1.PS

Clásica de Almería 2020

29th edition

Roquetas de Mar - Roquetas de Mar 187.6 km

16 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h24'04"
2.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
3.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert
5.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
6.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Start - Up Nation
9.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Fundación - Orbea
10.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
11.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
13.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Equipo Kern Pharma
14.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
15.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
16.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
17.
Ángel FUENTES
Burgos - BH
18.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
19.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Bingoal WB
20.
Alfdan DE DECKER
Circus - Wanty Gobert
21.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Dzmitry ZHYHUNOU
Fundación - Orbea
23.
Mathias Alexander LARSEN
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
24.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25.
Donavan GRONDIN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
26.
Joel NICOLAU BELTRAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27.
Luc WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
28.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
29.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH
30.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
31.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Kristian AASVOLD
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
33.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
35.
Diego Pablo SEVILLA LOPEZ
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
36.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
37.
Imerio CIMA
Gazprom - Rusvelo
38.
Fabio SABATINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39.
Julien MORTIER
Bingoal WB
40.
Kenny MOLLY
Bingoal WB
41.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana Pro Team
42.
Sergio GARCIA GONZALEZ
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
43.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
44.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
45.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates
47.
Kévin REZA
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
48.
Antonio Jesus SOTO GUIRAO
Fundación - Orbea
49.
Mikel ALONSO FLORES
Fundación - Orbea
50.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
51.
Wesley KREDER
Circus - Wanty Gobert
52.
Iñigo ELOSEGUI
Movistar Team
53.
Sergio Nestor ARAIZ MICHEL
Equipo Kern Pharma
54.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
55.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
56.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
57.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
58.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
59.
Nils POLITT
Israel Start - Up Nation
60.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
61.
Vladislav KULIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
62.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Lennard KÄMNA
Bora - Hansgrohe
64.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
65.
Jose Carlos Prates NEVES FERNANDES
Burgos - BH
66.
Damiano CIMA
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'17"
67.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
68.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Movistar Team
69.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'20"
70.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Israel Start - Up Nation
71.
Łukasz OWSIAN
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'23"
72.
Sergio Román MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
73.
Anton KUZMIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
74.
Denis NEKRASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'26"
75.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
76.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'32"
77.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'35"
78.
Matis LOUVEL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
79.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'41"
80.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
81.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
82.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
83.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert
84.
Arjen LIVYNS
Bingoal WB
85.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
86.
Alexander KONYCHEV
Mitchelton - Scott
87.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
88.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Circus - Wanty Gobert
89.
Adrien GAREL
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
90.
Kris BOECKMANS
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 00'46"
91.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'55"
92.
Fabio VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'00"
93.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'02"
94.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation 01'04"
95.
Xavier CANELLAS SANCHEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'07"
96.
Andrea PASQUALON
Circus - Wanty Gobert
97.
Martijn BUDDING
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 01'11"
98.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Start - Up Nation 01'16"
99.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation 01'18"
100.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott 01'23"
101.
Ibon RUIZ SEDANO
Equipo Kern Pharma 01'33"
102.
Martin BOUZAS REY
Equipo Kern Pharma 01'40"
103.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Bingoal WB 02'07"
104.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
105.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 02'35"
106.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
107.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 02'53"
108.
Joan BOU COMPANY
Fundación - Orbea
109.
Peio GOIKOETXEA GOIOGANA
Fundación - Orbea
110.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Fundación - Orbea
111.
Jose Felix PARRA CUERDA
Equipo Kern Pharma
112.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
113.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
114.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 03'19"
115.
Alex MOLENAAR
Burgos - BH
116.
Daniel Pedroso VIEGAS
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 03'47"
117.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'47"
118.
Tobias Mørch KONGSTAD
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 13'54"
119.
Yousif MIRZA AL HAMMADI
UAE Team Emirates
120.
Marco MATHIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 14'00"

Race information

Start, finish: Roquetas de Mar - Roquetas de Mar

Distance: 187.6 km

Date: 16 February 2020