1.UWT

Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race 2020

6th edition

Geelong - Geelong 171.7 km

2 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 4h05'49"
2.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
3.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott 00'04"
4.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
EF Education First
5.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
6.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
7.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal 00'25"
8.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - McLaren
9.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
11.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - McLaren
12.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'30"
13.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'50"
14.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
NTT Pro Cycling
15.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
EF Education First
16.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
17.
Simone CONSONNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
19.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
21.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
22.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
23.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - McLaren
24.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
25.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
26.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
27.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal
29.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - McLaren
32.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
33.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo
34.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
35.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
36.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ
37.
Neilson POWLESS
EF Education First
38.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ 00'58"
39.
James PICCOLI
Israel Start - Up Nation
40.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team 01'06"
41.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First 01'19"
42.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'33"
43.
André GREIPEL
Israel Start - Up Nation 01'37"
44.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb
45.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
47.
Ayden TOOVEY
Team BridgeLane
48.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
49.
Stefan DE BOD
NTT Pro Cycling
50.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
51.
Ide SCHELLING
Bora - Hansgrohe
52.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
53.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
54.
Alex DOWSETT
Israel Start - Up Nation 02'36"
55.
Ryan GIBBONS
NTT Pro Cycling
56.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 03'10"
57.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos 03'20"
58.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb
59.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Trek - Segafredo
60.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 04'13"
61.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
62.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
63.
Rudy PORTER
Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia 04'36"
64.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Education First 05'43"
65.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
66.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Lotto - Soudal 05'53"
67.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
68.
Danilo WYSS
NTT Pro Cycling
69.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
70.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
71.
Carter TURNBULL
Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia 06'55"
72.
Nicholas WHITE
Team BridgeLane
73.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
74.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Start - Up Nation
75.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
76.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
77.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
78.
Michel RIES
Trek - Segafredo
79.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Start - Up Nation
80.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First
81.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
82.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
NTT Pro Cycling
83.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
84.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step
85.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
NTT Pro Cycling 10'03"
86.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
NTT Pro Cycling
87.
Fabio SABATINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 11'55"
88.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First 12'03"
89.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Ineos
90.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
91.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Deceuninck - Quick Step
92.
Martin LAAS
Bora - Hansgrohe
93.
Conor LEAHY
Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia
94.
Marco MATHIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
95.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

Race information

Start, finish: Geelong - Geelong

Distance: 171.7 km

Date: 2 February 2020