Le Samyn 2021

52nd edition

Quaregnon - Dour 205.4 km

2 March 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix 4h34'29"
2.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
3.
Andrea PASQUALON
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
4.
Sep VANMARCKE
Israel Start - Up Nation
5.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation
6.
Amaury CAPIOT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
7.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal
8.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Team Qhubeka Assos
9.
Timothy DUPONT
Bingoal WB
10.
Milan MENTEN
Bingoal WB
11.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12.
Damien TOUZÉ
Ag2r Citroen Team
13.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Qhubeka Assos
14.
Jempy DRUCKER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15.
Fabio VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Qhubeka Assos
17.
Olav KOOIJ
Jumbo - Visma
18.
Daan HOOLE
SEG Racing Academy
19.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
22.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Total Direct Energie
23.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Ag2r Citroen Team
25.
Søren WÆRENSKJOLD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
26.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
27.
Aimé DE GENDT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 05"
29.
Mark CAVENDISH
Deceuninck - Quick Step
30.
Martijn BUDDING
Beat Cycling Club
31.
Jarno MOBACH
Leopard Pro Cycling 07"
32.
Stan DEWULF
Ag2r Citroen Team
33.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation 09"
34.
Markus HOELGAARD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
35.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix 12"
36.
Cédric BEULLENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
37.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Alpecin - Fenix 16"
38.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
39.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Beat Cycling Club 53"
40.
Maurice BALLERSTEDT
Jumbo - Visma Development Team
41.
Antoine RAUGEL
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 01'05"
42.
Tom WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
43.
Kobe GOOSSENS
Lotto - Soudal
44.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal
45.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Team Qhubeka Assos
46.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
47.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
48.
Joey ROSSKOPF
Rally Cycling
49.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
50.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB
51.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation 02'25"
52.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
53.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Start - Up Nation 02'38"
54.
Stan VAN TRICHT
SEG Racing Academy
55.
Matis LOUVEL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
56.
Marius MAYRHOFER
Development Team DSM
57.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
58.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
59.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 02'41"
60.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
61.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
62.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
63.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie 02'44"
64.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie
65.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 04'40"
66.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r Citroen Team 04'42"
67.
Luuc BUGTER
Beat Cycling Club
68.
Rait ÄRM
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
69.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'43"
70.
Colin HEIDERSCHEID
Leopard Pro Cycling 05'09"
71.
Wessel KRUL
SEG Racing Academy
72.
Hugo PAGE
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
73.
Rory TOWNSEND
Canyon - DHB Sungod
74.
Justas BENIUŠIS
Lviv Cycling Team
75.
Lewis ASKEY
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
76.
Dries DE POORTER
SEG Racing Academy
77.
Tom BOHLI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
78.
Axel VAN DER TUUK
Jumbo - Visma Development Team
79.
Marijn VAN DEN BERG
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
80.
Milan PAULUS
SEG Racing Academy
81.
Andreas GOEMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
82.
Rick PLUIMERS
Jumbo - Visma Development Team
83.
Mick VAN DIJKE
Jumbo - Visma Development Team
84.
Marten KOOISTRA
Beat Cycling Club
85.
Gianni MARCHAND
Tarteletto - Isorex
86.
Tim Torn TEUTENBERG
Leopard Pro Cycling
87.
Markus PAJUR
Team Arkéa - Samsic
88.
Stanisław ANIOŁKOWSKI
Bingoal WB
89.
Colin JOYCE
Rally Cycling
90.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r Citroen Team
91.
Szymon SAJNOK
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
92.
Pierre BARBIER
Delko
93.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Team Qhubeka Assos
94.
Leon HEINSCHKE
Development Team DSM
95.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Qhubeka Assos
96.
Alexander RICHARDSON
Alpecin - Fenix
97.
August JENSEN
Delko
98.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
99.
Anthony JULLIEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
100.
Anders SKAARSETH
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
101.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
102.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
103.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Qhubeka Assos
104.
Marc SARREAU
Ag2r Citroen Team
105.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
106.
Julien TRARIEUX
Delko
107.
Yves COOLEN
Beat Cycling Club
108.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko
109.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
110.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Lotto - Soudal
111.
Jonas RICKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix
112.
Laurenz REX
Bingoal WB
113.
Jelle WALLAYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
114.
Julien MORICE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
115.
Kenny DE KETELE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
116.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Rally Cycling
117.
Stephen BASSETT
Rally Cycling
118.
Florian MAITRE
Total Direct Energie
119.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Total Direct Energie
120.
Jacob SCOTT
Canyon - DHB Sungod 05'18"
121.
Matthew BOSTOCK
Canyon - DHB Sungod 07'14"
122.
Magnus SHEFFIELD
Rally Cycling 10'15"
123.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Rally Cycling
124.
Paul PENHOËT
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 15'12"
125.
Finn FISHER BLACK
Jumbo - Visma Development Team

Race information

Start, finish: Quaregnon - Dour

Distance: 205.4 km

Date: 2 March 2021