1.PS

Paris - Tours 2020

114th edition

Chartres - Tours 213 km

11 October 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb 4h51'44"
2.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
3.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb 00'30"
4.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
5.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
6.
Petr VAKOČ
Alpecin - Fenix
7.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
August JENSEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 02'11"
9.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Circus - Wanty Gobert
10.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
11.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Nippo Delko Provence
12.
Alexander KRIEGER
Alpecin - Fenix
13.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie
14.
Eliot LIETAER
Bingoal WB
15.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'16"
16.
Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
17.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
18.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic 02'18"
19.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Rally - UHC Cycling
20.
Biniyam GHIRMAY HAILU
Nippo Delko Provence
21.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
22.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Lindsay DE VYLDER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24.
Martijn BUDDING
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
25.
Wesley KREDER
Circus - Wanty Gobert
26.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
27.
Anders SKAARSETH
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
28.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
29.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Bingoal WB
30.
Luc WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
31.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Romain COMBAUD
Nippo Delko Provence
33.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix 03'50"
34.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Nippo Delko Provence
35.
Markus HOELGAARD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
36.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
38.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Bingoal WB
39.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
41.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
42.
Tobias Mørch KONGSTAD
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
43.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
44.
Johan LE BON
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
45.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
46.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
47.
Diego LOPEZ FUENTES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
48.
Scott THWAITES
Alpecin - Fenix
49.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie
50.
Tom DERNIES
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 03'55"
51.
Elmar REINDERS
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 04'00"
52.
Alessandro FEDELI
Nippo Delko Provence 04'02"
53.
Aimé DE GENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert 04'03"
54.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 06'09"
55.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Colin JOYCE
Rally - UHC Cycling 06'28"
57.
Petr RIKUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
58.
Marco CANOLA
Gazprom - Rusvelo
59.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk 07'28"
60.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Alpecin - Fenix
61.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
62.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
63.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
64.
Manuel PENALVER ANIORTE
Burgos - BH
65.
Dzmitry ZHYHUNOU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
66.
Alex MOLENAAR
Burgos - BH
67.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
68.
Isaac CANTON SERRANO
Burgos - BH
69.
Alexander RICHARDSON
Alpecin - Fenix
70.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
71.
Niklas MÄRKL
Development Team Sunweb
72.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
73.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Circus - Wanty Gobert
74.
Mathias DE WITTE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
75.
Maximilien PICOUX
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
76.
Donavan GRONDIN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
77.
Florian MAITRE
Total Direct Energie
78.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
79.
Orluis Alberto AULAR SANABRIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
80.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk
81.
Brian KAMSTRA
Team Novo Nordisk
82.
Arvid DE KLEIJN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
83.
Kenny DE KETELE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
84.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
85.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
86.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
87.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
88.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Total Direct Energie
89.
Torjus SLEEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
90.
Torstein TRAEEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
91.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
92.
Maxime CHEVALIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
93.
Nicolas PRODHOMME
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
94.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
95.
Peio GOIKOETXEA GOIOGANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
96.
Jordan LEVASSEUR
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
97.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB
98.
Arjen LIVYNS
Bingoal WB
99.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93 07'34"
100.
Tony HUREL
St. Michel - Auber 93
101.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 09'25"
102.
Stephen BASSETT
Rally - UHC Cycling 10'10"
103.
Syver Westgaard WAERSTED
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 10'20"
104.
Sergio Román MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
105.
Julien TRARIEUX
Nippo Delko Provence 12'04"
106.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Rally - UHC Cycling
107.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12'59"
108.
Antoine RAUGEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'13"
109.
Samuel LEROUX
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 15'06"
110.
Victor LAFAY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
111.
Alfdan DE DECKER
Circus - Wanty Gobert
112.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
113.
Lars SAUGSTAD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 15'14"
114.
Adrien GUILLONNET
St. Michel - Auber 93 16'43"
115.
Leon HEINSCHKE
Development Team Sunweb 18'35"
116.
Matthew GIBSON
Burgos - BH 20'32"
117.
Carlos CANAL
Burgos - BH
118.
Vladislav KULIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
119.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
120.
Jaume SUREDA MOREY
Burgos - BH
121.
Ángel FUENTES
Burgos - BH
122.
Oier LAZKANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
123.
Simon VERGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
124.
Louis LOUVET
St. Michel - Auber 93

Race information

Start, finish: Chartres - Tours

Distance: 213 km

Date: 11 October 2020