2.1

Tour du Limousin 2020  |  General Classification    

7th edition

General Classification

18 August 2020 - 21 August 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Luca WACKERMANN
Vini Zabù - KTM 17h22'11"
2.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 00'02"
3.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 00'04"
4.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'07"
5.
Romain COMBAUD
Nippo Delko Provence 00'11"
6.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'12"
7.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'13"
8.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Gazprom - Rusvelo
9.
Francisco GALVAN FERNANDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma 00'17"
10.
Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11.
Marti MARQUEZ ROMAN
Equipo Kern Pharma
12.
Mathias DE WITTE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 00'23"
13.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'26"
14.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'30"
16.
Simon GUGLIELMI
Groupama - FDJ 00'32"
17.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 00'50"
18.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 01'04"
19.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk 01'13"
20.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'39"
21.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB 02'03"
22.
Petr RIKUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'16"
23.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'20"
24.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb 02'52"
25.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Bingoal WB 03'32"
26.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93 03'59"
27.
Julien VERMOTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'14"
28.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'37"
29.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 05'26"
30.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'39"
31.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 06'03"
32.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 06'20"
33.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'24"
34.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 06'30"
35.
Alberto DAINESE
Team Sunweb 08'13"
36.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 08'56"
37.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates 10'37"
38.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 11'51"
39.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 12'01"
40.
Alessandro FEDELI
Nippo Delko Provence 13'48"
41.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 15'04"
42.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 15'21"
43.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ 16'48"
44.
Nico DENZ
Team Sunweb 18'11"
45.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Alejandro OSORIO CARVAJAL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 18'36"
47.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo Delko Provence 19'05"
48.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19'24"
49.
Filippo FIORELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 20'54"
50.
Jarno MOBACH
Development Team Sunweb 21'37"
51.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 21'44"
52.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 22'13"
53.
Eddy FINÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 22'18"
54.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 22'39"
55.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 22'49"
56.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 22'56"
57.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 22'59"
58.
Kevyn ISTA
Bingoal WB 23'23"
59.
Orluis Alberto AULAR SANABRIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 23'24"
60.
Adrien GUILLONNET
St. Michel - Auber 93 23'38"
61.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates 24'03"
62.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 24'34"
63.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
64.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Nippo Delko Provence 25'45"
65.
Marlon GAILLARD
Total Direct Energie 25'48"
66.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 26'11"
67.
Iker BALLARIN MANSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 26'14"
68.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
69.
Jeremy BELLICAUD
Circus - Wanty Gobert 27'46"
70.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic 28'47"
71.
Roberto Carlos GONZÁLEZ CASTILLERO
Vini Zabù - KTM 30'21"
72.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates 32'18"
73.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates 34'24"
74.
Adrien GAREL
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 34'48"
75.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 35'16"
76.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk 35'28"
77.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
78.
Maxime CAM
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 38'34"
79.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 39'08"
80.
Brian KAMSTRA
Team Novo Nordisk 41'05"
81.
Martin SALMON
Team Sunweb 41'20"
82.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 42'14"
83.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 43'20"
84.
Alfdan DE DECKER
Circus - Wanty Gobert 43'39"
85.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Bingoal WB 43'43"
86.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Vini Zabù - KTM 44'31"
87.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk 44'50"
88.
Justin MOTTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 45'27"
89.
Franklin SIX
Bingoal WB 48'18"
90.
Peio GOIKOETXEA GOIOGANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 48'41"
91.
Imerio CIMA
Gazprom - Rusvelo 48'42"
92.
Julien MORICE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 49'20"
93.
Tony HUREL
St. Michel - Auber 93 49'52"
94.
Laurenz REX
Wallonie - Bruxelles Development Team 50'59"
95.
Leonardo TORTOMASI
Vini Zabù - KTM 52'02"
96.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert 54'43"
97.
Baptiste CONSTANTIN
St. Michel - Auber 93 58'51"
98.
Maximilien PICOUX
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 1h00'10"
99.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Vini Zabù - KTM 1h00'56"
100.
Sergio Nestor ARAIZ MICHEL
Equipo Kern Pharma 1h01'32"
101.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Nippo Delko Provence 1h04'09"
102.
Umberto POLI
Team Novo Nordisk 1h08'41"
103.
Kris BOECKMANS
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 1h13'05"
104.
Oliver BEHRINGER
Team Novo Nordisk 1h13'15"
105.
Morne VAN NIEKERK
St. Michel - Auber 93 1h20'54"