1.1

Gooikse Pijl 2020

9th edition

Gooik - Gooik 200.7 km

20 September 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert 4h24'26"
2.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Lotto - Soudal
3.
Arvid DE KLEIJN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
4.
Jordi MEEUS
SEG Racing Academy
5.
Sasha WEEMAES
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6.
Yves COOLEN
Beat Cycling Club
7.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Tarteletto - Isorex
8.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
9.
Oskar NISU
EvoPro Racing
10.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix
12.
Martijn BUDDING
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
13.
Enzo WOUTERS
Tarteletto - Isorex
14.
Joshua HUPPERTZ
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
15.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
VolkerWessels - Merckx Cycling Team
16.
Luuc BUGTER
Beat Cycling Club
17.
Alfdan DE DECKER
Circus - Wanty Gobert
18.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Circus - Wanty Gobert
19.
Ylber SEFA
Tarteletto - Isorex
20.
Bas VAN DER KOOIJ
Beat Cycling Club
21.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Bingoal WB
22.
Jonas CASTRIQUE
Bingoal WB
23.
Ramon VAN BOKHOVEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
24.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
25.
Marco DOETS
A Bloc CT
26.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
27.
Piotr HAVIK
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
28.
Meindert WEULINK
A Bloc CT
29.
Bernat FONT MAS
EvoPro Racing
30.
Kristian AASVOLD
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
31.
Tobias Mørch KONGSTAD
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
32.
Kim HEIDUK
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
33.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
34.
Evan BURTNIK
X-Speed United Continental Team
35.
Adne KOSTER
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
36.
Wim REYNAERTS
X-Speed United Continental Team
37.
Daan VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK
VolkerWessels - Merckx Cycling Team
38.
Josh TEASDALE
X-Speed United Continental Team
39.
Stijn DAEMEN
A Bloc CT
40.
Jesse RAAS
X-Speed United Continental Team
41.
Sean QUINN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
42.
Lars LOOHUIS
A Bloc CT
43.
Niels VAN EKEREN
VolkerWessels - Merckx Cycling Team
44.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
45.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
46.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
47.
Mario SPENGLER
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
48.
Alex MENGOULAS
Beat Cycling Club
49.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma
50.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Alpecin - Fenix
51.
Aden PATERSON
A Bloc CT
52.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'07"
53.
Kenny DE KETELE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
54.
Jens VAN DEN DOOL
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
55.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert
56.
Adam LEWIS
Beat Cycling Club
57.
Jan HUGGER
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
58.
Jeroen EYSKENS
EvoPro Racing
59.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
60.
Elmar REINDERS
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
61.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma
62.
Peter SCHULTING
VolkerWessels - Merckx Cycling Team
63.
Louis VERVAEKE
Alpecin - Fenix
64.
Max KROONEN
VolkerWessels - Merckx Cycling Team
65.
Mel VAN DER VEEKENS
A Bloc CT
66.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal
67.
Sven VERBEECK
Wallonie - Bruxelles Development Team 00'13"
68.
Leon BRESCHER
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
69.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
70.
Wesley KREDER
Circus - Wanty Gobert 00'18"
71.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
72.
Rudy FIEFVEZ
EvoPro Racing 00'20"
73.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma
74.
Jonas RICKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix
75.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Alpecin - Fenix
76.
Julian MERTENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'24"
77.
Franklin SIX
Bingoal WB 00'29"
78.
Christian KOCH
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
79.
Gilles DE WILDE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'35"
80.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 00'41"
81.
Tom THILL
X-Speed United Continental Team 00'53"
82.
Guillaume SEYE
Beat Cycling Club 01'28"
83.
Stijn APPEL
A Bloc CT
84.
Audric LELEU
Wallonie - Bruxelles Development Team
85.
Jasper DE PLUS
Circus - Wanty Gobert 01'56"
86.
Stijn DE BOCK
Tarteletto - Isorex
87.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Beat Cycling Club
88.
Tim MARSMAN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 02'05"
89.
Rens TULNER
VolkerWessels - Merckx Cycling Team 02'20"
90.
Wouter WIPPERT
EvoPro Racing
91.
Gianni MARCHAND
Tarteletto - Isorex
92.
Otto VERGAERDE
Alpecin - Fenix 02'30"
93.
Scott THWAITES
Alpecin - Fenix
94.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert 02'53"
95.
Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM
Tarteletto - Isorex 03'59"
96.
Maikel ZIJLAARD
SEG Racing Academy 04'13"
97.
Daan HOOLE
SEG Racing Academy
98.
Thijs DE LANGE
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
99.
Jan KÜHN
Team Lotto - Kern Haus

Race information

Start, finish: Gooik - Gooik

Distance: 200.7 km

Date: 20 September 2020