1.PS

Brussels Cycling Classic 2020

100th edition

Brussels - Brussels 203.7 km

30 August 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix 4h48'39"
2.
Davide BALLERINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
3.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic
4.
Florian VERMEERSCH
Lotto - Soudal
5.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
6.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
7.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
9.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert
12.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ
13.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
14.
Arvid DE KLEIJN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
15.
Julien VERMOTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
17.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Bingoal WB
18.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
20.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 00'04"
21.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
22.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Bingoal WB
23.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24.
Paul PENHOËT
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
25.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
26.
Donavan GRONDIN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
27.
Yves COOLEN
Beat Cycling Club
28.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29.
Manuel PENALVER ANIORTE
Burgos - BH
30.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 00'08"
31.
Luuc BUGTER
Beat Cycling Club
32.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Lotto - Soudal
33.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb
34.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal 00'10"
35.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
36.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates 00'14"
37.
Carlos CANAL
Burgos - BH
38.
Piotr HAVIK
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
39.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
40.
Bas VAN DER KOOIJ
Beat Cycling Club
41.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb
42.
Timothy DUPONT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
43.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Tarteletto - Isorex
44.
Alexander RICHARDSON
Alpecin - Fenix
45.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Kobe GOOSSENS
Lotto - Soudal
47.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
48.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Beat Cycling Club
49.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
50.
Julien EL FARES
Nippo Delko Provence
51.
Martijn BUDDING
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
52.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
53.
Tom WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB 00'24"
54.
Jonas RICKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix 00'25"
55.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert 00'30"
56.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'33"
57.
Antoine RAUGEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'40"
58.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Arkéa - Samsic
59.
Ilan VAN WILDER
Team Sunweb
60.
Žiga JERMAN
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 00'45"
61.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Alpecin - Fenix
62.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
63.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
64.
Wesley KREDER
Circus - Wanty Gobert 00'56"
65.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Circus - Wanty Gobert 00'57"
66.
Aimé DE GENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
67.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'02"
68.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates
69.
Niklas MÄRKL
Development Team Sunweb 01'09"
70.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'12"
71.
Cédric BEULLENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'15"
72.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
73.
Ángel FUENTES
Burgos - BH 01'28"
74.
Alex MENGOULAS
Beat Cycling Club
75.
Enzo WOUTERS
Tarteletto - Isorex
76.
Maxime DE POORTER
Tarteletto - Isorex
77.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
78.
Jan Drago PETELIN
Vini Zabù - KTM
79.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie
80.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
81.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
82.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ
83.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
84.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Mauri VANSEVENANT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'34"
86.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 01'42"
87.
Alessandro IACCHI
Vini Zabù - KTM 01'55"
88.
Scott THWAITES
Alpecin - Fenix 01'57"
89.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'02"
90.
Otto VERGAERDE
Alpecin - Fenix 02'13"
91.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'40"
92.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
93.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'16"
94.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
95.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Circus - Wanty Gobert 03'27"
96.
Sean DE BIE
Bingoal WB
97.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step 03'30"
98.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team Sunweb 04'07"
99.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
100.
Thomas JOSEPH
Tarteletto - Isorex 04'41"
101.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB 04'45"
102.
Luc WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB 05'36"
103.
Julien VAN DEN BRANDE
Tarteletto - Isorex
104.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 06'19"
105.
Mattia BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - KTM
106.
Maxime VANTOMME
Tarteletto - Isorex
107.
Thymen ARENSMAN
SEG Racing Academy 06'21"
108.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix
109.
Stijn DE BOCK
Tarteletto - Isorex
110.
Alain RIOU
Team Arkéa - Samsic
111.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
112.
Willie SMIT
Burgos - BH 09'30"

Race information

Start, finish: Brussels - Brussels

Distance: 203.7 km

Date: 30 August 2020