2.PS

Tour de la Provence 2020  |  General Classification    

5th edition

General Classification

13 February 2020 - 16 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic 15h31'50"
2.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Astana Pro Team 01'04"
3.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 01'28"
4.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First 01'38"
5.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 02'16"
6.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos 02'21"
7.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ 02'22"
8.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma 02'26"
9.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 02'35"
11.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'44"
12.
Fausto MASNADA
CCC Team 03'15"
13.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 03'50"
14.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
NTT Pro Cycling 03'51"
15.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma 03'53"
16.
Andrea BAGIOLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 03'55"
17.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 04'09"
18.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'17"
19.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ 04'30"
20.
Julien EL FARES
Nippo Delko Provence 04'42"
21.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos 04'44"
22.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First 04'57"
23.
Romain COMBAUD
Nippo Delko Provence 05'19"
24.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic 05'25"
25.
Fabien DOUBEY
Circus - Wanty Gobert 05'32"
26.
Rúben GUERREIRO
EF Education First 05'36"
27.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 05'38"
28.
Attila VALTER
CCC Team 05'45"
29.
Rémy ROCHAS
Nippo Delko Provence 05'46"
30.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'54"
31.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 06'18"
32.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
NTT Pro Cycling 06'22"
33.
Gijs LEEMREIZE
Team Jumbo-Visma 06'58"
34.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'21"
35.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'37"
36.
Chris HARPER
Team Jumbo - Visma 07'40"
37.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step 08'00"
38.
Mathias DE WITTE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 08'05"
39.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie 10'24"
40.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team 10'43"
41.
Roman KREUZIGER
NTT Pro Cycling 12'09"
42.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos 12'25"
43.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 12'45"
44.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team 13'23"
45.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie 13'29"
46.
Mulu Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL
Nippo Delko Provence 13'30"
47.
Jeremy BELLICAUD
Circus - Wanty Gobert 13'45"
48.
Jan HIRT
CCC Team 13'52"
49.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Astana Pro Team 14'28"
50.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
EF Education First 15'31"
51.
William BARTA
CCC Team 16'17"
52.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb 16'19"
53.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic 16'39"
54.
Julien VERMOTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 17'09"
55.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 17'21"
56.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 17'36"
57.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 18'15"
58.
Thomas DEGAND
Circus - Wanty Gobert 18'31"
59.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 18'41"
60.
Danilo WYSS
NTT Pro Cycling
61.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 18'48"
62.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos 18'55"
63.
Ian GARRISON
Deceuninck - Quick Step 19'01"
64.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo 19'10"
65.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 19'11"
66.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
67.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 19'55"
68.
Matteo SOBRERO
NTT Pro Cycling 20'02"
69.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 20'32"
70.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 20'43"
71.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team 20'45"
72.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ 21'34"
73.
Thibault FERASSE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 21'38"
74.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 22'03"
75.
Martin SALMON
Team Sunweb 22'39"
76.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 22'46"
77.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Movistar Team 22'55"
78.
Nico DENZ
Team Sunweb 23'54"
79.
Louis LOUVET
St. Michel - Auber 93 23'58"
80.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First 24'20"
81.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation 24'26"
82.
Ivan CENTRONE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 24'31"
83.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ 24'34"
84.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation 25'43"
85.
Fabio FELLINE
Astana Pro Team
86.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 25'44"
87.
Quinn SIMMONS
Trek - Segafredo 25'46"
88.
Guy NIV
Israel Start - Up Nation 25'47"
89.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ 26'07"
90.
Luis Ricardo VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ
EF Education First 26'21"
91.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Circus - Wanty Gobert 26'26"
92.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 27'04"
93.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
94.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma 27'12"
95.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93 27'35"
96.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team 28'13"
97.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
NTT Pro Cycling 28'18"
98.
Victor LAFAY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 29'03"
99.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkéa - Samsic 29'21"
100.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First 29'50"
101.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 30'48"
102.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Start - Up Nation 31'14"
103.
Juri HOLLMANN
Movistar Team 31'27"
104.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Nippo Delko Provence 32'00"
105.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Nippo Delko Provence 32'01"
106.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Ineos 32'02"
107.
Jeremy CABOT
Total Direct Energie 32'18"
108.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 32'51"
109.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
NTT Pro Cycling 32'56"
110.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Team 33'08"
111.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation 33'13"
112.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ 33'17"
113.
Yoann OFFREDO
Circus - Wanty Gobert 33'37"
114.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 33'46"
115.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale 34'08"
116.
Vadim PRONSKIY
Astana Pro Team 37'32"
117.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic 38'00"
118.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team 38'05"
119.
Timothy DUPONT
Circus - Wanty Gobert 38'08"
120.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 40'40"
121.
Marlon GAILLARD
Total Direct Energie 41'35"
122.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 43'37"
123.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 43'55"
124.
Pierre BARBIER
Nippo Delko Provence 44'23"
125.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Total Direct Energie 44'53"
126.
Charlie QUARTERMAN
Trek - Segafredo 51'20"