G.P. Jean-Pierre Monseré 2021

10th edition

Hooglede - Roeselare 202.1 km

7 March 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix 4h34'44"
2.
Mark CAVENDISH
Deceuninck - Quick Step
3.
Timothy DUPONT
Bingoal WB
4.
Pierre BARBIER
Delko
5.
Riccardo MINALI
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
6.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
7.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
9.
Arne MARIT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10.
Rait ÄRM
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
11.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Beat Cycling Club
12.
Jesper RASCH
SEG Racing Academy
13.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
15.
Szymon SAJNOK
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16.
Tobias BAYER
Alpecin - Fenix
17.
Oliver ROBINSON
Lviv Cycling Team
18.
Wessel KRUL
SEG Racing Academy
19.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
EvoPro Racing
20.
Abram STOCKMAN
Team SKS - Sauerland NRW
21.
Gil D'HEYGERE
Tarteletto - Isorex
22.
Jacob SCOTT
Canyon - DHB Sungod
23.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
24.
Ward VANHOOF
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25.
Antoine RAUGEL
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
26.
Piotr HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club
27.
Paul PENHOËT
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
28.
Enzo WOUTERS
Tarteletto - Isorex
29.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Lotto - Soudal
30.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
31.
Matthew BOSTOCK
Canyon - DHB Sungod
32.
Marius MAYRHOFER
Development Team DSM
33.
Stanisław ANIOŁKOWSKI
Bingoal WB
34.
Dries DE POORTER
SEG Racing Academy
35.
Luuc BUGTER
Beat Cycling Club
36.
Wesley KREDER
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
37.
Marten KOOISTRA
Beat Cycling Club
38.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39.
Florian MAITRE
Total Direct Energie
40.
Ramon VAN BOKHOVEN
Metec - SolarWatt p/b Mantel
41.
Markus PAJUR
Team Arkéa - Samsic
42.
Donavan GRONDIN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
43.
Michiel STOCKMAN
Team SKS - Sauerland NRW
44.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
45.
Alfdan DE DECKER
Tarteletto - Isorex
46.
Hugo PAGE
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 09"
47.
Martijn BUDDING
Beat Cycling Club
48.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Riwal Cycling Team
49.
Raphaël KOCKELMANN
Lviv Cycling Team
50.
Mathias DE WITTE
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
51.
August JENSEN
Delko
52.
Maxime DE POORTER
Tarteletto - Isorex
53.
Rory TOWNSEND
Canyon - DHB Sungod
54.
Johannes HODAPP
Team SKS - Sauerland NRW
55.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Team Qhubeka Assos
56.
Dylan KOWALSKI
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
57.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
58.
Per MÜNSTERMANN
Team SKS - Sauerland NRW 13"
59.
Rasmus Christian QUAADE
Riwal Cycling Team
60.
Enzo PALENI
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
61.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
62.
Vitor Zucco SCHIZZI
EvoPro Racing
63.
Harrison SWEENY
Lotto - Soudal
64.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Qhubeka Assos
65.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Total Direct Energie
66.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Delko
67.
Julien VAN DEN BRANDE
Tarteletto - Isorex
68.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
Total Direct Energie
69.
Lindsay DE VYLDER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
70.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
71.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Qhubeka Assos
72.
Kévin REZA
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
73.
Tim MARSMAN
Metec - SolarWatt p/b Mantel
74.
Gianni MARCHAND
Tarteletto - Isorex
75.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
76.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
77.
Adrie LINDEMAN
Riwal Cycling Team
78.
Hartthijs DE VRIES
Metec - SolarWatt p/b Mantel
79.
Pavel BITTNER
Development Team DSM
80.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Deceuninck - Quick Step
81.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
82.
Roy JANS
Alpecin - Fenix Continental Team
83.
Justas BENIUŠIS
Lviv Cycling Team
84.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix
85.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
86.
Stan VAN TRICHT
SEG Racing Academy
87.
Maikel ZIJLAARD
SEG Racing Academy
88.
Jules HESTERS
Beat Cycling Club
89.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Alpecin - Fenix
90.
Daan HOOLE
SEG Racing Academy
91.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
92.
Valentin FERRON
Total Direct Energie
93.
Lewis ASKEY
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
94.
Henri VANDENABEELE
Development Team DSM
95.
Milan PAULUS
SEG Racing Academy
96.
Sébastien GRIGNARD
Lotto - Soudal
97.
Harrison WOOD
SEG Racing Academy
98.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
99.
Laurenz REX
Bingoal WB
100.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal Cycling Team
101.
Jonas CASTRIQUE
Bingoal WB
102.
Milan MENTEN
Bingoal WB
103.
Jérémy CABOT
Total Direct Energie
104.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko
105.
Thomas JOSEPH
Tarteletto - Isorex
106.
Lars SAUGSTAD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
107.
Alain RIOU
Team Arkéa - Samsic
108.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie 39"
109.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 45"
110.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
111.
Anders SKAARSETH
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
112.
Jens VAN DEN DOOL
Metec - SolarWatt p/b Mantel 47"
113.
Rick OTTEMA
Metec - SolarWatt p/b Mantel
114.
Jon KNOLLE
Team SKS - Sauerland NRW
115.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
116.
Jesper SCHULTZ
Riwal Cycling Team
117.
Kenny DE KETELE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
118.
Syver Westgaard WAERSTED
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
119.
Robert SCOTT
Canyon - DHB Sungod
120.
Tobias LUND ANDRESEN
Development Team DSM
121.
Jeroen EYSKENS
EvoPro Racing
122.
Alexander RICHARDSON
Alpecin - Fenix
123.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 52"
124.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
125.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 01'10"
126.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB
127.
Valentin TABELLION
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole 01'34"
128.
Dylan BOUWMANS
Metec - SolarWatt p/b Mantel
129.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'54"
130.
Josef ČERNÝ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'02"
131.
Amaury CAPIOT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 02'25"
132.
Jasper DE PLUS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 02'28"
133.
Clément CARISEY
Delko 02'52"
134.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Team Qhubeka Assos 03'22"
135.
Sylvain MONIQUET
Lotto - Soudal
136.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Team Qhubeka Assos
137.
Damien CLAYTON
Canyon - DHB Sungod 05'34"
138.
Brecht STAS
Lviv Cycling Team 06'00"
139.
Mantas JANUSKEVICIUS
Lviv Cycling Team
140.
Maxwell DE BROEDER
Lviv Cycling Team 06'24"
141.
Ethan HAYTER
Ineos Grenadiers
142.
Tom PAQUOT
Bingoal WB
143.
Jonathan BROWN
EvoPro Racing
144.
Lars KULBE
Team SKS - Sauerland NRW
145.
Stefano MUSEEUW
Beat Cycling Club

Race information

Start, finish: Hooglede - Roeselare

Distance: 202.1 km

Date: 7 March 2021