1.1

Circuito de Getxo 2021

76th edition

Bilbao - Getxo 193.5 km

1 August 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 4h12'24"
2.
Giovanni ALEOTTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Santiago BUITRAGO
Bahrain - Victourios
4.
Abner GONZALEZ RIVERA
Movistar Team 00'12"
5.
Ide SCHELLING
Bora - Hansgrohe
6.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Alessandro COVI
UAE Team Emirates 00'54"
8.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana - Premier Tech 01'04"
9.
Matteo TRENTIN
UAE Team Emirates
10.
Antonio Jesus SOTO GUIRAO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'26"
11.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 02'50"
12.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'54"
13.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 02'56"
14.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Trek - Segafredo 03'05"
15.
Juri HOLLMANN
Movistar Team 03'07"
16.
Juan AYUSO PESQUERA
Team Colpack - Ballan
17.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'10"
19.
Michał PALUTA
Global 6 Cycling
20.
Francisco GALVÁN FERNÁNDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma 03'11"
21.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
22.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
23.
Jordi LÓPEZ CARAVACA
Equipo Kern Pharma
24.
Alex JAIME FERNANDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
25.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Victourios 03'14"
26.
Juan Diego ALBA BOLIVAR
Movistar Team
27.
Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
28.
Antoine BERLIN
Cambodia Cycling Academy
29.
Alejandro ROPERO MOLINA
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
30.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana - Premier Tech
31.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
32.
Einer Augusto RUBIO
Movistar Team 03'18"
33.
Jose Manuel GUTIÉRREZ REVUELTA
Gios 03'20"
34.
Patrick GAMPER
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'27"
35.
Xavier CANELLAS SANCHEZ
Gios 03'29"
36.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana - Premier Tech 03'31"
37.
Julien SIMON
TotalEnergies 03'48"
38.
Mathias NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN
Movistar Team 03'59"
39.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'07"
40.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
41.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Victourios
42.
Marcos JURADO RODRIGUEZ
Electro Hiper Europa 05'05"
43.
Victor MARTINEZ GARCIA
Electro Hiper Europa
44.
Ollie JONES
Global 6 Cycling
45.
Isaac CANTON SERRANO
Burgos - BH
46.
Willie SMIT
Burgos - BH
47.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
48.
Arturo GRAVALOS LÓPEZ
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 05'10"
49.
Sander ARMÉE
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
50.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic 05'14"
51.
Miguel Angel BALLESTEROS CANOVAS
Electro Hiper Europa
52.
Kevin INKELAAR
Bahrain - Victourios
53.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team 05'19"
54.
Márton DINA
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
55.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team 05'33"
56.
Jon BARRENETXEA GOLZARRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'36"
57.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
58.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 05'48"
59.
Jokin MURGUIALDAY ELORZA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'52"
60.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic 07'31"
61.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
62.
Orluis Alberto AULAR SANABRIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'54"
63.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
64.
Fabien GRELLIER
TotalEnergies 08'58"
65.
Tom ARMSTRONG
Electro Hiper Europa 09'19"
66.
Axel ZINGLE
Delko
67.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Danny VAN DER TUUK
Equipo Kern Pharma 09'37"
69.
Matteo FABBRO
Bora - Hansgrohe
70.
Juan Antonio LÓPEZ CÓZAR JÁIMEZ
Burgos - BH 11'26"
71.
Felipe ORTS LLORET
Burgos - BH
72.
Alex MOLENAAR
Burgos - BH
73.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team 14'16"
74.
Christopher LAWLESS
TotalEnergies 14'28"
75.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
76.
Charlie QUARTERMAN
Trek - Segafredo
77.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
78.
Daniel Pedroso VIEGAS
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
79.
Stephen WILLIAMS
Bahrain - Victourios
80.
Ibon RUIZ SEDANO
Equipo Kern Pharma
81.
Andreas MILTIADIS
Gios
82.
Antonio NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
83.
Carlos GARCIA PIERNA
Equipo Kern Pharma
84.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Arkéa - Samsic

Race information

Start, finish: Bilbao - Getxo

Distance: 193.5 km

Date: 1 August 2021