1.1

G.P. Jean-Pierre Monseré 2020

9th edition

Hooglede - Roeselare 196.8 km

8 March 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 4h41'27"
2.
Timothy DUPONT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
3.
Alfdan DE DECKER
Circus - Wanty Gobert
4.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
5.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
6.
Boris VALLÉE
Bingoal WB
7.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
8.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
9.
Oscar GATTO
Bora - Hansgrohe
10.
Enzo WOUTERS
Tarteletto - Isorex
11.
Aaron GROSSER
Bike Aid
12.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
13.
Stanisław ANIOŁKOWSKI
CCC Development Team
14.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
15.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
16.
Fabio VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17.
Rory TOWNSEND
Canyon - DHB p/b Soreen
18.
Daragh O'MAHONY
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
19.
Jason VAN DALEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
20.
Louis BENDIXEN
Team Coop
21.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22.
Piotr HAVIK
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
23.
Alex VOGEL
Swiss Racing Academy
24.
Justin TIMMERMANS
VolkerWessels - Merckx Cycling Team
25.
August JENSEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
26.
Martijn BUDDING
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
27.
Nick BRABANDER
VolkerWessels - Merckx Cycling Team
28.
Olav HJEMSAETER
Team Coop
29.
Marijn VAN DEN BERG
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
30.
Ivan CENTRONE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
31.
Timon RUEGG
Swiss Racing Academy
32.
Dylan BOUWMANS
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
33.
Matthias REUTIMANN
Swiss Racing Academy
34.
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
Canyon - DHB p/b Soreen
35.
Szymon KRAWCZYK
CCC Development Team
36.
Ivar SLIK
A Bloc CT
37.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Bingoal WB
38.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal
39.
Yves LÜTOLF
Swiss Racing Academy
40.
Thomas JOSEPH
Tarteletto - Isorex
41.
Niels VAN EKEREN
VolkerWessels - Merckx Cycling Team
42.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
43.
Lucas CARSTENSEN
Bike Aid
44.
William BJERGFELT
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
45.
Iver Johan KNOTTEN
Team Coop
46.
Fredrik DVERSNES
Team Coop
47.
Adrien GAREL
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
48.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
49.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
50.
Stijn APPEL
A Bloc CT
51.
Szymon TRACZ
CCC Development Team
52.
Maxime VANTOMME
Tarteletto - Isorex
53.
Patrick GAMPER
Bora - Hansgrohe
54.
Sjoerd BAX
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
55.
Robert SCOTT
Canyon - DHB p/b Soreen
56.
Jacob ERIKSSON
Team Coop
57.
Ross LAMB
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
58.
Alain RIOU
Team Arkéa - Samsic
59.
Damian PAPIERSKI
CCC Development Team
60.
Peter WILLIAMS
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
61.
Adriaan JANSSEN
A Bloc CT 00'10"
62.
Aden PATERSON
A Bloc CT
63.
Wesley KREDER
Circus - Wanty Gobert
64.
Rens TULNER
VolkerWessels - Merckx Cycling Team
65.
Meindert WEULINK
A Bloc CT
66.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
67.
Ben HARDY
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
68.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal
69.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkéa - Samsic
70.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
71.
Jeroen EYSKENS
EvoPro Racing
72.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
73.
Marco DOETS
A Bloc CT
74.
Tobias Mørch KONGSTAD
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
75.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
76.
Erik BERGSTRÖM FRISK
Bike Aid
77.
Sasha WEEMAES
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
78.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
79.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
80.
Julien MORICE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
81.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
82.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
83.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'16"
84.
Jacob SCOTT
Canyon - DHB p/b Soreen 00'26"
85.
Gilles DE WILDE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
86.
Kevyn ISTA
Bingoal WB
87.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Circus - Wanty Gobert 00'32"
88.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Deceuninck - Quick Step
89.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB
90.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Bingoal WB
91.
Franklin SIX
Bingoal WB 00'35"
92.
Trond Håkon TRONDSEN
Team Coop 00'42"
93.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'47"
94.
Ruben EGGENBERG
Swiss Racing Academy 01'05"
95.
Abram STOCKMAN
Team SKS - Sauerland NRW
96.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'55"
97.
Ben WALSH
EvoPro Racing
98.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal
99.
Thomas STEWART
Canyon - DHB p/b Soreen 02'20"
100.
Torkil VEYHE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 03'21"
101.
Tord GUDMESTAD
Team Coop 03'25"
102.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Bingoal WB 03'52"
103.
Gianni MARCHAND
Tarteletto - Isorex
104.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Team Arkéa - Samsic 04'30"
105.
Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM
Tarteletto - Isorex 05'33"
106.
Justin WOLF
Bike Aid
107.
Julian BRAUN
Team SKS - Sauerland NRW
108.
Cyrus MONK
EvoPro Racing
109.
Vitor Zucco SCHIZZI
EvoPro Racing
110.
Aaron KEARNEY
EvoPro Racing
111.
Daniel BICHLMANN
Bike Aid
112.
Thijs DE LANGE
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
113.
Michiel STOCKMAN
Team SKS - Sauerland NRW
114.
Raphael KRÄHEMANN
Swiss Racing Academy
115.
Jesper SCHULTZ
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
116.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Tarteletto - Isorex
117.
Nils WOLFFENBUTTEL
VolkerWessels - Merckx Cycling Team
118.
Kris BOECKMANS
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
119.
Oskar NISU
EvoPro Racing
120.
Jasper DE PLUS
Circus - Wanty Gobert
121.
Jesse DE ROOIJ
Bike Aid
122.
Kacper WALKOWIAK
CCC Development Team

Race information

Start, finish: Hooglede - Roeselare

Distance: 196.8 km

Date: 8 March 2020