1.1

Le Samyn 2020

51st edition

Quaregnon - Dour 201.9 km

3 March 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation 4h42'02"
2.
Aimé DE GENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
3.
David DEKKER
SEG Racing Academy
4.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
6.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
NTT Pro Cycling
7.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
8.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Alpecin - Fenix
9.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
10.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
11.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Bingoal WB 00'22"
12.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'39"
13.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix
14.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
15.
Davide BALLERINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
16.
Andrea PASQUALON
Circus - Wanty Gobert
17.
Jordi MEEUS
SEG Racing Academy
18.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
20.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
21.
Colin HEIDERSCHEID
22.
Anders SKAARSETH
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
23.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24.
Timothy DUPONT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
25.
Jacob SCOTT
Canyon DHB p/b Soreen
26.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
27.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
28.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
29.
Michael GOGL
NTT Pro Cycling 00'42"
30.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
NTT Pro Cycling
31.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Alpecin - Fenix
32.
Jonas RICKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix
33.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkéa - Samsic
34.
Cédric BEULLENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
36.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
37.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
38.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
39.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Circus - Wanty Gobert
40.
Jonas Iversby HVIDEBERG
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 01'06"
41.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic 02'29"
42.
Roy JANS
Alpecin - Fenix 04'28"
43.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
44.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
45.
Boris VALLÉE
Bingoal WB
46.
Julien VAN DEN BRANDE
Tarteletto - Isorex 04'57"
47.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
NTT Pro Cycling
48.
Stan VAN TRICHT
SEG Racing Academy
49.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
50.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
51.
Markus HOELGAARD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
52.
Jacob HENNESSY
Canyon DHB p/b Soreen
53.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
54.
Lewis ASKEY
Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
55.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
56.
Franklin SIX
Bingoal WB
57.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
58.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal
59.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Team Arkéa - Samsic
61.
Lennert TEUGELS
Tarteletto - Isorex
62.
Lars VAN DEN BERG
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
63.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie 05'55"
64.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
65.
Alexys BRUNEL
Groupama - FDJ 08'22"
66.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Start - Up Nation 10'10"
67.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
NTT Pro Cycling
68.
Žiga JERMAN
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
69.
Tom WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
70.
Florian MAITRE
Total Direct Energie
71.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Total Direct Energie
72.
Arthur KLUCKERS
73.
Enzo WOUTERS
Tarteletto - Isorex
74.
Wessel KRUL
SEG Racing Academy
75.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB
76.
Xavier CANELLAS SANCHEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
77.
Tobias Mørch KONGSTAD
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
78.
Lars SAUGSTAD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
79.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB
80.
Matis LOUVEL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
81.
Jason VAN DALEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
82.
Harry TANFIELD
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Brenton JONES
Canyon DHB p/b Soreen
84.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
85.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
86.
Adne KOSTER
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
87.
Emil LINDGREN
Leopard Pro Cycling
88.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
89.
Filip MACIEJUK
90.
Sjoerd BAX
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
91.
Rick OTTEMA
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
92.
Darnell MOORE
Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
93.
Jan MAAS
94.
Patrick HALLER
95.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
96.
Thomas STEWART
Canyon DHB p/b Soreen
97.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Andrew TENNANT
Canyon DHB p/b Soreen
99.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation
100.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
101.
Jesper RASCH
SEG Racing Academy

Race information

Start, finish: Quaregnon - Dour

Distance: 201.9 km

Date: 3 March 2020