2.PS

Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol 2020  |  General Classification    

66th edition

General Classification

19 February 2020 - 23 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 17h47'58"
2.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 00'59"
3.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Bahrain - McLaren 01'12"
4.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 01'18"
5.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - McLaren 01'45"
6.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - McLaren 01'47"
7.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates 03'08"
8.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 03'21"
9.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Fundación - Orbea 03'33"
10.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal 04'12"
11.
Andrey ZEITS
Mitchelton - Scott 04'23"
12.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma 04'53"
13.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott 05'43"
14.
Chris HARPER
Team Jumbo - Visma 05'45"
15.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Fundación - Orbea 05'49"
16.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott 06'53"
17.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 07'10"
18.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'05"
19.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic 08'22"
20.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Movistar Team 09'08"
21.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 09'22"
22.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH 09'54"
23.
Jan BAKELANTS
Circus - Wanty Gobert 10'15"
24.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 10'28"
25.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Equipo Kern Pharma 10'56"
26.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 12'09"
27.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12'12"
28.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 13'22"
29.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - McLaren 14'19"
30.
Vadim PRONSKIY
Astana Pro Team 15'19"
31.
Roger ADRIA OLIVERAS
Equipo Kern Pharma 15'25"
32.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'47"
33.
Kristian AASVOLD
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 17'16"
34.
Floris DE TIER
Alpecin - Fenix 17'42"
35.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie 21'03"
36.
Louis VERVAEKE
Alpecin - Fenix 21'08"
37.
Julien SIMON
Total Direct Energie 21'21"
38.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21'22"
39.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Alpecin - Fenix 21'25"
40.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Burgos - BH
41.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma 21'30"
42.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Circus - Wanty Gobert 21'53"
43.
Eliot LIETAER
Bingoal WB 22'32"
44.
Jefferson Alveiro CEPEDA HERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 22'46"
45.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 23'21"
46.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 24'28"
47.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH 24'30"
48.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 24'31"
49.
James SHAW
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 25'01"
50.
Orluis Alberto AULAR SANABRIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 25'09"
51.
Alessandro COVI
UAE Team Emirates 25'26"
52.
Ibai AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA
Fundación - Orbea 26'10"
53.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Fundación - Orbea 26'12"
54.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma 26'16"
55.
Simone VELASCO
Gazprom - Rusvelo 26'29"
56.
Łukasz OWSIAN
Team Arkéa - Samsic 26'54"
57.
Jelle VANENDERT
Bingoal WB 27'04"
58.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 27'58"
59.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 28'28"
60.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 30'01"
61.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 30'11"
62.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
Burgos - BH 31'13"
63.
Julien MORTIER
Bingoal WB 31'17"
64.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 32'30"
65.
Andrea PASQUALON
Circus - Wanty Gobert 33'11"
66.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 33'21"
67.
Ivan MORENO SANCHEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma 33'34"
68.
Petr VAKOČ
Alpecin - Fenix 33'46"
69.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 33'53"
70.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - McLaren 34'35"
71.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Circus - Wanty Gobert 34'41"
72.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal 34'55"
73.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - McLaren 35'22"
74.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Alpecin - Fenix 35'36"
75.
Kobe GOOSSENS
Lotto - Soudal 35'40"
76.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 35'45"
77.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie 36'39"
78.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 36'41"
79.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 37'08"
80.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott 37'18"
81.
Jose Felix PARRA CUERDA
Equipo Kern Pharma 37'23"
82.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal 37'24"
83.
Christoffer LISSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 37'31"
84.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team 39'24"
85.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH 39'30"
86.
Willie SMIT
Burgos - BH 39'46"
87.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott 40'04"
88.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma 40'08"
89.
Sergio Román MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 41'19"
90.
Scott THWAITES
Alpecin - Fenix 42'05"
91.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 42'23"
92.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 42'56"
93.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 42'59"
94.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 44'06"
95.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 44'12"
96.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 44'26"
97.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 44'42"
98.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkéa - Samsic 44'46"
99.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic 45'14"
100.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 45'25"
101.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team 45'38"
102.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Fundación - Orbea 46'49"
103.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Team Arkéa - Samsic 49'34"
104.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB 49'46"
105.
Alexander KONYCHEV
Mitchelton - Scott 51'24"
106.
Jon AGIRRE EGANA
Equipo Kern Pharma 52'29"
107.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 53'03"
108.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Equipo Kern Pharma 53'50"
109.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Fundación - Orbea 54'35"
110.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 55'41"
111.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Movistar Team 56'26"
112.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 56'52"
113.
Franklin SIX
Bingoal WB 57'21"
114.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal 57'47"
115.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic 58'21"
116.
Anton KUZMIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 58'23"
117.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - McLaren 58'42"
118.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie 59'27"
119.
Jokin ARANBURU ARRUTI
Fundación - Orbea 59'29"
120.
Kévin REZA
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 1h00'06"
121.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 1h04'34"
122.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie 1h05'15"
123.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie 1h08'07"
124.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 1h08'15"
125.
Julien MORICE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 1h10'45"
126.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 1h18'54"
127.
Carmelo URBANO FONTIVEROS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1h19'20"