2.UWT

Binckbank Tour 2020  |  General Classification    

16th edition

General Classification

29 September 2020 - 3 October 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Alpecin - Fenix 10h43'08"
2.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 00'08"
3.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 00'23"
4.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'16"
5.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 01'21"
6.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - McLaren 01'42"
7.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'45"
8.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'49"
9.
Florian VERMEERSCH
Lotto - Soudal 01'59"
10.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal 02'02"
11.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'06"
12.
Stefan BISSEGGER
EF Pro Cycling 02'09"
13.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates 02'14"
14.
Owain DOULL
Ineos Grenadiers 02'15"
15.
Andrea PASQUALON
Circus - Wanty Gobert 02'16"
16.
Max WALSCHEID
NTT Pro Cycling 02'23"
17.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'25"
18.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Alpecin - Fenix 02'30"
19.
Nils POLITT
Israel Start - Up Nation 02'36"
20.
Jonas RICKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix 02'37"
21.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team Sunweb 02'42"
22.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team 02'43"
23.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'55"
24.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
25.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - McLaren 02'57"
26.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'58"
27.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix 03'02"
28.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'05"
29.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal 03'15"
30.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert 03'17"
31.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'28"
32.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Pro Cycling 03'29"
33.
Cédric BEULLENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'33"
34.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
35.
Juri HOLLMANN
Movistar Team 03'37"
36.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
NTT Pro Cycling 03'39"
37.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ 03'49"
38.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team 03'54"
39.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix 03'57"
40.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates 04'11"
41.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Pro Cycling 04'13"
42.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'21"
43.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'39"
44.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'43"
45.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie 05'05"
46.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'19"
47.
Xandro MEURISSE
Circus - Wanty Gobert 05'55"
48.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'18"
49.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie 06'43"
50.
Julien VERMOTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'49"
51.
Brandon Smith RIVERA VARGAS
Ineos Grenadiers 06'51"
52.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB 07'23"
53.
Carlos RODRÍGUEZ CANO
Ineos Grenadiers 07'31"
54.
Alessandro COVI
UAE Team Emirates 07'37"
55.
Christian KNEES
Ineos Grenadiers 08'00"
56.
Michael GOGL
NTT Pro Cycling 08'04"
57.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott 08'06"
58.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
NTT Pro Cycling 08'13"
59.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal 08'17"
60.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team 08'21"
61.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 08'22"
62.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ 08'26"
63.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott 08'51"
64.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'31"
65.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'34"
66.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie 10'37"
67.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Alpecin - Fenix 10'55"
68.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates 11'22"
69.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 11'51"
70.
Nils EEKHOFF
Team Sunweb 11'53"
71.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'14"
72.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Pro Cycling 12'37"
73.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo 13'01"
74.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo 13'09"
75.
Tom WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB 13'15"
76.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Deceuninck - Quick Step 13'16"
77.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Lotto - Soudal
78.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 13'23"
79.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14'01"
80.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott 14'37"
81.
Aimé DE GENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert 15'20"
82.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma 15'31"
83.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 15'40"
84.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 16'14"
85.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott 16'42"
86.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Pro Cycling 17'19"
87.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie 17'36"
88.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team 17'46"
89.
Leonardo BASSO
Ineos Grenadiers 18'15"
90.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix 18'42"
91.
Alexander KONYCHEV
Mitchelton - Scott 18'55"
92.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 19'43"
93.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 20'58"
94.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
NTT Pro Cycling 20'59"