1.HC

Paris - Tours 2019

113th edition

Chartres - Tours 217 km

13 October 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 5h34'20"
2.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 00'29"
3.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'30"
4.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 00'36"
5.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'49"
6.
Aimé DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
7.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data 00'51"
8.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 00'53"
9.
Kevyn ISTA
Wallonie Bruxelles
10.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
11.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
12.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'55"
13.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 01'14"
14.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'20"
15.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb 01'43"
16.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
17.
Kevin LE CUNFF
St. Michel - Auber 93
18.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
19.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
21.
Rasmus Christian QUAADE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
22.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'31"
23.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 04'14"
24.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko - Marseille Provence
25.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Wallonie Bruxelles
26.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
27.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
28.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
29.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
30.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Charles
31.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
32.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
33.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
34.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
35.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
36.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Arkéa - Samsic
37.
Alain RIOU
Team Arkéa - Samsic
38.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 04'21"
39.
Alexander KONYCHEV
Team Dimension Data 04'22"
40.
Angelo TULIK
Total Direct Energie 04'34"
41.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin 05'01"
42.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally - UHC Cycling 08'26"
43.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
44.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko - Marseille Provence 08'29"
45.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
47.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
48.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10'42"
49.
Mathias NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
50.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
51.
Alo JAKIN
St. Michel - Auber 93
52.
Tobias Mørch KONGSTAD
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
53.
Clément CARISEY
Israel Cycling Academy
54.
Kenny MOLLY
Wallonie Bruxelles
55.
Morne VAN NIEKERK
St. Michel - Auber 93
56.
Julien TRARIEUX
Delko - Marseille Provence
57.
Colin JOYCE
Rally - UHC Cycling
58.
Dylan BOUWMANS
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
59.
Franklin SIX
Wallonie Bruxelles
60.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Alexandre PICHOT
Total Direct Energie 10'47"
62.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic 16'08"
63.
Alessandro FEDELI
Delko - Marseille Provence
64.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias

Race information

Start, finish: Chartres - Tours

Distance: 217 km

Date: 13 October 2019