2.1

Etoile de Bessèges 2020  |  General Classification    

50th edition

General Classification

5 February 2020 - 9 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale 14h39'57"
2.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First 00'13"
3.
Alexys BRUNEL
Groupama - FDJ 00'14"
4.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ 01'02"
5.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie 01'05"
6.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'26"
7.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'45"
8.
Aimé DE GENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert 02'14"
9.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Alpecin - Fenix 02'17"
10.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'19"
11.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ 02'21"
12.
Xandro MEURISSE
Circus - Wanty Gobert 02'22"
13.
Arthur VICHOT
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
14.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'28"
15.
Laurens HUYS
Wallonie Bruxelles 02'33"
16.
Daniel Alejandro MENDEZ NORENA
Equipo Kern Pharma
17.
Scott THWAITES
Alpecin - Fenix 02'34"
18.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Team Arkéa - Samsic 02'42"
19.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team 02'54"
20.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 03'10"
21.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
Total Direct Energie 03'12"
22.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First 03'15"
23.
Mauro FINETTO
Nippo Delko Provence 03'20"
24.
Michael VALGREN HUNDAHL
NTT Pro Cycling 03'21"
25.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team 03'23"
26.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'35"
27.
Ibon RUIZ SEDANO
Equipo Kern Pharma 03'36"
28.
Kamil MAŁECKI
CCC Team 03'43"
29.
Alexander KRIEGER
Alpecin - Fenix 03'44"
30.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'09"
31.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
CCC Team 04'13"
32.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 04'16"
33.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo 04'31"
34.
Biniyam GHIRMAY HAILU
Nippo Delko Provence 04'39"
35.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 04'40"
36.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Team 04'46"
37.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
EF Education First 04'52"
38.
Samuel LEROUX
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 05'20"
39.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Quinn SIMMONS
Trek - Segafredo 05'22"
41.
Romain HARDY
Team Arkéa - Samsic 05'31"
42.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93 05'54"
43.
Roman MAIKIN
Cambodia Cycling Academy 06'51"
44.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First 07'22"
45.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'43"
46.
Lindsay DE VYLDER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07'44"
47.
Julien VERMOTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'47"
48.
Maxime CAM
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 08'05"
49.
Morne VAN NIEKERK
St. Michel - Auber 93 08'57"
50.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
NTT Pro Cycling 09'02"
51.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix 09'32"
52.
Franklin SIX
Wallonie Bruxelles 09'33"
53.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 10'20"
54.
Roy JANS
Alpecin - Fenix 10'39"
55.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
NTT Pro Cycling 11'49"
56.
Romain LE ROUX
Team Arkéa - Samsic 11'52"
57.
Roger ADRIA OLIVERAS
Equipo Kern Pharma 12'17"
58.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie 12'26"
59.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93 13'33"
60.
Diego ROSA
Team Arkéa - Samsic 13'46"
61.
Luc WIRTGEN
Wallonie Bruxelles 13'51"
62.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie 14'55"
63.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 15'07"
64.
Ben O'CONNOR
NTT Pro Cycling 15'08"
65.
Michael GOGL
NTT Pro Cycling 15'30"
66.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'57"
67.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo 16'08"
68.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Nippo Delko Provence 16'24"
69.
Tony HUREL
St. Michel - Auber 93 17'03"
70.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First 17'21"
71.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 17'23"
72.
Massimo ORLANDI
Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 17'31"
73.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 18'03"
74.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team 18'46"
75.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic 19'13"
76.
Filippo BARONCINI
Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 19'43"
77.
Pierre BARBIER
Nippo Delko Provence 19'44"
78.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo 19'53"
79.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team 20'32"
80.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 20'47"
81.
Thomas PESENTI
Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 21'05"
82.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 21'07"
83.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix 22'01"
84.
Samy AURIGNAC
Cambodia Cycling Academy 22'37"
85.
Tom DERNIES
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 22'45"
86.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert 22'58"
87.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 23'03"
88.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie 24'53"
89.
Nicolo PARISINI
Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 25'34"
90.
Ludovic ROBEET
Wallonie Bruxelles 25'51"
91.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Total Direct Energie 25'58"
92.
Alain RIOU
Team Arkéa - Samsic 26'31"
93.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 28'12"
94.
Simon GUGLIELMI
Groupama - FDJ 28'46"
95.
Sasha WEEMAES
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28'48"
96.
Florian DUMOURIER
Cambodia Cycling Academy 29'15"
97.
Baptiste BLEIER
St. Michel - Auber 93 29'45"
98.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 30'36"
99.
Atsushi OKA
Nippo Delko Provence 31'22"
100.
Francisco GALVAN FERNANDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma 31'50"
101.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 32'57"
102.
Kris BOECKMANS
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 33'48"
103.
Jay Robert THOMSON
NTT Pro Cycling 34'42"
104.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles 34'55"
105.
Matúš ŠTOCEK
Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 35'29"
106.
Marti MARQUEZ ROMAN
Equipo Kern Pharma 35'30"
107.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First 36'00"
108.
Jasper DE PLUS
Circus - Wanty Gobert 36'22"
109.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Nippo Delko Provence 41'12"
110.
Charlie QUARTERMAN
Trek - Segafredo 42'01"
111.
Martin BOUZAS REY
Equipo Kern Pharma 42'35"
112.
Christophe MASSON
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 42'59"
113.
Florian HUDRY
Cambodia Cycling Academy 50'06"
114.
Marco GRENDENE
Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 50'52"