2.1

Czech Cycling Tour 2020  |  General Classification    

8th edition

General Classification

6 August 2020 - 9 August 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 14h44'35"
2.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott 00'19"
3.
Markus HOELGAARD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 00'29"
4.
Adam ŤOUPALÍK
Elkov - Kasper 00'43"
5.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 00'44"
6.
Jakub OTRUBA
Elkov - Kasper 00'47"
7.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
8.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'48"
9.
Petr VAKOČ
Alpecin - Fenix 00'55"
10.
Otto VERGAERDE
Alpecin - Fenix 00'58"
11.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - McLaren 01'02"
12.
Michael KUKRLE
Elkov - Kasper
13.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - McLaren
14.
Marco FRIGO
SEG Racing Academy 01'04"
15.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Alpecin - Fenix 01'09"
16.
Ide SCHELLING
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'12"
17.
Fabio VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'18"
18.
Mauro SCHMID
Leopard Pro Cycling 01'25"
19.
Sjoerd BAX
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 01'28"
20.
Torstein TRAEEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 01'33"
21.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'35"
22.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23.
Alexander KRIEGER
Alpecin - Fenix 02'00"
24.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott 02'30"
25.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'33"
26.
Jan MAAS
Leopard Pro Cycling 02'44"
27.
Marijn VAN DEN BERG
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 03'11"
28.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Adria Mobil 03'12"
29.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Bingoal WB 03'36"
30.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'39"
31.
Jan BÁRTA
Elkov - Kasper 03'49"
32.
Kenny MOLLY
Bingoal WB 03'58"
33.
Stan VAN TRICHT
SEG Racing Academy 04'06"
34.
Daan HOOLE
SEG Racing Academy 04'08"
35.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - McLaren
36.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
NTT Pro Cycling 04'20"
37.
Cédric BEULLENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'22"
38.
Petr KELEMEN
CCC Development Team 04'27"
39.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 04'30"
40.
Mattias SKJELMOSE JENSEN
Leopard Pro Cycling 04'31"
41.
Théry SCHIR
Swiss Racing Academy 04'37"
42.
Corey DAVIS
Maloja Pushbikers 04'53"
43.
Tom WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB 04'55"
44.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 05'05"
45.
Szymon REKITA
Leopard Pro Cycling 05'14"
46.
Stephan RABITSCH
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 05'15"
47.
Jens VAN DEN DOOL
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 05'17"
48.
Matteo SOBRERO
NTT Pro Cycling 05'28"
49.
Nico DENZ
Team Sunweb 05'30"
50.
Vojtech REPA
Topforex - Lapierre Pro Cycling Team 05'50"
51.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Voster - ATS Team 06'24"
52.
Kristjan HOČEVAR
Adria Mobil
53.
Dominik NEUMAN
Elkov - Kasper 07'17"
54.
Michal SCHLEGEL
Elkov - Kasper
55.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 08'08"
56.
David PER
Adria Mobil 08'27"
57.
Žiga GROŠELJ
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 08'39"
58.
Alexander RICHARDSON
Alpecin - Fenix 09'00"
59.
Michel HESSMANN
Jumbo - Visma Development Team 09'10"
60.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 11'48"
61.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Voster - ATS Team 12'08"
62.
Cyrille THIERY
Swiss Racing Academy 12'33"
63.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
Alpecin - Fenix 12'56"
64.
Stef KRUL
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 13'10"
65.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - McLaren 13'49"
66.
Mika HEMING
Maloja Pushbikers 14'39"
67.
Kaden GROVES
Mitchelton - Scott 14'47"
68.
Jordi MEEUS
SEG Racing Academy 15'11"
69.
Karel HNÍK
Elkov - Kasper 15'15"
70.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb 15'36"
71.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 15'46"
72.
Lukas RÜEGG
Swiss Racing Academy 16'03"
73.
Alexander TARLTON
Team Lotto - Kern Haus 16'08"
74.
Jan HUGGER
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
75.
Yannick ACHTERBERG
Maloja Pushbikers 16'34"
76.
Moran VERMEULEN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 16'37"
77.
Olav KOOIJ
Jumbo - Visma Development Team 16'42"
78.
Felix GALL
Team Sunweb 16'47"
79.
Matthias MANGERTSEDER
Maloja Pushbikers 17'55"
80.
Yves LÜTOLF
Swiss Racing Academy 18'39"
81.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma 19'32"
82.
Sven BURGER
SEG Racing Academy 19'33"
83.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - McLaren 21'41"
84.
Owen GELEIJN
Jumbo - Visma Development Team 22'40"
85.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24'06"
86.
Adne KOSTER
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 33'39"
87.
Patrick HALLER
Leopard Pro Cycling 41'11"