Clásica de Almería 2021

30th edition

Pueblo de Vicar - Roquetas de Mar 183.3 km

14 February 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Qhubeka Assos 4h18'44"
2.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
3.
Martin LAAS
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5.
Timothy DUPONT
Bingoal WB
6.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
7.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Movistar Team
8.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Marc SARREAU
Ag2r Citroen Team
10.
Damiano CIMA
Gazprom - RusVelo
11.
Marco CANOLA
Gazprom - RusVelo
12.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team BikeExchange
13.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Total Direct Energie
14.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
16.
Damien TOUZÉ
Ag2r Citroen Team
17.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
18.
Filippo FIORELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
19.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
20.
Colin JOYCE
Rally Cycling
21.
Umberto MARENGO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
22.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23.
Stanisław ANIOŁKOWSKI
Bingoal WB
24.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r Citroen Team
25.
Manuel BELLETTI
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
26.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Rally Cycling
28.
Cédric BEULLENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
30.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Rally Cycling
31.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
32.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana - Premier Tech
33.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Qhubeka Assos
34.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
35.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates
36.
Alex JAIME FERNANDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
37.
Savva NOVIKOV
Equipo Kern Pharma
38.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
40.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
41.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana - Premier Tech
42.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
43.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana - Premier Tech
44.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team 09"
45.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates 11"
46.
Andrea PASQUALON
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
47.
Antonio Jesus SOTO GUIRAO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
48.
Samuele ZOCCARATO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
49.
Petr RIKUNOV
Gazprom - RusVelo
50.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Gazprom - RusVelo
51.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
52.
Lorenzo FORTUNATO
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
53.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Astana - Premier Tech
54.
Javier ROMO OLIVER
Astana - Premier Tech
55.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
56.
Davide MARTINELLI
Astana - Premier Tech
57.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
58.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
59.
Juri HOLLMANN
Movistar Team
60.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Movistar Team
61.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Gazprom - RusVelo
62.
Anthony JULLIEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
63.
Diego LOPEZ FUENTES
Equipo Kern Pharma
64.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team
65.
Joey ROSSKOPF
Rally Cycling
66.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo 19"
67.
Sean BENNETT
Team Qhubeka Assos
68.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Total Direct Energie 24"
69.
Filippo ZANA
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
70.
Patrick GAMPER
Bora - Hansgrohe
71.
Xabier Mikel AZPARREN IRURZUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
72.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
73.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
74.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Team BikeExchange
75.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Team Qhubeka Assos 29"
76.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Team Qhubeka Assos
77.
Michael HEPBURN
Team BikeExchange 35"
78.
Callum SCOTSON
Team BikeExchange
79.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 38"
80.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
81.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 42"
82.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
83.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
84.
Christopher LAWLESS
Total Direct Energie
85.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 45"
86.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 47"
87.
Stan DEWULF
Ag2r Citroen Team
88.
Dion SMITH
Team BikeExchange 58"
89.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
90.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
91.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 01'10"
92.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Qhubeka Assos 01'12"
93.
Jack BAUER
Team BikeExchange
94.
Mark CAVENDISH
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'36"
95.
Mathias NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN
Movistar Team
96.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
97.
Tom PAQUOT
Bingoal WB
98.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
99.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Total Direct Energie
100.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
101.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'42"
102.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Team Qhubeka Assos 01'47"
103.
Alex COLMAN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'01"
104.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
105.
Ward VANHOOF
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
106.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Ag2r Citroen Team
107.
Alexander KAMP
Trek - Segafredo
108.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 02'04"
109.
John ARCHIBALD
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 02'12"
110.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana - Premier Tech 03'41"
111.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'54"
112.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
113.
Victor LAFAY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
114.
Fabio SABATINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
115.
Kenny DE KETELE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
116.
Robbe GHYS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
117.
Tom WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
118.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 04'35"
119.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH
120.
David GONZÁLEZ LÓPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
121.
Oier LAZKANO LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
122.
Carlos GARCIA PIERNA
Equipo Kern Pharma
123.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Equipo Kern Pharma
124.
Jose Felix PARRA CUERDA
Equipo Kern Pharma
125.
Laurenz REX
Bingoal WB 05'32"
126.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB
127.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally Cycling
128.
Nathan BROWN
Rally Cycling
129.
Davide BAIS
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
130.
Samuele RIVI
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
131.
Antonio NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
132.
Alex MOLENAAR
Burgos - BH
133.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Gazprom - RusVelo
134.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 07'06"
135.
Boris VALLÉE
Bingoal WB 08'57"
136.
Jelle WALLAYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 11'36"
137.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 12'36"
138.
Mikel ALONSO FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 13'26"
139.
Luca PACIONI
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 13'56"
140.
Ibon RUIZ SEDANO
Equipo Kern Pharma
141.
Jordi MEEUS
Bora - Hansgrohe 14'16"
142.
Jonas KOCH
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 14'31"
143.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

Race information

Start, finish: Pueblo de Vicar - Roquetas de Mar

Distance: 183.3 km

Date: 14 February 2021