.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 06'00"
55.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko - Marseille Provence
56.
Yoann PAILLOT
St. Michel - Auber 93
57.
Romain HARDY
Team Arkéa - Samsic 07'42"
58.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
59.
Clément CHAMPOUSSIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'20"
60.
Daire FEELEY
EvoPro Racing 08'22"
61.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'05"
62.
Viesturs LUKŠEVICS
Amore & Vita - Prodir 11'01"
63.
Szymon REKITA
Leopard Pro Cycling 11'55"
64.
Damian LÜSCHER
Swiss Racing Academy 14'24"

Race information

Start, finish: Morteau - Pontarlier

Distance: 188.9 km

Date: 15 September 2019