1.1

Circuito de Getxo 2020

75th edition

Getxo - Getxo 177 km

2 August 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - McLaren 4h11'09"
2.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
NTT Pro Cycling 00'01"
3.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
4.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'03"
5.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - McLaren
7.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
8.
Mauro FINETTO
Nippo Delko Provence 00'07"
9.
Eliot LIETAER
Bingoal WB
10.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
11.
Sergio GARCIA GONZALEZ
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 00'13"
12.
Laurens HUYS
Bingoal WB 00'15"
13.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 00'20"
14.
Nicola VENCHIARUTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
15.
Mulu Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL
Nippo Delko Provence
16.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'29"
17.
Louis MEINTJES
NTT Pro Cycling 00'38"
18.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Bingoal WB
19.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
20.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH 00'41"
21.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
23.
Jefferson Alveiro CEPEDA HERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'43"
24.
Danilo WYSS
NTT Pro Cycling 00'46"
25.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'49"
26.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 00'51"
27.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Nippo Delko Provence
28.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
29.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Efapel
30.
Alejandro ROPERO MOLINA
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
31.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
32.
Jose Manuel GUTIERREZ REVUELTA
Gios - Kiwi Atlantico
33.
Diego Pablo SEVILLA LOPEZ
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 01'00"
34.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 01'07"
35.
Andres Camilo ARDILA
UAE Team Emirates 01'09"
36.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 01'14"
37.
Arjen LIVYNS
Bingoal WB 01'32"
38.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'18"
39.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
40.
Ben O'CONNOR
NTT Pro Cycling 02'31"
41.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'37"
42.
Paolo TOTÒ
WorkService - Dynatek - Vega 02'44"
43.
Nicolas SAENZ BALLESTEROS
Efapel
44.
Oscar PELEGRI FERRANDIS
Feirense
45.
Willie SMIT
Burgos - BH
46.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
47.
Alessandro FEDELI
Nippo Delko Provence 02'46"
48.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49.
Daniel Pedroso VIEGAS
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 02'51"
50.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - McLaren 03'05"
51.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB 03'19"
52.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'33"
53.
Goncalo Duarte Basilio AMADO
Feirense 05'07"
54.
Federico BURCHIO
WorkService - Dynatek - Vega 05'09"
55.
Jesus Alfonso AROZAMENA CARRETERO
Feirense
56.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk
57.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk 05'42"
58.
Matteo ROTONDI
WorkService - Dynatek - Vega
59.
Jefferson Alexander CEPEDA ORTIZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 05'53"
60.
Francisco PEÑUELA
Gios - Kiwi Atlantico 06'33"
61.
Fabio Marcelo Pinto OLIVEIRA
Feirense
62.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Feirense
63.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Movistar Team 09'00"
64.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Burgos - BH
65.
Raul COLOMBO
WorkService - Dynatek - Vega
66.
Sergio Román MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
67.
Antonio PUPPIO
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
68.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Efapel
69.
Luís Carlos Nunes MENDONÇA
Efapel
70.
Iñigo ELOSEGUI
Movistar Team 09'04"
71.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Bahrain - McLaren
72.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Nippo Delko Provence
73.
Oier LAZKANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
74.
Xavier CANELLAS SANCHEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
75.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Movistar Team 09'06"
76.
Eros CAPECCHI
Bahrain - McLaren
77.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
78.
Benjamin DYBALL
NTT Pro Cycling
79.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - McLaren
80.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH 09'16"
81.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Trek - Segafredo 09'19"
82.
Max WALSCHEID
NTT Pro Cycling 11'05"
83.
Nicholas DLAMINI
NTT Pro Cycling
84.
Gerard ARMILLAS PUBILL
Efapel
85.
Francesco ZANDRI
WorkService - Dynatek - Vega 11'24"
86.
Antonio Manuel Sousa FERREIRA
Feirense 11'42"
87.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
88.
Antonio SANTORO
WorkService - Dynatek - Vega
89.
Luca PACIONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 11'49"
90.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH 12'03"
91.
Franklin Alejandro CHACON ORTEGA
Gios - Kiwi Atlantico
92.
Miguel Angel FERNANDEZ RUIZ
Gios - Kiwi Atlantico
93.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
94.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
95.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
96.
Iván COBO
Equipo Kern Pharma
97.
Afonso EULALIO
Feirense 13'14"
98.
Brian KAMSTRA
Team Novo Nordisk 13'16"
99.
Fernando LOPES GONZALEZ
Gios - Kiwi Atlantico

Race information

Start, finish: Getxo - Getxo

Distance: 177 km

Date: 2 August 2020