1.1

Gooikse Pijl 2019

8th edition

Gooik - Gooik 198.1 km

22 September 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h21'20"
2.
Alberto DAINESE
SEG Racing Academy
3.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
4.
Riccardo MINALI
Israel Cycling Academy
5.
Arvid DE KLEIJN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
6.
Herman DAHL
Joker - Fuel of Norway
7.
Joeri STALLAERT
Corendon - Circus
8.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9.
Roy JANS
Corendon - Circus
10.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
12.
Erlend Jorbekk BLIKRA
Team Coop
13.
Piotr HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club
14.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy
15.
Yves COOLEN
Beat Cycling Club
16.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
17.
Søren WÆRENSKJOLD
Joker - Fuel of Norway
18.
Glenn DEBRUYNE
Cibel
19.
Louis BENDIXEN
Team Coop
20.
Thomas JOSEPH
Tarteletto - Isorex
21.
Wim REYNAERTS
Cibel
22.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
23.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24.
Daan VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK
Alecto Cyclingteam
25.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
26.
Olav HJEMSAETER
Team Coop
27.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
28.
Kaden GROVES
Mitchelton - Scott
29.
Matthew BOSTOCK
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
30.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31.
Stijn DE BOCK
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
32.
Daan HOEYBERGHS
Beat Cycling Club
33.
Matthias REUTIMANN
Swiss Racing Academy
34.
Nathan VANDEPITTE
Wallonie - Bruxelles Development Team
35.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
36.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
37.
Michiel STOCKMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
38.
Kristian AASVOLD
Team Coop
39.
Toni FRANZ
Team Differdange - Geba
40.
Polychronis TZORTZAKIS
Tarteletto - Isorex
41.
Jacob RELAES
Cibel
42.
Tiago Gomes ANTUNES
SEG Racing Academy
43.
Gaetan PONS
Leopard Pro Cycling
44.
Yoeri HAVIK
Vlasman CT
45.
Lars SAUGSTAD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
46.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
47.
Wouter WIPPERT
EvoPro Racing
48.
Arne PETERS
Alecto Cyclingteam
49.
Stan VAN TRICHT
SEG Racing Academy
50.
Håkon Lunder AALRUST
Team Coop
51.
Cyrus MONK
EvoPro Racing
52.
Sjoerd BAX
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
53.
Yves LÜTOLF
Swiss Racing Academy
54.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
55.
Daniel ABRAHAM GEBRU
Beat Cycling Club
56.
Ole FORFANG
Joker - Fuel of Norway
57.
Jeroen EYSKENS
Cibel 00'08"
58.
Fabian PAUMANN
Swiss Racing Academy
59.
Cedric RAYMACKERS
Cibel
60.
Jonas CASTRIQUE
Wallonie - Bruxelles Development Team
61.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Geba
62.
Jeroen PATTYN
Team Differdange - Geba
63.
Jack BURKE
Leopard Pro Cycling
64.
Ylber SEFA
Tarteletto - Isorex
65.
Kristian KULSET
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
66.
Jonas RICKAERT
Corendon - Circus
67.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma
68.
Ruben EGGENBERG
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
69.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
70.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
71.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
72.
Maxime VANTOMME
Tarteletto - Isorex
73.
Jacob ERIKSSON
Team Coop
74.
Nathan EARLE
Israel Cycling Academy
75.
Jasper BOVENHUIS
Vlasman CT
76.
Otto VERGAERDE
Corendon - Circus
77.
Lars VAN DEN BERG
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
78.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'12"
79.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'14"
80.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
81.
Alexander KRIEGER
Leopard Pro Cycling
82.
Gianni MARCHAND
Cibel
83.
Andre HEGGØ
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
84.
Kars TEN BOSKE
Alecto Cyclingteam
85.
Adam LEWIS
Beat Cycling Club
86.
Jordi MEEUS
SEG Racing Academy
87.
Jens VAN DEN DOOL
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
88.
Brent CLE
Corendon - Circus
89.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
90.
Benjamin PERRY
Israel Cycling Academy
91.
Guillaume SEYE
Beat Cycling Club
92.
Dries DE BONDT
Corendon - Circus 00'20"
93.
Jordi VAN DINGENEN
Tarteletto - Isorex 00'22"
94.
Michiel DIELEMAN
Cibel
95.
Alex COLMAN
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes 00'26"
96.
Iver SKAARSETH
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 00'29"
97.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
98.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 00'47"
99.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'09"
100.
Martijn BUDDING
Beat Cycling Club 01'25"
101.
Lukas RÜEGG
Swiss Racing Academy 01'39"
102.
Ide SCHELLING
SEG Racing Academy 01'45"
103.
Adne KOSTER
Alecto Cyclingteam 01'51"
104.
Wesley MOL
Team Differdange - Geba
105.
Daniel WHITEHOUSE
EvoPro Racing
106.
Øivind LUKKEDAL
Joker - Fuel of Norway 02'13"
107.
Andreas VANGSTAD
Joker - Fuel of Norway
108.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Joker - Fuel of Norway
109.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 02'24"
110.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Corendon - Circus 02'26"
111.
Fred WRIGHT
CCC Team
112.
Torstein TRAEEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
113.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'38"
114.
Thijs DE LANGE
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 02'59"
115.
Rick OTTEMA
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
116.
Trond Håkon TRONDSEN
Team Coop 03'36"
117.
Luke MUDGWAY
EvoPro Racing 03'50"
118.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 04'24"
119.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma
120.
Clément CARISEY
Israel Cycling Academy 04'49"
121.
Felix DOPCHIE
Wallonie - Bruxelles Development Team 05'17"
122.
Laurenz REX
Wallonie - Bruxelles Development Team 05'19"
123.
Daire FEELEY
EvoPro Racing 05'46"
124.
Cédric BEULLENS
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
125.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team
126.
Reto MÜLLER
Swiss Racing Academy
127.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Jumbo - Visma
128.
Melvin VAN ZIJL
Vlasman CT 05'49"
129.
Adam HARTLEY
SEG Racing Academy
130.
Peter KONING
EvoPro Racing
131.
David DEKKER
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
132.
Jérémy FREHEN
Wallonie - Bruxelles Development Team
133.
Charles PAGE
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
134.
Itmar EINHORN
Israel Cycling Academy
135.
Bas VAN BELLE
Leopard Pro Cycling
136.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
137.
Andreas ANDERSSON
Team Differdange - Geba 07'00"
138.
Alex VOGEL
Swiss Racing Academy

Race information

Start, finish: Gooik - Gooik

Distance: 198.1 km

Date: 22 September 2019