Etoile de Bessèges 2021  |  General Classification    

51st edition

General Classification

3 February 2021 - 7 February 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 13h56'23"
2.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Ineos Grenadiers 00'53"
3.
Nils POLITT
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'59"
4.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ 01'02"
5.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation 01'19"
6.
Michael GOGL
Team Qhubeka Assos 01'24"
7.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Ag2r Citroen Team 01'25"
8.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 01'36"
9.
Clément CARISEY
Delko 01'41"
10.
Odd Christian EIKING
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 01'45"
11.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal 01'54"
12.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 02'02"
13.
Filippo GANNA
Ineos Grenadiers 02'27"
14.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal 02'28"
15.
Martí MÁRQUEZ ROMÁN
Equipo Kern Pharma 02'57"
16.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'10"
17.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 03'15"
18.
Roger ADRIÀ OLIVERAS
Equipo Kern Pharma 03'48"
19.
Pierre LATOUR
Total Direct Energie 03'49"
20.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education - Nippo 03'57"
21.
Dylan KOWALSKI
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole 03'58"
22.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 04'06"
23.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 04'08"
24.
Alexys BRUNEL
Groupama - FDJ 04'11"
25.
Owain DOULL
Ineos Grenadiers 04'14"
26.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo 04'15"
27.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
28.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation 04'18"
29.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 04'25"
30.
Yoann PAILLOT
St. Michel - Auber 93 04'26"
31.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team 04'31"
32.
Silvan DILLIER
Alpecin - Fenix
33.
Ivan CENTRONE
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole 04'32"
34.
Raúl GARCÍA PIERNA
Equipo Kern Pharma 04'45"
35.
August JENSEN
Delko
36.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 04'48"
37.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education - Nippo 04'52"
38.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko
39.
Sep VANMARCKE
Israel Start - Up Nation 04'57"
40.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic 04'58"
41.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko
42.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r Citroen Team
43.
Samuel LEROUX
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole 05'00"
44.
Jonas KOCH
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 05'01"
45.
Johan LE BON
Cambodia Cycling Academy
46.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation 05'03"
47.
Tobias BAYER
Alpecin - Fenix 05'04"
48.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
49.
Geraint THOMAS
Ineos Grenadiers 05'06"
50.
Arjen LIVYNS
Bingoal WB 05'07"
51.
Alexandre DELETTRE
Delko 05'08"
52.
Łukasz OWSIAN
Team Arkéa - Samsic 05'23"
53.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
54.
Simon CLARKE
Team Qhubeka Assos 05'27"
55.
Romain CARDIS
St. Michel - Auber 93 05'29"
56.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Ineos Grenadiers 05'38"
57.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie 05'39"
58.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ 05'44"
59.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal 05'45"
60.
Damien TOUZÉ
Ag2r Citroen Team 05'46"
61.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal 05'50"
62.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Lotto - Soudal 05'55"
63.
Sean BENNETT
Team Qhubeka Assos 06'00"
64.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Ineos Grenadiers 06'04"
65.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 06'27"
66.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo 06'44"
67.
Matis LOUVEL
Team Arkéa - Samsic 06'45"
68.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ 06'47"
69.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'11"
70.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 07'17"
71.
Otto VERGAERDE
Alpecin - Fenix 07'55"
72.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ 08'37"
73.
Mattias SKJELMOSE JENSEN
Trek - Segafredo 11'41"
74.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic 12'25"
75.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 12'41"
76.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 12'51"
77.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Delko 13'16"
78.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Total Direct Energie 14'00"
79.
Francisco GALVÁN FERNÁNDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma 14'48"
80.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93 14'55"
81.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB 15'35"
82.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 15'41"
83.
Jempy DRUCKER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 16'44"
84.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education - Nippo 18'05"
85.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix 18'42"
86.
Samuel GAZE
Alpecin - Fenix Continental Team 22'07"
87.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Qhubeka Assos 22'09"
88.
Marc SARREAU
Ag2r Citroen Team 22'19"
89.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo 22'26"
90.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Qhubeka Assos 22'33"
91.
Theo DELACROIX
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 22'41"
92.
Milan MENTEN
Bingoal WB 22'46"
93.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team 23'01"
94.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 23'13"
95.
Jordi MEEUS
Bora - Hansgrohe 23'24"
96.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
EF Education - Nippo 23'25"
97.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix 23'27"
98.
Valentin TABELLION
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole 23'40"
99.
Frederik WANDAHL
Bora - Hansgrohe 23'47"
100.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic 23'52"
101.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation 23'54"
102.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix
103.
Timothy DUPONT
Bingoal WB 23'55"
104.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 24'12"
105.
Louis LOUVET
St. Michel - Auber 93 24'17"
106.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 24'39"
107.
Vojtěch ŘEPA
Equipo Kern Pharma 24'48"
108.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic 25'17"
109.
Tom BOHLI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 25'28"
110.
Morne VAN NIEKERK
St. Michel - Auber 93 26'05"
111.
Kévin REZA
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 26'19"
112.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB 26'33"
113.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 26'45"
114.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 27'28"
115.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 27'54"
116.
Tony HUREL
St. Michel - Auber 93 29'15"
117.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r Citroen Team 29'22"
118.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education - Nippo 29'47"
119.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Education - Nippo 29'48"
120.
Ethan HAYTER
Ineos Grenadiers 30'21"
121.
Jason TESSON
St. Michel - Auber 93 30'26"
122.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Start - Up Nation 30'46"
123.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Lotto - Soudal 31'01"
124.
Tom PAQUOT
Bingoal WB 31'02"
125.
Pierre BARBIER
Delko 31'18"
126.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole 31'26"
127.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Team Qhubeka Assos 31'44"
128.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie 31'48"
129.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 32'28"
130.
Maximilien PICOUX
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole 32'38"
131.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Total Direct Energie 32'43"
132.
Lars VAN DEN BERG
Groupama - FDJ 33'39"
133.
Cyril LEMOINE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 35'33"
134.
Patrick GAMPER
Bora - Hansgrohe 35'45"
135.
Samy AURIGNAC
Cambodia Cycling Academy 39'18"