Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race 2023

7th edition

Geelong - Geelong 174.3 km

29 January 2023

Rider Team Time
1.
Marius MAYRHOFER
Team DSM - Firmenich 4h15'11"
2.
Hugo PAGE
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
3.
Simon CLARKE
Israel - Premier Tech
4.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Jayco - AlUla
5.
Corbin STRONG
Israel - Premier Tech
6.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Dstny
7.
Dion SMITH
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
8.
Marc HIRSCHI
UAE Team Emirates
9.
George BENNETT
UAE Team Emirates
10.
Sean QUINN
EF Education - Easypost
11.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkea - Samsic
12.
Aaron GATE
Bolton Equities - Black Spoke
13.
Natnael Ocbit TESFATSION
Lidl - Trek
14.
Mauro SCHMID
Soudal - Quick Step
15.
Lucas PLAPP
Ineos Grenadiers
16.
Antonio TIBERI
Bahrain Victorious
17.
Mikkel Frølich HONORÉ
EF Education - Easypost
18.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
19.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lidl - Trek
20.
James FOUCHE
Bolton Equities - Black Spoke
21.
Kelland O'BRIEN
Team Jayco - AlUla
22.
Marco HALLER
Bora - Hansgrohe
23.
Élie GESBERT
Team Arkea - Samsic
24.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
25.
Damien TOUZÉ
Ag2r - Citroën Team
26.
Daryl IMPEY
Israel - Premier Tech 00'06"
27.
Paul LAPEIRA
Ag2r - Citroën Team 00'08"
28.
Jay VINE
UAE Team Emirates
29.
James ORAM
Bolton Equities - Black Spoke
30.
Matthew DINHAM
Team DSM - Firmenich
31.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education - Easypost
32.
Jai HINDLEY
Bora - Hansgrohe
33.
Sebastian BERWICK
Israel - Premier Tech
34.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
EF Education - Easypost 00'18"
35.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r - Citroën Team 01'09"
36.
Lucas HAMILTON
Team Jayco - AlUla 01'11"
37.
Finn FISHER BLACK
UAE Team Emirates
38.
Jannik STEIMLE
Soudal - Quick Step 01'29"
39.
Michael SCHÄR
Ag2r - Citroën Team
40.
Filippo BARONCINI
Lidl - Trek
41.
Jordi MEEUS
Bora - Hansgrohe
42.
Alessandro COVI
UAE Team Emirates
43.
Logan CURRIE
Bolton Equities - Black Spoke
44.
Stan VAN TRICHT
Soudal - Quick Step 01'45"
45.
Alex BAUDIN
Ag2r - Citroën Team 01'46"
46.
Ben O'CONNOR
Ag2r - Citroën Team
47.
Simon YATES
Team Jayco - AlUla 02'03"
48.
Liam WALSH
Team BridgeLane 02'17"
49.
Sjoerd BAX
UAE Team Emirates
50.
Elliott SCHULTZ
Team BridgeLane
51.
Chris HAMILTON
Team DSM - Firmenich 03'12"
52.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r - Citroën Team 00'00"
53.
Giovanni ALEOTTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'22"
54.
Alessandro VERRE
Team Arkea - Samsic 03'39"
55.
Łukasz OWSIAN
Team Arkea - Samsic
56.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Education - Easypost
57.
Ben SWIFT
Ineos Grenadiers
58.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team DSM - Firmenich
59.
Romain COMBAUD
Team DSM - Firmenich
60.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Team Arkea - Samsic
61.
James KNOX
Soudal - Quick Step 03'44"
62.
Derek GEE
Israel - Premier Tech
63.
Jarrad DRIZNERS
Lotto - Dstny
64.
Kane RICHARDS
Ara - Skip Capital
65.
Leo HAYTER
Ineos Grenadiers 03'50"
66.
Mathis LE BERRE
Team Arkea - Samsic 04'48"
67.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Lidl - Trek 06'14"
68.
Tom SEXTON
Bolton Equities - Black Spoke
69.
Declan TREZISE
Ara - Skip Capital 06'20"
70.
Ewen COSTIOU
Team Arkea - Samsic
71.
Kim HEIDUK
Ineos Grenadiers
72.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Team Jayco - AlUla
73.
Michael HEPBURN
Team Jayco - AlUla
74.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
75.
Zac MARRIAGE
Team BridgeLane
76.
Julius JOHANSEN
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 08'31"
77.
Tim NABERMAN
Team DSM - Firmenich
78.
Luke MUDGWAY
Bolton Equities - Black Spoke
79.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
80.
Taj JONES
Israel - Premier Tech 12'40"
81.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
82.
Ethan HAYTER
Ineos Grenadiers 00'00"
83.
Dries DEVENYNS
Soudal - Quick Step

Race information

Start, finish: Geelong - Geelong

Distance: 174.3 km

Date: 29 January 2023